ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Catalogue Albums 2014

 

POS TITLE Artist Co. Cat. No.
1 THE VERY BEST INXS PET/UMA 5335934
2 CHRISTMAS Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362495540
3 + Ed Sheeran WAR 5249864652
4 SELECTED WORKS: 1972-1999 The Eagles RHI/WAR 8122796239
5 CHRONICLE: THE 20 GREATEST HITS Creedence Clearwater Revival CONC/UMA 1800022
6 GREATEST HITS...SO FAR!!! P!nk LAF/SME 88691901802
7 KICK INXS PET/UMA 2770637
8 GREATEST HITS Guns N' Roses GEF/UMA 9862116
9 CURTAIN CALL: THE HITS Eminem INR/UMA 9887893
10 ESSENTIAL MICHAEL JACKSON Michael Jackson EPI/SME 5204222000
11 TEENAGE DREAM: THE COMPLETE CONFECTION Katy Perry CAP/EMI 7296342
12 BON JOVI GREATEST HITS Bon Jovi DEF/UMA 2752336
13 THE VERY BEST OF FLEETWOOD MAC Fleetwood Mac RHI/WAR 8122736352
14 GREATEST HITS Foo Fighters RCA/SME 88697369212
15 THE BEST OF COLD CHISEL - ALL FOR YOU Cold Chisel CC/UMA CCC002
16 THE VERY VERY BEST OF CROWDED HOUSE Crowded House CAP/EMI 9174032
17 COLD FACT Rodriguez INE LITA036CD
18 GREATEST HITS Queen UNI/UMA 2758364
19 THE VERY BEST OF THE EAGLES The Eagles RHI/WAR 7559626802
20 21 Adele XL/INE XLCD520
21 GREATEST HITS The Angels LIB/UMA LMCD0159
22 25 YEARS - THE CHAIN Fleetwood Mac RHI/WAR 8122797302
23 LEGEND: THE BEST OF BOB MARLEY AND THE WAILERS Bob Marley And The Wailers ISL/UMA 5489042
24 GREATEST HITS Red Hot Chili Peppers WAR 9362485452
25 HOT POTATOES! THE BEST OF THE WIGGLES The Wiggles ABC/UMA 3713012
26 NEVERMIND Nirvana UNI/UMA 2777908
27 NIRVANA Nirvana GEF/UMA 4935232
28 GREATEST HITS Bruce Springsteen COL/SME 478555.2
29 REMEMBER CAT STEVENS Cat Stevens ISL/UMA 5246082
30 MERRY CHRISTMAS Mariah Carey COL/SME 477342.2
31 THE STORY SO FAR Keith Urban CAP/EMI 6245182
32 THE NUMBER ONES Bee Gees RHI/WAR 8122798857
33 DOO-WOPS & HOOLIGANS Bruno Mars ATL/WAR 7567891215
34 GREATEST HITS Blink 182 GEF/UMA 9886986
35 GREATEST HITS Fleetwood Mac RHI/WMA 7599258382
36 HITS Phil Collins WAR 3984237952
37 ROCKET MAN: THE DEFINITIVE HITS Elton John UNI/UMA 5336831
38 THE DEFINITIVE COLLECTION Little River Band CAP/EMI 5407652
39 THE ESSENTIAL JOHNNY CASH Johnny Cash COL/SME C2K86290
40 THE COMPLETE GREATEST HITS The Eagles WAR 8122737312
41 18 HITS ABBA UNI/UMA 9831452
42 ALL THE LITTLE LIGHTS Passenger INE PASSCDLP5
43 THE VERY BEST OF SLIM DUSTY Slim Dusty EMI 3743287
44 THINKING IN TEXTURES Chet Faker OPU/INE OP001
45 21 NUMBER ONES Kenny Rogers CAP/EMI 3404692
46 THE VERY BEST OF THE DOORS The Doors RHI/WAR 8122799959
47 EL CAMINO The Black Keys NONE/WAR 7559796331
48 THE BEST OF Neil Diamond EMI 1114522
49 FEARLESS Taylor Swift BIG/UMA 1799119
50 SONGS FROM THE SOUTH VOLUME 1 & 2 Paul Kelly GAWD/UMA GAWD019

 

 

Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.