ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Country Albums 2009

POS

TITLE

Artist

Co.

Cat. No.

1 FEARLESS Taylor Swift BIG/UMA 1799119
2 DEFYING GRAVITY Keith Urban CPT/EMI 2357512
3 PLANET COUNTRY Lee Kernaghan ABC/UMA 8000288
4 RATTLIN' BONES Kasey Chambers & Shane Nicholson LIB/UMA LMCD0005
5 GREATEST HITS: 18 KIDS Keith Urban CAP/EMI 5155542
6 THE RAY HADLEY COUNTRY MUSIC COLLECTION Various SME 88697557872
7 SITTIN' ON 80: 80 AUSSIE TRUCKIN' CLASSICS Slim Dusty EMI 3102680
8 TAYLOR SWIFT Taylor Swift UMA 1787469
9 HELL OF A RIDE Adam Brand CB/SHK 064CDCB
10 COWBOY TOWN Brooks & Dunn ARI/SME 88697507422
11 BOTH SIDES NOW Adam Harvey SME 88697583672
12 THE ESSENTIAL JOHNNY CASH Johnny Cash COL/SME C2K86290
13 THE BEST OF COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL 2009 Various EMI 6857202
14 SO COUNTRY 2009 Various SME 88697467352
15 I LOVE THIS PLACE Troy Cassar-Daley LIB/UMA LMCD0046
16 RAISING SAND Robert Plant & Alison Krauss DEC/UMA 4780199
17 THE WINNERS 2009 Various EMI 2669512
18 THE GREATEST HITS COLLECTION Brooks & Dunn ARI/SME 7822188522
19 KASEY CHAMBERS, POPPA BILL AND THE LITTLE HILLBILLIES Kasey Chambers, Poppa Bill And The Little Hillbillies LIB/UMA LMCD0084
20 DOUBLE CREAM: THE BEST OF CREAM OF COUNTRY Various SME 88697546162
21 CREAM OF COUNTRY VOL. 12 Various SME 88697435072
22 THE ESSENTIAL John Denver RCA/SME 88697070082
23 THE VERY BEST OF DOLLY PARTON Dolly Parton RCA/SME 88697060742
24 #1'S... AND THEN SOME Brooks & Dunn ARI/SME 88697499222
25 THE BLUE RIDGE RANGERS RIDE AGAIN John Fogerty VE/UMA 2714332
26 TAKING THE LONG WAY Dixie Chicks COL/SME 82876807392
27 40 SHADES OF GREEN Various BGJ/SME 88697456452
28 THE ULTIMATE HITS Garth Brooks SME 88697195522
29 THE VERY BEST OF SLIM DUSTY Slim Dusty CAP/EMI 5842352
30 HIT COUNTRY 2010 Various ABC/UMA 5322791
31 PLAY ON Carrie Underwood COL/SME 88697499232
32 BOYS FROM THE BUSH: MEN OF AUSSIE COUNTRY Various ABC/UMA 2712152
33 SOUTHERN VOICE Tim McGraw CURB/SME 88697578192
34 PEACE IN THE VALLEY Daniel O'Donnell BGJ/SME 88697598502
35 AMERICAN SATURDAY NIGHT Brad Paisley ARI/SME 88697473522
36 CHAOS AND BRIGHT LIGHTS The McClymonts UMA 1748963
37 GREATEST HITS Shania Twain UMA 9863141
38 WIDE OPEN SPACES Dixie Chicks SME 489842.2
39 HIT COUNTRY 2009 Various ABC/UMA 1783057
40 AWARD WINNING COUNTRY VOLUME 8 Various SME 88697576852
41 HILLBILLY ROAD John Williamson GUM/EMI 2163402
42 THE PLATINUM COLLECTION John Williamson CAP/EMI 3736262
43 GOOD TIME Alan Jackson ARI/SME 88697199432
44 UNSTOPPABLE Rascal Flatts HWR/UMA 8712856
45 GREATEST HITS II Kenny Chesney SME 88697495302
46 LEGEND: THE BEST OF WILLIE NELSON Willie Nelson SME 88697292832
47 LOVE, LOVE, LOVE: 36 CLASSICS FOR THE ONE YOU LOVE Foster & Allen BGJ/SME 88697509572
48 THE WINNERS 2010 Various EMI 6062532
49 SECRET, PROFANE & SUGARCANE Elvis Costello CONC/UMA 7231612
50 BRAND NEW MAN / HARD WORKIN' MAN / WAITIN' ON SUNDOWN Brooks & Dunn SME 88697371792

 



 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.