ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Jazz & Blues Albums 2011

 

POS TITLE Artist Co. Cat. No.
1 WHEN RONAN MET BURT Ronan Keating & Burt Bacharach PDR/UMA 2765649
2 IT'S TIME Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362489462
3 MICHAEL BUBLE Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362483762
4 COLOURS OF MY LIFE Judith Durham UCJ/UMA 5336828
5 CALL ME IRRESPONSIBLE Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362499987
6 CAUGHT IN THE ACT Michael Buble WAR 7599386622
7 MAYHEM Imelda May DEC/UMA 2752925
8 THAT'S MUSIC! Various UTV/UMA 5333754
9 THE WAY YOU LOOK TONIGHT Various ABC/UMA 5336840
10 THE VERY BEST OF DIANA KRALL Diana Krall VE/UMA 1739968
11 FIRST SEED RIPENING Elixir Feat. Katie Noonan ACL/UMA 4764544
12 MELINDA DOES DORIS Melinda Schneider UMA 2747553
13 EPIPHANY Judith Durham UCJ/UMA 2786844
14 LP1 Joss Stone UTV/UMA 2779155
15 FLY ME TO THE MOON Various ABC/UMA 5331377
16 MEMORIES ARE MADE OF THIS Various SBS/UMA 5332269
17 DELETED SCENES FROM THE CUTTING ROOM FLOOR Caro Emerald DRAM/SHK DRAMCD0064
18 STANDING ON THE ROOFTOP Madeleine Peyroux EMA/UMA 2773466
19 THE IMAGINE PROJECT Herbie Hancock SME 88697748612
20 SMOKING IN HEAVEN Kitty, Daisy & Lewis SBE/SHK SBESTCD44
21 EXTRAORDINARY TALE The Idea of North ACL/UMA 4764524
22 NOT TOO LATE Norah Jones BNO/EMI 3862192
23 BABY IT'S COLD OUTSIDE VOLUME 1 & 2 Various ABC/UMA 5333452
24 SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW Israel Kamakawiwo'ole UNI/UMA 2763483
25 THIS IS CHRIS BOTTI Chris Botti UCJ/UMA 5331735
26 DON'T TEMPT ME Sarah McKenzie ABC/UMA 2770600
27 BLACKBIRD: THE MUSIC OF LENNON AND MCCARTNEY Katie Noonan SME 88697394382
28 AFRICAN GRACE Soweto Gospel Choir ABC/UMA 2761749
29 BEST OF BLUES & ROOTS 2011 Various ABC/UMA 5332739
30 ELLA & LOUIS: THE ULTIMATE DUETS Ella Fitzgerald & Louis Armstrong VE/UMA 5300986
31 TROUBADOUR LIVE Eric Bibb FUSE TEL32760
32 MAD MEN: A MUSICAL COMPANION Various INI/UMA 5332972
33 HOW TO BECOME CLAIRVOYANT Robbie Robertson SAV/UMA FTN17821
34 THE TWO OF US Alfredo Malabello USM/UMA 2777004
35 CHRIS BOTTI - LIVE IN BOSTON Chris Botti UCJ/UMA 2742920
36 CARRIED IN MIND Jeff Lang ABC/UMA 2780478
37 ...FEATURING Norah Jones BNO/EMI 9098682
38 BOOKLOVERS LOUNGE Various SBS/UMA 5336215
39 RIO Keith Jarrett ECM/FUSE ECM219899
40 SOMETIMES THE STARS The Audreys ABC/UMA 2751425
41 MARCIA SINGS TAPESTRY Marcia Hines UMA 2751916
42 THE ESSENTIAL ETTA JAMES Etta James SMC/SME 88697717732
43 MY ONE AND ONLY THRILL Melody Gardot UCJ/UMA 2731516
44 SOPHISTICATED LADIES Charlie Haden EMA/UMA 2750816
45 COME FLY WITH ME Michael Buble WAR 9362486832
46 BOOKER'S GUITAR Eric Bibb FUSE TEL31756
47 THE FALL Norah Jones BNO/EMI 4569662
48 CIAO BELLA Alfredo Malabello SBS/UMA 2735574
49 SANS FUSILS, NI SOULIERS, A PARIS: MARTHA WAINWRIGHT'S PIAF RECORD Martha Wainwright CTX/SHK CTX535CDX
50 LOVE TATTOO Imelda May UCJ/UMA 1790561

 

 

 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.