ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Country Albums 2011

 

POS TITLE Artist Co. Cat. No.
1 NEED YOU NOW Lady Antebellum CAP/EMI 6336412
2 SPEAK NOW Taylor Swift BIG/UMA 2749395
3 OWN THE NIGHT Lady Antebellum CAP/EMI 6807022
4 FEARLESS Taylor Swift BIG/UMA 1799119
5 ULTIMATE HITS Lee Kernaghan ABC/UMA 8800919
6 34 NUMBER ONES Alan Jackson ARI/SME 88697786812
7 THE ESSENTIAL JOHNNY CASH Johnny Cash COL/SME C2K86290
8 GREATEST HITS: 18 KIDS Keith Urban CAP/EMI 5155542
9 GET CLOSER Keith Urban CAP/EMI 9474212
10 PLAY ON Carrie Underwood RCA/SME 88697499232
11 THE RAY HADLEY COUNTRY MUSIC COLLECTION VOLUME 2 Various SME 88697973302
12 THE VERY BEST OF DOLLY PARTON Dolly Parton RCA/SME 88697060742
13 STORYBOOK Kasey Chambers LIB/UMA LMCD0154
14 TAYLOR SWIFT Taylor Swift UMA 1787469
15 DOUBLE CREAM - THE BEST OF CREAM OF COUNTRY VOLUME 3 Various SME 88697928002
16 101 COUNTRY CLASSICS Various EMI 6795992
17 LITTLE BIRD Kasey Chambers LIB/UMA LMCD0109
18 CREAM OF COUNTRY 14 Various SME 88697781212
19 BUSBY MAROU Busby Marou WAR STOMPER001
20 THE VERY BEST OF SLIM DUSTY Slim Dusty CAP/EMI 5842352
21 THIS IS COUNTRY MUSIC Brad Paisley ARI/SME 88697832742
22 THE ESSENTIAL Dixie Chicks SME 88697759862
23 FALLING INTO PLACE Adam Harvey SME 88697918332
24 BETTER DAY Dolly Parton UTV/UMA 2780967
25 SPEAK NOW WORLD TOUR LIVE Taylor Swift BIG/UMA 2788522
26 THE BEST OF CMC 2011 Various UTV/UMA 5335888
27 GREATEST HITS Shania Twain UMA 9863141
28 UKULELE SONGS Eddie Vedder ISL/UMA 2770960
29 CMAA: THE WINNERS 2011 Various EMI 710962
30 WRAPPED UP GOOD The McClymonts UMA 2721045
31 NUMBER ONE HITS Tim McGraw CURB/SME 88697814222
32 YOU'RE A REVHEAD Adam Brand CB/SHK 080CDCB
33 HIT COUNTRY 2012 Various ABC/UMA 5335884
34 RAISING SAND Robert Plant & Alison Krauss DEC/UMA 4780199
35 MOON OVER IRELAND Daniel O'Donnell BGJ/SME 88697871202
36 THE HARROW & THE HARVEST Gillian Welch AR2/SHK ACNY-1109
37 BEST SO FAR Adam Harvey SME 88697741112
38 SONGS & PICTURES Beccy Cole SME COREBCA02
39 AWARD WINNING COUNTRY VOLUME 10 Various SME 88697920302
40 THE ESSENTIAL DOLLY PARTON Dolly Parton SME 82876692402
41 CREAM OF COUNTRY 15 Various SME 88697982912
42 CMC - A COUNTRY CHRISTMAS Various UTV/UMA 5337096
43 BAD MACHINES Shane Nicholson LIB/UMA LMCD0141
44 HARD BARGAIN Emmylou Harris NONE/WAR 7559797818
45 LISTEN HERE Jasmine Rae ABC/UMA 2762279
46 HIT COUNTRY #1S Various ABC/UMA 5334460
47 THE ULTIMATE COLLECTION Daniel O'Donnell BGJ/SME 88697988442
48 THE VERY BEST OF BROOKS & DUNN Brooks & Dunn RCA/SME 82876659142
49 PLANET COUNTRY Lee Kernaghan ABC/UMA 8000288
50 HIT COUNTRY 2011 Various ABC/UMA 5330664

 

 

 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.