ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Classical Albums 2011

 

POS TITLE Artist Co. Cat. No.
1 WICKED GAME Il Divo SYCO/SME 88697964482
2 SONGS FROM THE HEART Mark Vincent SME 88697927992
3 DOUBLE PLATINUM The Ten Tenors WAR 5249876312
4 TAKE ME HOME Celtic Thunder UCJ/UMA 2709448
5 MOONLIGHT SERENADE Andre Rieu UCJ/UMA 2767567
6 WICKED Soundtrack DEC/UMA 9861343
7 LA VOCE Russell Watson EPI/SME 88697916082
8 MY DREAM - MIO VISIONE Mark Vincent SME 88697552412
9 THE GREAT TENOR SONGBOOK Mark Vincent SME 88697760082
10 IL VOLO Il Volo GEF/UMA 2769629
11 AND THE WALTZ GOES ON Andre Rieu UCJ/UMA 2784610
12 CHRISTMAS Celtic Thunder UCJ/UMA 2745420
13 BEST OF DAVID HOBSON David Hobson ACL/UMA 4805144
14 CONCERTO: ONE NIGHT IN CENTRAL PARK Andrea Bocelli UCJ/UMA 2778772
15 THE ROYAL WEDDING - THE OFFICIAL ALBUM Various DEC/UMA 2768422
16 CELTIC THUNDER THE SHOW Celtic Thunder UCJ/UMA 1766562
17 SYMPHONICITIES Sting DGR/UMA 2742537
18 VIVERE: THE BEST OF ANDREA BOCELLI Andrea Bocelli UNI/UMA 1746680
19 2CELLOS 2Cellos SMC/SME 88697919802
20 A BRANDENBURG CHRISTMAS Australian Brandenburg Orchestra ACL/UMA 4764687
21 ACT TWO Celtic Thunder UCJ/UMA 1778190
22 DAYDREAM Katherine Jenkins WEA/WAR 5249880582
23 BACH: BRANDENBURG CONCERTO Orchestra Of The Antipodes ACL/UMA 4761923
24 THE MUSIC OF ANDREW LLOYD WEBBER Various UCJ/UMA 5332513
25 THE PLATINUM COLLECTION Russell Watson UCJ/UMA 4804484
26 NIGHT OF HUNTERS Tori Amos DGR/UMA 4779791
27 CLASSIC FM CLASSIC 100 - 20TH CENTURY Various ACL/UMA 4805901
28 PARADISO Hayley Westenra UCJ/UMA 4783087
29 MAD RUSH Sally Whitwell ACL/UMA 4764469
30 CLASSICAL BEATLES Various DGR/UMA 4783039
31 GRACE Greta Bradman SME 88697928022
32 HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS: PART 2 Soundtrack SMC/SME 88697919682
33 BAND OF BROTHERS Slava & Leonard Grigoryan, Joseph & James Tawadros ACL/UMA 4764316
34 DISCOVERY SAMPLER Various ACL/UMA 4764220
35 THE GUITAR Milos Karadaglic DGR/UMA 4779693
36 CLASSIC KIDS: GREAT CLASSICAL MUSIC FOR CHILDREN Various ACL/UMA 4764196
37 CLASSIC LOVE AT THE MOVIES Various UCJ/UMA 4665632
38 PEACE ON EARTH Various ACL/UMA 4763690
39 ROCK SYMPHONIES David Garrett UCJ/UMA 2780111
40 ANDRE RIEU PRESENTS MIRUSIA: ALWAYS & FOREVER Mirusia UCJ/UMA 5330693
41 ELEGANT CLASSICS FOR THE PERFECT HIGH TEA Various ACL/UMA 4764429
42 KATHERINE JENKINS: THE ULTIMATE COLLECTION Katherine Jenkins UCJ/UMA 2709882
43 A WELSH CHORAL SPECTACULAR Various ACL/UMA 4764290
44 THE KING'S SPEECH Soundtrack UCJ/UMA 4764198
45 THE MALTESE TENOR Joseph Calleja UCJ/UMA 4783242
46 IL DIVO Il Divo SYCO/SME 82876676542
47 ANCORA Il Divo SYCO/SME 82876738712
48 CREDO Schola Regina DEC/UMA 4764374
49 ON MY OWN Silvie Paladino ACL/UMA 4764437
50 SOSPIRI Cecilia Bartoli DEC/UMA 4782249

 

 

 

 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.