ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Catalogue Albums 2016

 

POS TITLE Artist Co. Cat. No.
1 CHRISTMAS Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362494697
2 THE VERY BEST OF Prince WAR/WMA 8122742722
3 21 Adele XL/INE XLCD520
4 THE VERY VERY BEST OF CROWDED HOUSE Crowded House CAP/EMI 9174032
5 GREATEST HITS Red Hot Chili Peppers WAR 9362485452
6 THE VERY BEST INXS PET/UMA 5335934
7 GREATEST HITS Guns N' Roses GEF/UMA 9862116
8 GREATEST HITS Queen UNI/UMA 2758364
9 THE BEST OF COLD CHISEL - ALL FOR YOU Cold Chisel CC/UMA CCC002
10 ESSENTIAL MICHAEL JACKSON Michael Jackson EPI/SME 5204222000
11 GREATEST HITS...SO FAR!!! P!nk LAF/SME 88691901802
12 FROZEN: THE SONGS Soundtrack WALT/UMA 8731474
13 CURTAIN CALL: THE HITS Eminem INR/UMA 9887893
14 GREATEST HITS Fleetwood Mac RHI/WMA 7599258382
15 X Ed Sheeran WAR 2564628590
16 BON JOVI GREATEST HITS Bon Jovi DEF/UMA 2752336
17 THE VERY BEST OF FLEETWOOD MAC Fleetwood Mac RHI/WAR 8122736352
18 19 Adele XL/INE XLCD313
19 CHRONICLE: THE 20 GREATEST HITS Creedence Clearwater Revival CONC/UMA 1800022
20 BEST OF BOWIE David Bowie PLG/WAR 5398212
21 RED Taylor Swift BIG/UMA 3717305
22 METALLICA Metallica UNI/UMA 602547331366
23 THE VERY BEST OF THE EAGLES The Eagles RHI/WAR 7559626802
24 NIRVANA Nirvana GEF/UMA 4935232
25 + Ed Sheeran WAR 5249864652
26 LEGEND: THE BEST OF BOB MARLEY AND THE WAILERS Bob Marley And The Wailers ISL/UMA 5489042
27 MERRY CHRISTMAS Mariah Carey COL/SME 477342.2
28 ULTIMATE Prince RHI/WAR 8122733812
29 THE HITS / THE B-SIDES Prince WAR 9362454402
30 ROCKET MAN: THE DEFINITIVE HITS Elton John UNI/UMA 5336831
31 GREATEST HITS Bruce Springsteen COL/SME 478555.2
32 BACK TO BLACK Amy Winehouse ISL/UMA 5304758
33 FEARLESS Taylor Swift BIG/UMA 1799119
34 THE NUMBER ONES Bee Gees RHI/WAR 8122798857
35 THE COMPLETE GREATEST HITS The Eagles WAR 8122737312
36 NEVERMIND Nirvana UNI/UMA 2777908
37 THE ULTIMATE COLLECTION Creedence Clearwater Revival UNI/UMA 5338293
38 30 #1 HITS Elvis Presley RCA/SME 07863680792
39 SELECTED WORKS: 1972-1999 The Eagles RHI/WAR 8122796239
40 GREATEST HITS Blink 182 GEF/UMA 9886986
41 THE CHRISTMAS ALBUM Human Nature SME 88875144382
42 FLUME Flume FCL/WAR FCL75CD
43 PURPLE RAIN Prince & The Revolution WAR 251102
44 PRISM Katy Perry CAP/EMI 3753232
45 IN THE LONELY HOUR Sam Smith CAP/EMI 3769173
46 STRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON N.W.A. CAP/EMI P2-14157
47 2001 Dr. Dre UMA 4904862
48 AM Arctic Monkeys DOM/EMI 3747478
49 GREATEST HITS Foo Fighters RCA/SME 88697369212
50 RUMOURS Fleetwood Mac RHI/WAR 8122796778

 

 

Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.