ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Jazz & Blues Albums 2014

 

POS TITLE Artist Co. Cat. No.
1 CHEEK TO CHEEK Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga INR/UMA 3797228
2 VAN DIEMEN'S LAND Russell Morris AMB/EMI FANFARE142
3 SHARKMOUTH Russell Morris AMB/EMI FANFARE085
4 NOSTALGIA Annie Lennox ISL/UMA 4705576
5 CERTIFIED BLUE The Black Sorrows HED/MGM HEAD193
6 SHINE ON Sarah McLachlan VE/UMA 3779110
7 THE VERY BEST OF DIANA KRALL Diana Krall VE/UMA 1739968
8 SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW Israel Kamakawiwo'ole DEC/UMA 3712199
9 UNREPENTANT GERALDINES Tori Amos DGR/UMA 3768884
10 CHILDHOOD HOME Ben Harper CONC/UMA 7235526
11 MICHAEL BUBLE Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362483762
12 IT'S TIME Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362489462
13 MY DREAM DUETS Barry Manilow VE/UMA 3775677
14 JUNGLE BLUES C.W. Stoneking SHK KHR-02
15 KIND OF BLUE Miles Davis COL/SME 88697335522
16 DAVID CAMPBELL SINGS JOHN BUCCHINO David Campbell AMB/EMI SFR0017
17 HER BEST Etta James UMA MCD09367
18 AUTUMN LEAVES Various ACL/UMA 3772791
19 THE ROYAL SESSIONS Paul Rodgers SAV/UMA FTN17973
20 CALL ME IRRESPONSIBLE Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362499987
21 LIVE IN LONDON Judith Durham DEC/UMA 4702077
22 THE SHOCKING MISS EMERALD Caro Emerald DRAM/WAR DRAMCD0092
23 SMOKEY & FRIENDS Smokey Robinson VE/UMA 3750149
24 TONIGHT: SMOOTH JAZZ FOR A MAGICAL EVENING Various ACL/UMA 3797877
25 ANTHOLOGY The Idea Of North ACL/UMA 4704196
26 A TO Z OF JAZZ James Morrison ACL/UMA 4704193
27 LOOPIFIED Dirty Loops VE/UMA 3738358
28 BLUES PEOPLE Eric Bibb ABC/UMA 4704202
29 TIL MY TEARS ROLL AWAY The Audreys ABC/UMA 3768632
30 MEMPHIS Boz Scaggs SAV/UMA FTN17889
31 MISS FISHER'S MURDER MYSTERIES SERIES 2 Soundtrack ABC/UMA 3762162
32 THIS CHRISTMAS The Idea of North ACL/UMA 4765169
33 MISS FISHER'S MURDER MYSTERIES Soundtrack ABC/UMA 2799479
34 A LOVE SUPREME John Coltrane VE/UMA 9884013
35 THE BLUE ROOM Madeleine Peyroux EMA/UMA 3724268
36 THE EXTRAORDINARY Nat King Cole CAP/UMA 3778803
37 DELETED SCENES FROM THE CUTTING ROOM FLOOR Caro Emerald DRAM/WAR DRAMCD0064
38 NO FOOLS, NO FUN Puss N Boots BNO/UMA 3783605
39 VERY BEST OF James Morrison AMB/EMI FANFARE111
40 TIME OUT Dave Brubeck COL/SME 651229000
41 RHYTHM & BLUES Buddy Guy RCA/SME 88883717592
42 GLAD RAG DOLL Diana Krall VE/UMA 3710109
43 MELBOURNE SKA ORCHESTRA Melbourne Ska Orchestra FOUR/UMA 3729304
44 SWING NOIR: MUSIC FROM THE JAZZ CLUBS OF THE 1930S Various ACL/UMA 3779160
45 WE COULD BE LOVERS Sarah McKenzie ABC/UMA 3794794
46 GOLD Ella Fitzgerald VE/UMA 9800276
47 SMILE The Idea Of North ACL/UMA 4810503
48 THE CLASSICS Tony Bennett COL/SME 88883798302
49 THE BROKEN CIRCLE BREAKDOWN Soundtrack UNI/UMA 3723250
50 LIQUID SPIRIT Gregory Porter BNO/UMA 4709120

 

 

Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.