ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Country Albums 2016

 

POS TITLE Artist Co. Cat. No.
1 RIPCORD Keith Urban CAP/EMI 4744465
2 MY DEAR COMPANION: SELECTIONS FROM THE TRIO COLLECTION Dolly Parton, Linda Ronstadt & Emmylou Harris RHI/WAR 8122795371
3 SO COUNTRY 2016 Various SME 88985309192
4 STORYTELLER Carrie Underwood ARI/SME 88875105392
5 ADAM BRAND AND THE OUTLAWS Adam Brand and the Outlaws ABC/UMA 4753300
6 HIS FAVOURITE COLLECTION John Williamson WAR 5419724752
7 THE ESSENTIAL JOHNNY CASH Johnny Cash COL/SME C2K86290
8 THINGS I CARRY AROUND  Troy Cassar-Daley LIB/UMA LMCD0300
9 60 SUMMERS Graeme Connors ABC/UMA 4785233
10 THE VERY BEST OF SLIM DUSTY Slim Dusty EMI 3743287
11 CREAM OF COUNTRY 2016 Various SME 88875161372
12 THE STORY SO FAR Keith Urban CAP/EMI 6245182
13 CMAA WINNERS 2016 Various UTV/UMA 5366782
14 PURE AND SIMPLE Dolly Parton SMW/SME 88985351242
15 THEY DON'T KNOW Jason Aldean SME 88985364342
16 GUNSLINGER Garth Brooks SME 88985393602
17 KILL THE LIGHTS Luke Bryan CAP/EMI 4723505
18 GREATEST HITS: 18 KIDS Keith Urban CAP/EMI 5076855
19 GREATEST HITS Shania Twain UMA 9863141
20 DIG YOUR ROOTS Florida Georgia Line BIG/UMA 3002481
21 SPIRIT OF THE ANZACS Lee Kernaghan ABC/UMA 8800099
22 IF I'M HONEST Blake Shelton WAR 9362492003
23 GREATEST HITS SO FAR... Zac Brown Band ATL/WAR 7567867108
24 ULTIMATE HITS Lee Kernaghan ABC/UMA 8800919
25 MEN OF COUNTRY 2016 Various SME 88985354632
26 TRAVELLER Chris Stapleton MER/UMA 3757743
27 OLD BOOTS, NEW DIRT Jason Aldean SME 88875067442
28 HARVEY'S BAR ...THE BACKYARD SESSIONS Adam Harvey SME 88875155902
29 CRASH MY PARTY Luke Bryan CAP/EMI 3749976
30 THE VERY BEST OF ALAN JACKSON Alan Jackson RCA/SME 82876601122
31 NASHVILLE #1'S: VOLUME 3 Various SME 88985329692
32 BROTHERS NEVER PART Brothers3 WAR 5419679562
33 34 NUMBER ONES Alan Jackson ARI/SME 88697786812
34 HIT COUNTRY 2016 Various ABC/UMA 5364164
35 DAMN COUNTRY MUSIC Tim McGraw BIG/UMA 3001979
36 HERE'S TO THE GOOD TIMES Florida Georgia Line BIG/UMA 3723866
37 THIS CRAZY LIFE The Wolfe Brothers ABC/UMA 4788318ABC
38 SPEAK NOW Taylor Swift BIG/UMA 2749395
39 THE FIRST TIME Kelsea Ballerini SME 88875199422
40 IGNITE THE NIGHT Chase Rice SME 88875178652
41 ULTIMATE... COUNTRY Various LEG/SME 88875085562
42 ANYTHING GOES Florida Georgia Line BIG/UMA 3798674
43 TAYLOR SWIFT Taylor Swift UMA 1787469
44 COSMIC HALLELUJAH Kenny Chesney COL/SME 88875180372
45 HERE WE GO The Sunny Cowgirls ABC/UMA 5715351
46 GREATEST HITS DECADE #1 Carrie Underwood ARI/SME 88875008762
47 A HELL OF A CAREER! John Williamson WAR 5310584302
48 747 Lady Antebellum CAP/EMI 3790439
49 TOBY KEITH 35 BIGGEST HITS Toby Keith MER/UMA 1752422
50 100% COUNTRY 2016 Various WAR 5419737372

 

 

 

Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.