ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Jazz & Blues Albums 2017

 

POS TITLE Artist Co. Cat. No.
1 IRONBARK The Waifs JAR/MGM WAIFSCD014
2 LA LA LAND Soundtrack INR/UMA B002562002
3 DAY BREAKS Norah Jones CAP/EMI 4795571
4 STANDARDS Seal DEC/UMA 5799479
5 TURN UP THE QUIET Diana Krall VE/UMA 5735217
6 SKETCHES OF BRUNSWICK EAST King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard FLL/INE FLT-035CD
7 TOGETHER Michael Ball & Alfie Boe ACL/UMA 4796943
8 KIND OF BLUE Miles Davis COL/SME 88697335522
9 SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW Israel Kamakawiwo'ole DEC/UMA 3712199
10 ULTIMATE SINATRA Frank Sinatra UNI/UMA 4729205
11 KINGS OF VEGAS Harrison Craig MER/UMA 5722370
12 TAKE ME TO THE ALLEY Gregory Porter BNO/UMA 4781443
13 A LOVE SUPREME John Coltrane VE/UMA 9884013
14 LA LA LAND - THE COMPLETE MUSICAL EXPERIENCE Soundtrack INR/UMA 5740365
15 CHEEK TO CHEEK Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga INR/UMA 3797228
16 NAT KING COLE & ME Gregory Porter BNO/UMA 5791468
17 THE VERY BEST OF DIANA KRALL Diana Krall VE/UMA 1739968
18 FREEDOM HIGHWAY Rhiannon Giddens NONE/WAR 7559793961
19 MICHAEL BUBLE Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362483762
20 WALLFLOWER Diana Krall VE/UMA 3786685
21 IT'S TIME Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362489462
22 TOGETHER AGAIN Michael Ball & Alfie Boe DEC/UMA 5779793
23 CALL ME IRRESPONSIBLE Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362499987
24 BITCHES BREW Miles Davis COL/SME 88697751502
25 HER BEST Etta James UMA MCD09367
26 BLUE TRAIN John Coltrane BNO/UMA 3771410
27 SHARKMOUTH Russell Morris AMB/SME FANFARE085
28 A TO Z OF JAZZ James Morrison ACL/UMA 4704193
29 HAPPY HOUR Catsplay IND AH2017003
30 NATIVE INVADER Tori Amos DEC/UMA 4815518
31 THE GREAT AMERICAN SONGBOOK James Morrison ACL/UMA 4815433
32 RED DIRT RED HEART Russell Morris CHUGG/MGM CHG008
33 JUNGLE BLUES C.W. Stoneking SHK KHR-02
34 LIFE LOVE FLESH BLOOD Imelda May DEC/UMA 5714901
35 VAN DIEMEN'S LAND Russell Morris AMB/SME FANFARE142
36 YODELLING THE BIG BANDS Mary Schneider UMA LP001
37 BLUES OF DESPERATION Joe Bonamassa IND JRA 53564
38 BEAUTIFUL YOU The Waifs JAR/MGM WAIFSCD013
39 NOSTALGIA Annie Lennox ISL/UMA 4705576
40 IV BadBadNotGood POD/INE PODCD0822
41 BRAVO PATRIZIO! Patrizio Buanne DEC/UMA 5369056
42 TONY BENNETT CELEBRATES 90: THE BEST IS YET TO COME Tony Bennett COL/SME 88985392482
43 100 SONGS FOR A CENTENNIAL Ella Fitzgerald VE/UMA 5745207
44 HARMONY OF DIFFERENCE Kamasi Washington YT/INE YTDS171MFIT
45 THE ESSENTIAL FRANK SINATRA Frank Sinatra COL/SME 88697786732
46 IN GOOD COMPANY Don Burrows & James Morrison ABC/UMA 4760729
47 HIS DEFINITIVE GREATEST HITS B.B. King UMA 1119212
48 BCC IV Black Country Communion IND JRA 58249
49 FALLEN ANGELS Bob Dylan COL/SME 88985308022
50 ELLA & LOUIS: THE ULTIMATE DUETS Ella Fitzgerald & Louis Armstrong VE/UMA 5300986

 

 

 

Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.