ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Classical Albums 2007

POS

TITLE

Artist

Co.

Cat. No.

1 ONE CHANCE  Paul Potts  SBME 88697215992
2 VIVERE: THE BEST OF ANDREA BOCELLI  Andrea Bocelli  UMA 1746680
3 CHOIR OF HARD KNOCKS  Choir Of Hard Knocks  ACL/UMA 4766166
4 THE PROMISE  David Hobson  ACL/UMA 5304197
5 SIEMPRE  Il Divo  SBME 88697015522
6 PAVAROTTI FOREVER  Luciano Pavarotti  DCI/UMA 4759349
7 ANCORA  Il Divo  SBME 82876738712
8 IL DIVO  Il Divo  SBME 82876676542
9 SONGS OF HOPE AND INSPIRATION  Choir Of Hard Knocks  ACL/UMA 4766347
10 NEW YORK MEMORIES  Andre Rieu  UMA 1718619
11 VOICES OF THE VALLEY  Fron Male Voice Choir  UMA 4765720
12 ANDRE RIEU IN WONDERLAND  Andre Rieu  UMA 1749533
13 THE CLASSIC 100 CONCERTO  Various  ACL/UMA 4800254
14 A NEW JOURNEY  Celtic Woman  EMI 3751102
15 CELTIC TREASURE  Hayley Westenra  DCI/UMA 4758531
16 THE ITALIAN  Patrizio Buanne  UMA 9871823
17 PHANTOM OF THE OPERA  Original London Cast  PDR/UMA 5439282
18 CELEBRATION!  Andre Rieu  PDR/UMA 5430692
19 AMORE  Andrea Bocelli  UMA 1705839
20 ROMANTIC PARADISE  Andre Rieu  UMA 9865658
21 LOVE AROUND THE WORLD  Andre Rieu  UMA 652632
22 LA VIE EN ROSE  Soundtrack  EMI 3867822
23 LIVING A DREAM  Katherine Jenkins  UMA 4763067
24 THE OPERA BAND  Amici Forever  ARI/SBME 82876648662
25 HERE'S TO THE HEROES  The Ten Tenors  WARNER 5101154822
26 CELTIC WOMAN  Celtic Woman  EMI 3701262
27 SERENADE  Katherine Jenkins  UMA 4765718
28 DEFINED  Amici Forever  SBME 82876780562
29 IN THE HANDS OF LOVE  Vittorio Grigolo  PDR/UMA 1709596
30 LA VIE EST BELLE  Andre Rieu  UMA 5492272
31 SONGS FROM MY HEART  Andre Rieu  UMA 9874091
32 ALL ANGELS  All Angels  UMA 1709223
33 THE CHRISTMAS COLLECTION  Il Divo  SBME CK97715
34 THE FLYING DUTCHMAN  Andre Rieu  UMA 9868113
35 AVE MARIA: THE IMMORTAL SONG OF INSPIRATION  Various  ACL/UMA 4765950
36 ROMANZA  Andrea Bocelli  PHI/UMA 4564562
37 THE CLASSIC 100 MOZART (THE TOP 10 & SELECTED HIGHLIGHTS)  Various  ACL/UMA 4765946
38 THE NUMBER ONE CLASSICAL ALBUM 2007  Various  DDC/UMA 4429157
39 YOU RAISE ME UP: THE BEST OF ALED JONES  Aled Jones  UMA 4765721
40 THE BEST  Luciano Pavarotti  UMA 4757028
41 CLASSIC BREAKFAST  Various Artists  ACL/UMA 4429355
42 DIVA: THE SINGLES COLLECTION  Sarah Brightman  EMI 3736712
43 THE THREE TENORS CHRISTMAS  Jose Carreras, Placido Domingo, Luciano Pavarotti  SBMECLAS SK89451
44 ENCORE! ROMANCE  Various  ACL/UMA 4429399
45 LATIN DANCE - BALLROOM DANCE COLLECTION  The 101 Strings Orchestra  MRA BD003
46 THE CLASSIC MOZART 100  Various  ACL/UMA 4428865
47 EMBRACEABLE YOU  Jane Rutter  ACL/UMA 4765964
48 THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA  Original Motion Picture Soundtrack  SBME 935229000
49 PRESENTING DAVID HOBSON  David Hobson  ACL/UMA 4765690
50 100 BEST FILM CLASSICS  Various  EMI 3549282

 



 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.