ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Country Albums 2017

 

POS TITLE Artist Co. Cat. No.
1 RIPCORD Keith Urban CAP/EMI 4744465
2 SO COUNTRY 2017 Various SME 88985422442
3 THE 25TH ANNIVERSARY ALBUM Lee Kernaghan ABC/UMA LEE9898
4 NOW Shania Twain MER/UMA 5771132
5 DRAGONFLY Kasey Chambers WAR 5419752962
6 CREAM OF COUNTRY 2017 Various SME 88985354642
7 THE GREAT COUNTRY SONGBOOK VOL. II Adam Harvey & Beccy Cole SME 88985410882
8 ENDLESS The McClymonts ISL/UMA 5725967
9 GREATEST HITS Shania Twain UMA 9863141
10 WHAT MAKES YOU COUNTRY Luke Bryan CAP/EMI 5770521
11 HEART BREAK Lady Antebellum CAP/EMI 5742691
12 THE VERY BEST OF Alan Jackson RCA/SME 82876601122
13 GREATEST HITS SO FAR... Zac Brown Band ATL/WAR 7567867108
14 MONTEVALLO Sam Hunt MCA/UMA 3797250
15 WELCOME HOME Zac Brown Band ATL/WAR 7567866203
16 GREATEST HITS: 18 KIDS Keith Urban CAP/EMI 5076855
17 TRAVELLER Chris Stapleton MER/UMA 3757743
18 THE VERY BEST OF SLIM DUSTY Slim Dusty EMI 3743287
19 HIT COUNTRY 2017 Various ABC/UMA 5377755
20 THE ESSENTIAL JOHNNY CASH Johnny Cash COL/SME C2K86290
21 THE STORY SO FAR Keith Urban CAP/EMI 6245182
22 MY DEAR COMPANION: SELECTIONS FROM THE TRIO COLLECTION Dolly Parton, Linda Ronstadt & Emmylou Harris RHI/WAR 8122795371
23 KILL THE LIGHTS Luke Bryan CAP/EMI 4723505
24 COUNT ON ME Judah Kelly UMA 5784414
25 GUNSLINGER Garth Brooks SME 88985393602
26 STORYTELLER Carrie Underwood ARI/SME 88875105392
27 HIS FAVOURITE COLLECTION John Williamson WAR 5419724752
28 40 YEARS OF PRIDE Charley Pride RCA/SME 88883737422
29 FROM A ROOM: VOLUME 1 Chris Stapleton MER/UMA 5742069
30 ULTIMATE HITS Lee Kernaghan ABC/UMA 8800919
31 CRASH MY PARTY Luke Bryan CAP/EMI 3749976
32 THE ESSENTIAL Dixie Chicks SME 88697759862
33 ULTIMATE... COUNTRY Various LEG/SME 88875085562
34 THIS ONE'S FOR YOU Luke Combs COL/SME 88985388832
35 THE REST OF OUR LIFE Tim McGraw & Faith Hill ARI/SME 88985433212
36 SPEAK NOW Taylor Swift BIG/UMA 2749395
37 CMAA WINNERS 2017 Various UTV/UMA 5375688
38 THE SOUND OF NASHVILLE Various SME 88985356412
39 THE GLEN CAMPBELL COLLECTION Glen Campbell CAP/EMI 5775072
40 MEN OF COUNTRY 2017 Various SME 88985466432
41 GET ON YOUR FEET Adam Brand ABC/UMA 5727619
42 SLOWHEART Kip Moore MCA/UMA 5770517
43 34 NUMBER ONES Alan Jackson ARI/SME 88697786812
44 DIG YOUR ROOTS Florida Georgia Line BIG/UMA 3002481
45 THE GREAT COUNTRY SONGBOOK Troy Cassar-Daley & Adam Harvey SME 88765434052
46 GLEN CAMPBELL'S TWENTY GOLDEN GREATS Glen Campbell EMI 7486132
47 HIT COUNTRY AUSTRALIA Various ABC/UMA 5375739
48 TAILGATES & TANLINES Luke Bryan CAP/EMI 0704122
49 THEY DON'T KNOW Jason Aldean SME 88985364342
50 LOVE AND WAR Brad Paisley ARI/SME 88985332872

 

 

 

Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.