ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Classical 2004

Pos. TITLE/Artist Company Cat No
1 THE OPERA BAND Amici Forever ARI/SBME 82876648662
2 CLASSIFIED Bond UMA 4756010
3 ANDREA Andrea Bocelli UMA 9867971
4 ROMANZA Andrea Bocelli PHI/UMA 4564562
5 MARGARET THROSBY COLLECTION VOL 2 Various ACL/UMA 4761759
6 PURE Hayley Westenra UMA 4754532
7 SONATAS AND FANTASIES Slava Grigoryan UMA 4722242
8 DREAMCATCHER - BEST OF Secret Garden UMA 9815960
9 BOOTS AND ALL Peter Brocklehurst SBME 5135612000
10 FOR YOU Peter Brocklehurst SBME 5187322000
11 CLASSICS Sarah Brightman EMI 5332572
12 TERFEL SINGS FAVOURITES Bryn Terfel PCI/UMA 4744382
13 SOGNO Andrea Bocelli ACH/UMA 5472222
14 JOSH GROBAN Josh Groban WARNER 9362481542
15 TIME TO SAY GOODBYE Sarah Brightman EMI 5565112
16 HAREM Sarah Brightman EMI 5575352
17 BRAZIL Jane Rutter & Slava Grigoryan ACL/UMA 4761560
18 FELIX & ME Various ACL/UMA 4761762
19 TWO OF A KIND Katie & Maggie Noonan ACL/UMA 4761618
20 HIGHER Aled Jones UMA 9865579

 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.