ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Jazz & Blues Albums 2015

 

POS TITLE Artist Co. Cat. No.
1 WALLFLOWER Diana Krall VE/UMA 3786685
2 BEAUTIFUL YOU The Waifs JAR/MGM WAIFSCD013
3 SHADOWS IN THE NIGHT Bob Dylan COL/SME 88875057962
4 CHEEK TO CHEEK Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga INR/UMA 3797228
5 RED DIRT RED HEART Russell Morris CHUGG/MGM CHG008
6 ULTIMATE SINATRA Frank Sinatra UNI/UMA 4729205
7 SHARKMOUTH Russell Morris AMB/EMI FANFARE085
8 SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW Israel Kamakawiwo'ole DEC/UMA 3712199
9 VAN DIEMEN'S LAND Russell Morris AMB/EMI FANFARE142
10 NOSTALGIA Annie Lennox ISL/UMA 4705576
11 BORN TO PLAY GUITAR Buddy Guy SVT/SME 88875120372
12 CURRENCY OF MAN Melody Gardot DEC/UMA 4724682
13 THE VERY BEST OF DIANA KRALL Diana Krall VE/UMA 1739968
14 KIND OF BLUE Miles Davis COL/SME 88697335522
15 HIS DEFINITIVE GREATEST HITS B.B. King UMA 1119212
16 A TO Z OF JAZZ James Morrison ACL/UMA 4704193
17 IT'S TIME Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362489462
18 MICHAEL BUBLE Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362483762
19 KITTY, DAISY, & LEWIS THE THIRD Kitty, Daisy & Lewis SBE/SHK CTX692CD
20 JUNGLE BLUES C.W. Stoneking SHK KHR-02
21 IN GOOD COMPANY Don Burrows and James Morrison ABC/UMA 4760729
22 CALL ME IRRESPONSIBLE Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362499987
23 HER BEST Etta James UMA MCD09367
24 PROVENANCE Vince Jones ACL/UMA 4753486
25 A FOOL TO CARE Boz Scaggs SAV/UMA FTN16037
26 BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB Ry Cooder MRA WCD050
27 BITCHES BREW Miles Davis COL/SME 88697751502
28 A LOVE SUPREME John Coltrane VE/UMA 9884013
29 ANTHOLOGY The Idea Of North ACL/UMA 4704196
30 TIME OUT Dave Brubeck COL/SME 651229000
31 UNITY: THE LATIN TRIBUTE TO MICHAEL JACKSON Tony Succar UCJ/UMA 4718752
32 DIRTY SOUL Ms Murphy MER/UMA 4737726
33 BLUE TRAIN John Coltrane BNO/UMA 3771410
34 SHINE ON Sarah McLachlan VE/UMA 3779110
35 SEEING RED FEELING BLUE Mojo Juju ABC/UMA 4723906
36 BLACK & WHITE Colleen Hewett BIL/MGM BAC50
37 MY ONE AND ONLY THRILL Melody Gardot UCJ/UMA 1796782
38 TRUE BLUE: 75 YEARS OF BLUE NOTE Various UCJ/UMA 5360529
39 THE SILVER LINING - THE SONGS OF JEROME KERN Tony Bennett COL/SME 88875145742
40 GOLD Ella Fitzgerald VE/UMA 9800276
41 THE ROARING TWENTIES: CLASSIC RECORDINGS FROM THE GOLDEN AGE OF JAZZ Various ACL/UMA 4811628
42 BLUES PEOPLE Eric Bibb ABC/UMA 4704202
43 COMING FORTH BY DAY Cassandra Wilson COL/SME 88875063622
44 THE ESSENTIAL FRANK SINATRA Frank Sinatra COL/SME 88697786732
45 MISS FISHER'S MURDER MYSTERIES Soundtrack ABC/UMA 2799479
46 SONGS THAT WON THE WAR Various ACL/UMA 4763808
47 TONIGHT: SMOOTH JAZZ FOR A MAGICAL EVENING Various ACL/UMA 3797877
48 THE ESSENTIAL ETTA JAMES Etta James SMC/SME 88697717732
49 CERTIFIED BLUE The Black Sorrows HED/MGM HEAD193
50 MUDDY WOLF AT RED ROCKS Joe Bonamassa IND JRA53557

 

 

Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.