ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Australian Artist Singles 2017

 

POS TITLE Artist Co. Cat. No.
1 CHAMELEON Pnau MOS/UMA 5728112
2 WAVES Dean Lewis ISL/UMA 5718176
3 CALL ON ME - RYAN RIBACK REMIX Starley TNT/UMA 4795582
4 ADORE Amy Shark WRC/SME G010003643720O
5 STRANGER Peking Duk Feat. Elliphant SME G0100036229326
6 MOMENTS Bliss N Eso Feat. Gavin James ILL/UMA ILLA156
7 FALLIN' Jessica Mauboy SME G010003746357R
8 LAY IT ON ME Vance Joy LIB/UMA 9341004051713
9 NEVER BE LIKE YOU Flume Feat. Kai FCL FCL160
10 FAKE MAGIC Peking Duk & AlunaGeorge RCA/SME G010003730644W
11 CHEAP THRILLS Sia MKP/INE US-RC1-15-02935
12 1955 Hilltop Hoods Feat. Montaigne & Tom Thum GE/UMA 4779948
13 THE GREATEST Sia Feat. Kendrick Lamar MKP/INE IR25053DS
14 SAY IT Flume Feat. Tove Lo FCL FCL160C
15 PAPERCUTS Illy Feat. Vera Blue WAR 190295928292
16 JUNGLE Tash Sultana LLR/SME AU-BEC-16-01210
17 RIPTIDE Vance Joy LIB/UMA LMCD0219
18 CATCH 22 Illy Feat. Anne-Marie WAR AU-WA0-16-00462
19 MOVE YOUR BODY Sia INE IR25061DS
20 IT'S GOTTA BE YOU Isaiah SME G0100036522403
21 NEVER GIVE UP Sia SMC/SME G0100036502859
22 HOTEL Kita Alexander WAR 190295817336
23 KISS SOMEBODY Morgan Evans WAR 54391956927
24 THE HORSES Daryl Braithwaite SME G010001242147J
25 LET YOU DOWN Peking Duk Feat. Icona Pop SME G010003820453E
26 THUNDERSTRUCK AC/DC ALB/SME AU-AP0-90-00014
27 GEORGIA Vance Joy LIB/UMA US-AT2-14-02869
28 CHATEAU Angus & Julia Stone EMI 5778023
29 WEEKENDS Amy Shark WRC/SME G0100036834399
30 THE FIGHTER Keith Urban Feat. Carrie Underwood CAP/EMI 602547828439
31 THIS GIRL Kungs vs Cookin' On 3 Burners UMA 4788016
32 GO BANG Pnau UMA 5798329
33 HIGH Peking Duk Feat. Nicole Millar VICB/UMA 3774221
34 CHANDELIER Sia INE US-RC1-14-00498
35 BIG JET PLANE Angus & Julia Stone CAP/EMI 6403665
36 KEEP ME CRAZY Sheppard EOS/MGM 9324690133482
37 SET IN STONE Guy Sebastian SME G0100036305974
38 FIRE AND THE FLOOD Vance Joy LIB/UMA 9341004031678
39 SWEET DISPOSITION The Temper Trap LIB/UMA LMCD0023
40 SHOOTING STARS Bag Raiders MOD/UMA 2715014
41 YOU WERE RIGHT Rüfüs SIO/SME G010003361884Y
42 MESS IS MINE Vance Joy LIB/UMA 9341004025134
43 THE NOSEBLEED SECTION Hilltop Hoods GE/UMA AU-HT0-03-00069
44 HOOPS The Rubens IVY/UMA IVY295
45 SOMEBODY THAT I USED TO KNOW Gotye Feat. Kimbra ELE/UMA 2775750
46 HIGHWAY TO HELL AC/DC ALB/SME AU-AP0-79-00028
47 NEVER TEAR US APART INXS PET/UMA GB-AMX-87-00005
48 YOU SHOOK ME ALL NIGHT LONG AC/DC ALB/SME AU-AP0-80-00047
49 COSBY SWEATER Hilltop Hoods GE/UMA AU-HT0-14-03031
50 LOSE MY MIND Dean Lewis ISL/UMA AU-UM7-17-00126

 

 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.