ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Classical Albums 2009

POS

TITLE

Artist

Co.

Cat. No.

1 MY DREAM - MIO VISIONE Mark Vincent SME 88697552412
2 YOU'LL NEVER WALK ALONE Andre Rieu UNI/UMA 2701661
3 THE PRIESTS The Priests EPI/SME 88697339692
4 THE PROMISE Il Divo SYCO/SME 88697424342
5 PASSIONE Paul Potts SYCO/SME 88697474392
6 MASTERPIECES Andre Rieu UNI/UMA 5318140
7 YOU'LL NEVER WALK ALONE David Hobson & Teddy Tahu Rhodes ACL/UMA 4763284
8 MY CHRISTMAS Andrea Bocelli UNI/UMA 2720642
9 LIVE IN AUSTRALIA Andre Rieu UNI/UMA 1795007
10 BELIEVE Katherine Jenkins WEA/WAR 2564685947
11 PEACE ON EARTH Various Artists ACL/UMA 4763690
12 VIVERE: THE BEST OF ANDREA BOCELLI Andrea Bocelli UNI/UMA 1746680
13 OPERA'S GREATEST CHORUSES Opera Queensland Chorus ACL/UMA 4763489
14 INCANTO Andrea Bocelli DEC/UMA 4781071
15 SIEMPRE Il Divo SYCO/SME 88697015522
16 IF ON A WINTER'S NIGHT Sting DGR/UMA 2720983
17 THE BEST OF ANDRE RIEU Andre Rieu SME 88697522432
18 LIVE IN SYDNEY 2009 Andre Rieu UCJ/UMA 2726776
19 ANCORA Il Divo SYCO/SME 82876738712
20 WALTZING MATILDA Andre Rieu & Mirusia UNI/UMA 1789821
21 NOSTALGICA The Ten Tenors WAR 5144298172
22 AMAZING GRACE Various ACL/UMA 4802944
23 CARDIO CLASSICS: ORCHESTRAL WORKOUT! Various ACL/UMA 4763223
24 CARNIVAL OF THE ANIMALS: A PARADE OF KIDS CLASSICS Various Artists ACL/UMA 4763686
25 WICKED Soundtrack DEC/UMA 1704743
26 IL DIVO Il Divo SYCO/SME 82876676542
27 THE 100 MOST BEAUTIFUL MELODIES Andre Rieu UNI/UMA 4800849
28 KATHERINE JENKINS: THE ULTIMATE COLLECTION Katherine Jenkins UCJ/UMA 2709882
29 ONE CHANCE Paul Potts SYCO/SME 88697215992
30 MY MUSIC, MY LIFE Andre Rieu UNI/UMA 2718509
31 THE FIRST NOWELL: A CHORAL CHRISTMAS Various Artists ACL/UMA 4763682
32 SPIRIT OF THE GLEN: JOURNEY The Royal Scots Dragoon Guards UCJ/UMA 4763232
33 PHANTOM OF THE OPERA Original London Cast PDR/UMA 5439282
34 HANDEL: THE TOP 40 - HIS GREATEST HITS Various ACL/UMA 4763335
35 THE ESSENTIAL PIANO ALBUM Various ACL/UMA 4763383
36 ALMA MATER Music From The Vatican Feat. Pope Benedict XVI PDR/UMA 2719619
37 CLASSIC 100 SYMPHONIES Various ACL/UMA 4802842
38 MARGARET THROSBY: MUSIC FROM THE GREAT INTERVIEWS Various ACL/UMA 4801515
39 FOR YOU: CLASSICAL LOVE SONGS Various ACL/UMA 4763269
40 THE ESSENTIAL GUITAR: MUSIC OF BEAUTY AND ROMANCE Various ACL/UMA 4763338
41 SPRING: BEAUTIFUL MUSIC FROM ABC CLASSICS Various ACL/UMA 4766829
42 THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA Soundtrack SME 935229000
43 ANDRE'S CHOICE: ANDRE IN HOLLYWOOD Andre Rieu UNI/UMA 1776147
44 HARRY POTTER AND THE HALF-BLOOD PRINCE Nicholas Hooper DEC/UMA 2710512
45 ROSARIO Rosario la Spina ACL/UMA 4763483
46 ANDRE'S CHOICE: FAREWELL - MUSIC TO SOOTHE THE SPIRIT Andre Rieu UNI/UMA 1776148
47 DANCING THROUGH THE SKIES Andre Rieu SHOCK/UNKNOWN 1787487
48 COMMUTER CLASSICS Various ACL/UMA 4763558
49 PAVAROTTI: THE DUETS Luciano Pavarotti DEC/UMA 4781099
50 ROMANZA Andrea Bocelli PHI/UMA 4564562

 



 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.