ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 100 Albums 2014

 

POS TITLE Artist Co. Cat. No.
1 X Ed Sheeran WAR 2564628590
2 1989 Taylor Swift BIG/UMA 3799890
3 FROZEN Soundtrack WALT/UMA 8731474
4 THE VERY BEST INXS PET/UMA 5335934
5 GHOST STORIES Coldplay PLG/WAR 2564630591
6 IN THE LONELY HOUR Sam Smith CAP/EMI 3769173
7 PRISM Katy Perry CAP/EMI 3753232
8 CHRISTMAS Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362495540
9 WALKING UNDER STARS Hilltop Hoods GE/UMA GER017
10 JUKEBOX Human Nature SME 88875012912
11 5 SECONDS OF SUMMER 5 Seconds Of Summer CAP/EMI 3785689
12 BUILT ON GLASS Chet Faker FCL/WAR FCL107CD
13 ROCK OR BUST AC/DC ALB/SME 88875034852
14 FOUR One Direction SYCO/SME 88843067102
15 PURE HEROINE Lorde UMA 3751900
16 SONIC HIGHWAYS Foo Fighters RCA/SME 88843090082
17 PARTNERS Barbra Streisand COL/SME 88875016402
18 G  I  R  L Pharrell Williams COL/SME 88843055072
19 30:30 HINDSIGHT Jimmy Barnes LIB/UMA 2014198430
20 AM Arctic Monkeys DOM/EMI 3747478
21 TRIPLE J'S LIKE A VERSION VOLUME 10 Various ABC/UMA 4701555
22 GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY: AWESOME MIX VOL. 1 Soundtrack HWR/UMA 8731446
23 IF YOU WAIT London Grammar DEW/UMA DEW9000611
24 LET THE OCEAN TAKE ME The Amity Affliction RR/WAR 1686175722
25 THE ENDLESS RIVER Pink Floyd COL/SME 88875007882
26 TRUE Avicii UNI/UMA 3748460
27 BEYONCE Beyonce COL/SME 88843032512
28 ANGUS & JULIA STONE Angus & Julia Stone EMI 3788832
29 A PERFECT CONTRADICTION Paloma Faith RCA/SME 88843006102
30 NO FIXED ADDRESS Nickelback UNI/UMA 4712374
31 ULTRAVIOLENCE Lana Del Rey INR/UMA 3786541
32 NIGHT VISIONS Imagine Dragons INR/UMA 3712683
33 THE MARSHALL MATHERS LP2 Eminem INR/UMA 3758811
34 1000 FORMS OF FEAR Sia MKP/INE IR5234CD
35 THE VERONICAS The Veronicas SME 88875012962
36 BURNT LETTERS Taylor Henderson SME 88843089132
37 MY EVERYTHING Ariana Grande UNI/UMA 3793951
38 + Ed Sheeran WAR 5249864652
39 HIGH HOPES Bruce Springsteen COL/SME 88843015462
40 TO BE LOVED Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362494497
41 BOMBS AWAY Sheppard EOS/MGM EOS006
42 UTOPIA 360 EMI FWR002
43 THE NEW CLASSIC Iggy Azalea MER/UMA 3740916
44 DREAM YOUR LIFE AWAY Vance Joy LIB/UMA LMCD0247
45 SWINGS BOTH WAYS Robbie Williams VIR/EMI 3756148
46 HOME Rudimental WAR 2564654475
47 FLESH & BLOOD The John Butler Trio JAR/MGM JBT018
48 WANTED ON VOYAGE George Ezra COL/SME 88843095842
49 ROSE AVE. You+Me RCA/SME 88875025912
50 NO OTHER NAME Hillsong HMA/SME HMACD290
51 BEAUTIFUL Jessica Mauboy SME 88883779062
52 OZ Missy Higgins ELEV/UMA ELEVENCD117
53 SELECTED WORKS: 1972-1999 The Eagles RHI/WAR 8122796239
54 MOON LANDING James Blunt EW/WAR 2564641931
55 .5: THE GRAY CHAPTER Slipknot RR/WAR 1686175452
56 THIS IS ALL YOURS Alt-J LIB/UMA LIB166CD
57 UNORTHODOX JUKEBOX Bruno Mars ATL/WAR 7567876285
58 ATLAS Rufus SIO/SME SWEATA004
59 BLACKBIRD Dan Sultan LIB/UMA LMCD0238
60 HUNGRY GHOST Violent Soho IOU/UMA IOU032
61 ENGLISH RAIN Gabrielle Aplin PLG/WAR 2564644835
62 CHEEK TO CHEEK Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga INR/UMA 3797228
63 LOVE IN THE FUTURE John Legend COL/SME 88883773442
64 GREATEST HITS...SO FAR!!! P!nk LAF/SME 88691901802
65 GREETINGS FROM CALIFORNIA The Madden Brothers CAP/EMI 3763629
66 XSCAPE Michael Jackson EPI/SME 88843072212
67 FLUME Flume FCL/WAR FCL75CD
68 LAZARETTO Jack White COL/SME 88843063982
69 FUSE Keith Urban CAP/EMI 9122002
70 TATTOOS Jason Derulo WAR 9362494189
71 WHISPERS Passenger BLCR/INE PASSCDLP6
72 TURN BLUE The Black Keys NONE/WAR 7559795554
73 NATIVE OneRepublic INR/UMA 3719804
74 MOTION Calvin Harris COL/SME 88875008972
75 DEAN RAY Dean Ray SME 88875033002
76 VAN DIEMEN'S LAND Russell Morris AMB/EMI FANFARE142
77 THE HUNTING PARTY Linkin Park WAR 9362493759
78 MADNESS Guy Sebastian SME 88875007382
79 GOIN' YOUR WAY Neil Finn & Paul Kelly EMI 3758245
80 MELODY ROAD Neil Diamond CAP/EMI 4702391
81 GREATEST HITS Guns N' Roses GEF/UMA 9862116
82 NO SOUND WITHOUT SILENCE The Script COL/SME 88843097392
83 MARLISA Marlisa SME 88875044932
84 KICK INXS PET/UMA 2770637
85 JERSEY BOYS: MUSIC FROM THE MOTION PICTURE AND BROADWAY MUSICAL Soundtrack RHI/WAR 8122795843
86 MIDNIGHT MEMORIES One Direction SYCO/SME 88883774062
87 RANDOM ACCESS MEMORIES Daft Punk COL/SME 88883716862
88 ABBA GOLD & MORE (ANNIVERSARY EDITION) ABBA UNI/UMA 3774013
89 CIRCUS IN THE SKY Bliss N Eso ILL/UMA ILL094CD
90 CINEMATIC Illy WAR ONETWO001
91 HOT POTATOES! THE BEST OF THE WIGGLES The Wiggles ABC/UMA 3713012
92 HARLEQUIN DREAM Boy & Bear ISL/UMA 3746543
93 ESSENTIAL MICHAEL JACKSON Michael Jackson EPI/SME 5204222000
94 THE STORY SO FAR Keith Urban CAP/EMI 6245182
95 TEENAGE DREAM: THE COMPLETE CONFECTION Katy Perry CAP/EMI 7296342
96 RED Taylor Swift BIG/UMA 3717305
97 MKTO MKTO COL/SME 88843002972
98 THE BEST OF NICKELBACK VOLUME 1 Nickelback RR/WAR 1686175922
99 THE BLACK MARKET Rise Against GEF/UMA 3789741
100 BON JOVI GREATEST HITS Bon Jovi DEF/UMA 2752336

 

 

Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.