ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Music DVDs 2007

POS

TITLE

Artist

Co.

Cat. No.

1 LIVE FROM WEMBLEY ARENA  P!nk  LAF/SBME 88697109929
2 FUTURESEX/LOVESHOW: LIVE FROM MADISON SQUARE GARDEN  Justin Timberlake  JVE/SBME 88697069569
3 ANDRE RIEU AT SCHONBRUNN VIENNA  Andre Rieu  UMA 1705763
4 PLUG ME IN  AC/DC  ALB/SBME 88697143019
5 NEW YORK MEMORIES  Andre Rieu  UMA 1713579
6 P!NK - LIVE IN EUROPE  P!nk  JVE/SBME 82876848569
7 SONGS FROM MY HEART  Andre Rieu  UMA 9875808
8 ONE NIGHT ONLY  Bee Gees  RAJ/SBME RV0695
9 LIVE IN DUBLIN  Andre Rieu  UMA 9865874
10 THE FLYING DUTCHMAN  Andre Rieu  UMA 9868116
11 FAREWELL TOUR 1 (LIVE FROM MELBOURNE)  The Eagles  WARNER 2564623072
12 ANDRE RIEU IN WONDERLAND  Andre Rieu  UMA 1743938
13 ACROSS THE GREAT DIVIDE  Powderfinger & Silverchair  UMA ATGD001
14 CHRISTMAS AROUND THE WORLD  Andre Rieu  UMA 9874706
15 DVD  Led Zeppelin  RHI/WAR 349701982
16 THE BEST OF THE JOHNNY CASH TV SHOW  Johnny Cash  COL/SBME 88697153919
17 LIVE AT THE ROYAL ALBERT HALL  Andre Rieu  UMA 1743625
18 THE VIDEOS 1989-2004  Metallica  MUK/UMA 1714448
19 PULSE  Pink Floyd  COL/SBME 82876764799
20 AND THROUGH IT ALL: LIVE 1997-2006  Robbie Williams  CAP/EMI 3798339
21 ANDRE RIEU ON HOLIDAY  Andre Rieu  UMA 4800341
22 LIVE AT FEDERATION SQUARE  The John Butler Trio  ABC/WAR 5144227732
23 TOP OF THE WORLD TOUR LIVE  Dixie Chicks  COL/SBME 202245.9
24 DREAMING  Andre Rieu  UMA 1739325
25 LOVE AROUND THE WORLD  Andre Rieu  UMA 653239
26 LIVE AT THE ROYAL ALBERT HALL  Rod Stewart  J/SBME 82876656829
27 THE CONFESSIONS TOUR  Madonna  WARNER 9362444892
28 HIGHWAYMEN LIVE  The Highwaymen  SBME 82876748989
29 MTV UNPLUGGED IN NEW YORK  Nirvana  GEF/UMA 1750630
30 ROMANCE  Andre Rieu  ACL/UMA 1743627
31 ROMANTIC PARADISE  Andre Rieu  INI/UMA 9865997
32 SULTANS OF SWING  Dire Straits  UMA 9823181
33 IN CONCERT: MIRAGE TOUR '82  Fleetwood Mac  RAJ/SBME RV0448
34 ELVIS: '68 COMEBACK  Elvis Presley  SBME 82876705069
35 ELVIS: ALOHA FROM HAWAII  Elvis Presley  RCA/SBME 82876705089
36 LIVE IN LAS VEGAS  Celine Dion  COL/SBME 88697147879
37 COUNTDOWN: THE WONDER YEARS VOLUME 2  Various  LIB/WAR LIBDVD1072
38 THE LONG ROAD HOME: IN CONCERT  John Fogerty  UMA 7270249
39 FAREWELL TO THE WORLD  Crowded House  CAP/EMI 3703299
40 LA VIE EST BELLE  Andre Rieu  UMA 1739469
41 ELVIS: THE KING OF ROCK 'N' ROLL  Elvis Presley  RCA/SBME 88697174959
42 CROSSROADS GUITAR FESTIVAL  Eric Clapton  WARNER 349703782
43 REMEMBER THAT NIGHT: LIVE AT THE ROYAL ALBERT HALL  David Gilmour  COL/SBME 88697053409
44 HYDE PARK  Foo Fighters  RCA/SBME 88697034539
45 REACH OUT: LIVE AT THE CAPITOL THEATRE  Human Nature  COL/SBME 88697087879
46 LOST HIGHWAY: THE CONCERT  Bon Jovi  IUS/UMA 1751264
47 ONE NIGHT IN MAY  Slim Dusty  EMI 3981799
48 QUEEN ROCK MONTREAL & LIVE AID  Queen  RAJ/SBME RV0828
49 LIVE AT THE GREEK  Il Divo  SBME 88697015659
50 THE COUNTDOWN SPECTACULAR LIVE 2  Various  LIB/WAR LIBDVD1081

 



 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.