ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Catalogue Albums 2017

 

POS TITLE Artist Co. Cat. No.
1 X Ed Sheeran WAR 2564628590
2 CHRISTMAS Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362494697
3 + Ed Sheeran WAR 5249864652
4 GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY: AWESOME MIX VOL. 1 Soundtrack HWR/UMA 8731446
5 THE VERY BEST INXS PET/UMA 5335934
6 21 Adele XL/INE XLCD520
7 GREATEST HITS Guns N' Roses GEF/UMA 9862116
8 CURTAIN CALL: THE HITS Eminem INR/UMA 9887893
9 1989 Taylor Swift BIG/UMA 3799890
10 GREATEST HITS...SO FAR!!! P!nk LAF/SME 88691901802
11 THE VERY VERY BEST OF CROWDED HOUSE Crowded House CAP/EMI 9174032
12 THE BEST OF COLD CHISEL - ALL FOR YOU Cold Chisel CC/UMA CCC002
13 101 PARTY SONGS Various JV/UMA 5346472
14 ESSENTIAL OILS: THE GREAT CIRCLE GOLD TOUR EDITION Midnight Oil SME 88985468942
15 IN THE LONELY HOUR Sam Smith CAP/EMI 3769173
16 GREATEST HITS Queen UNI/UMA 2758364
17 THE VERY BEST OF FLEETWOOD MAC Fleetwood Mac RHI/WAR 8122736352
18 DREAM YOUR LIFE AWAY Vance Joy LIB/UMA LMCD0247
19 CHRONICLE: THE 20 GREATEST HITS Creedence Clearwater Revival CONC/UMA 1800022
20 SGT. PEPPER'S LONELY HEARTS CLUB BAND The Beatles EMI 3824192
21 GREATEST HITS Foo Fighters RCA/SME 88697369212
22 TAPESTRY Carole King SME 88697114552
23 GREATEST HITS Red Hot Chili Peppers WAR 9362485452
24 HYBRID THEORY Linkin Park WAR 9362477552
25 GREATEST HITS Fleetwood Mac RHI/WMA 7599258382
26 LADIES & GENTLEMEN... THE BEST OF... George Michael EPI/SME 491705.4
27 DIRECT HITS The Killers ISL/UMA 3755766
28 FROZEN: THE SONGS Soundtrack WALT/UMA 8731474
29 ESSENTIAL MICHAEL JACKSON Michael Jackson EPI/SME 5204222000
30 19 Adele XL/INE XLCD313
31 NEVERMIND Nirvana UNI/UMA 2777908
32 THE EMINEM SHOW Eminem UMA 4932902
33 ROCKET MAN: THE DEFINITIVE HITS Elton John UNI/UMA 5336831
34 LEGEND: THE BEST OF BOB MARLEY AND THE WAILERS Bob Marley And The Wailers ISL/UMA 5489042
35 SONGS FROM THE SOUTH VOLUME 1 & 2 Paul Kelly GAWD/UMA GAWD019
36 RUMOURS Fleetwood Mac RHI/WAR 8122796778
37 BON JOVI GREATEST HITS Bon Jovi DEF/UMA 2752336
38 REMEMBER CAT STEVENS Cat Stevens ISL/UMA 5246082
39 NIRVANA Nirvana GEF/UMA 4935232
40 LIVE AC/DC ALB/SME 5107722
41 PURE HEROINE Lorde UMA 3751900
42 APPETITE FOR DESTRUCTION Guns N' Roses GEF/UMA 5313375
43 THE VERY BEST OF THE EAGLES The Eagles RHI/WAR 7559626802
44 MERRY CHRISTMAS Mariah Carey COL/SME 477342.2
45 BACK TO BLACK Amy Winehouse ISL/UMA 5304758
46 DOO-WOPS & HOOLIGANS Bruno Mars ATL/WAR 7567891215
47 GOOD KID, M.A.A.D CITY Kendrick Lamar INR/UMA 3716232
48 TWENTY FIVE George Michael SME 88697009002
49 4 CD CATALOGUE SET Coldplay PLG/WAR 9994332712
50 METEORA Linkin Park WAR 9362484442

 

 

Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.