ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Classical 2002

Pos. TITLE/Artist Company Cat No
1 TUSCAN SKIES / CIELI DI TOSCANA Andrea Bocelli PHS/UMA 5893412
2 LORD OF THE RINGS Soundtrack WARNER 9362482382
3 THE VOICE Russell Watson DDC/UMA 4707632
4 CLASSICS Sarah Brightman EMI 5332572
5 ROMANZA Andrea Bocelli MER/UMA 4564562
6 SENTIMENTO Andrea Bocelli DGR/UMA 4704002
7 ENCORE Russell Watson UMA 4730302
8 JOSH GROBAN Josh Groban WARNER 9362481542
9 SWOONING Various ABC/UMA 4720472
10 SONATAS AND FANTASIES Slava Grigoryan UMA 4722242
11 THE CLASSIC 100 Various ABC/UMA 4721532
12 TRANQUILITY Various ACL/UMA 4657002
13 STAR WARS EPISODE 2: ATTACK OF THE CLONES John Williams SONY SK89932
14 VOICES Various UMA 5846852
15 IL ROSSO AMORE Filippa Giordano WARNER 927455882
16 CLASSICS 2001 Various UMA 4720032
17 TIME TO SAY GOODBYE Sarah Brightman EMI 5565112
18 HANDEL ARIAS David Hobson UMA 4721512
19 THE BEST OF...ROMANTIC CALLAS Maria Callas EMI 5677012
20 ONCE IN A RED MOON Secret Garden MUK/UMA 5486782


 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.