ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Heavy Rock & Metal Albums 2003

Pos. TITLE Artist Company Cat. No.
1 METEORA Linkin Park WARNER 9362484632
2 FALLEN Evanescence EPI/SONY 5108792000
3 AUDIOSLAVE Audioslave EPI/SONY 5101302000
4 THE YOUNG AND THE HOPELESS Good Charlotte EPI/SONY 5094882000
5 ELEPHANT The White Stripes SHOCK XLCD162UK
6 ST ANGER Metallica MUK/UMA 9865359
7 SONGS FOR THE DEAF Queens Of The Stone Age INR/UMA 9800320
8 NIRVANA Nirvana GEF/UMA 4935232
9 STEAL THIS ALBUM System Of A Down COL/SONY 5102482000
10 THE MUSIC The Music EMI 5368002
11 GOLDEN AGE OF GROTESQUE Marilyn Manson INR/UMA 9800080
12 SPLINTER The Offspring COL/SONY 5136203000
13 COME CLEAN Puddle Of Mudd GEF/UMA 4932442
14 DOES THIS LOOK INFECTED Sum 41 IUS/UMA 635490
15 LIVE IN TEXAS Linkin Park WARNER 9362486282
16 HYBRID THEORY Linkin Park WARNER 9362482672
17 TOXICITY System Of A Down COL/SONY 5081612000
18 LIVE (DOUBLE ALBUM) AC/DC FMR 335372
19 TAKE A LOOK IN THE MIRROR Korn EPI/SONY 5134403000
20 PRESENT Killing Heidi SONY 5093659000
 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.