ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Country Albums 2014

 

POS TITLE Artist Co. Cat. No.
1 FUSE Keith Urban CAP/EMI 9122002
2 RED Taylor Swift BIG/UMA 3717305
3 THE STORY SO FAR Keith Urban CAP/EMI 6245182
4 BITTERSWEET Kasey Chambers WAR 5419628692
5 747 Lady Antebellum CAP/EMI 3790439
6 THE GREAT COUNTRY SONGBOOK Troy Cassar-Daley & Adam Harvey SME 88765434052
7 MAN AGAINST MACHINE Garth Brooks PRV/SME 88875011352
8 HERE'S TO YOU & I The McClymonts ISL/UMA 3785971
9 HONEST PEOPLE John Williamson WAR 5419624992
10 BLUE SMOKE Dolly Parton SMC/SME 88843030682
11 THE ESSENTIAL JOHNNY CASH Johnny Cash COL/SME C2K86290
12 GREAT WOMEN OF COUNTRY Melinda Schneider & Beccy Cole UMA 4701407
13 THE VERY BEST OF SLIM DUSTY Slim Dusty EMI 3743287
14 SO COUNTRY 2014 Various SME 88843047702
15 OUT AMONG THE STARS Johnny Cash COL/SME 88843018192
16 THE RAY HADLEY COUNTRY MUSIC COLLECTION VOLUME 3 Various SME 88843080802
17 CRASH MY PARTY Luke Bryan CAP/EMI 3749976
18 FEARLESS Taylor Swift BIG/UMA 1799119
19 DRIVING HOME FOR CHRISTMAS Lee Kernaghan ABC/UMA 3798306
20 SUNDOWN HEAVEN TOWN Tim McGraw BIG/UMA 4701535
21 MY SIDE OF THE STREET Adam Brand ABC/UMA 3789170
22 GREATEST HITS Shania Twain UMA 9863141
23 THE VERY BEST OF DOLLY PARTON Dolly Parton RCA/SME 88697060742
24 FAMILY LIFE Adam Harvey SME 88843086322
25 CMAA WINNERS 2014 Various UTV/UMA 5347833
26 PLATINUM Miranda Lambert RCA/SME 88883792782
27 THE VERY BEST OF ALAN JACKSON Alan Jackson RCA/SME 82876601122
28 THE BREEZE - AN APPRECIATION OF JJ CALE Eric Clapton & Friends PDR/UMA 3786308
29 ULTIMATE HITS Lee Kernaghan ABC/UMA 8800919
30 DOUBLE CREAM 6: 20 YEARS OF NASHVILLE #1 HITS VOLUME 2 1993 - 2013 Various SME 88843080812
31 HIT COUNTRY 2015 Various ABC/UMA 5355751
32 NOTHIN' BUT TROUBLE The Wolfe Brothers ABC/UMA 3791761
33 ANYTHING GOES Florida Georgia Line BIG/UMA 3798674
34 BEAUTIFUL NOISE Lee Kernaghan ABC/UMA 8800973
35 MOONSHINE IN THE TRUNK Brad Paisley ARI/SME 88843055282
36 HIT COUNTRY - ULTIMATE PARTY Various ABC/UMA 5351433
37 GREATEST HITS DECADE #1 Carrie Underwood ARI/SME 88875008762
38 REWIND Rascal Flatts BIG/UMA 3785738
39 CREAM OF COUNTRY 17 Various SME 88843018272
40 GOLDEN Lady Antebellum CAP/EMI 9791872
41 HIT COUNTRY 2014 Various ABC/UMA 5345930
42 MORGAN EVANS Morgan Evans WAR 5419611352
43 GREATEST HITS SO FAR... Zac Brown Band ATL/WAR 7567867108
44 HARDER TO TAME McAlister Kemp ABC/UMA 3753975
45 A HELL OF A CAREER! John Williamson WAR 5310584302
46 BRINGING BACK THE SUNSHINE Blake Shelton WAR 9362493455
47 DRINKS AFTER WORK Toby Keith SDOG/UMA 3745988
48 THE OUTSIDERS Eric Church CAP/EMI 3757744
49 CREAM OF COUNTRY 18 Various SME 88875035262
50 TOBY KEITH 35 BIGGEST HITS Toby Keith MER/UMA 1752422

 

 

Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.