ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Jazz & Blues Albums 2013

 

POS TITLE Artist Co. Cat. No.
1 SHARKMOUTH Russell Morris AMB/EMI FANFARE085
2 MERRY CHRISTMAS, BABY Rod Stewart VE/UMA 3720308
3 IT'S TIME Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362489462
4 SWING Renee Geyer AMB/EMI FANFARE098
5 MICHAEL BUBLE Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362483762
6 GET UP Ben Harper & Charlie Musselwhite CONC/UMA 7233874
7 SHARKMOUTH DELUXE (CD/DVD) Russell Morris AMB/EMI FANFARE085S
8 THE PLATINUM ALBUM Judith Durham DEC/UMA 5343894
9 CALL ME IRRESPONSIBLE Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362499987
10 THE SHOCKING MISS EMERALD Caro Emerald DRAM/WAR DRAMCD0092
11 THE VERY BEST OF DIANA KRALL Diana Krall VE/UMA 1739968
12 MELBOURNE SKA ORCHESTRA Melbourne Ska Orchestra FOUR/UMA 3729304
13 SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW Israel Kamakawiwo'ole DEC/UMA 3712199
14 SMILE The Idea Of North ACL/UMA 4810503
15 THE BLUE ROOM Madeleine Peyroux EMA/UMA 3724268
16 MADE UP MIND Tedeschi Trucks Band SMW/SME 88883742142
17 GARGANTUA Ash Grunwald With Scott Owen & Andy Strachan SHK DG11
18 THEIR WAY: CLASSIC CROONERS Various UTV/UMA 5344427
19 MISS FISHER'S MURDER MYSTERIES SERIES 2 Soundtrack ABC/UMA 3762162
20 GLAD RAG DOLL Diana Krall VE/UMA 3710109
21 SOME OTHER SPRING Emma Pask IND EP001
22 MEMPHIS Boz Scaggs SAV/UMA FTN17889
23 HER BEST Etta James UMA MCD09367
24 RHYTHM & BLUES Buddy Guy RCA/SME 88883717592
25 LIVE IN SAN FRANCISCO Ry Cooder & Corridos Famosos NONE/WAR 7559795941
26 NATALIE COLE EN ESPANOL Natalie Cole VE/UMA 3732395
27 MOVING OUT OF EDEN The Snowdroppers FOUR/UMA 3729317
28 THE CLASSICS Tony Bennett COL/SME 88883798302
29 VERVE REMIXED: THE FIRST LADIES Various VE/UMA 3746210
30 INSPIRATION George Benson CONC/UMA 7234268
31 THE ESSENTIAL ETTA JAMES Etta James SMC/SME 88697717732
32 SEASON OF MY HEART Emma Pask MER/UMA 3757923
33 A MARY CHRISTMAS Mary J. Blige VE/UMA 3747701
34 CHAMELEONS OF THE WHITE SHADOW Joseph Tawadros ACL/UMA 4810119
35 MISS FISHER'S MURDER MYSTERIES Soundtrack ABC/UMA 2799479
36 ALLEN STONE Allen Stone DEC/UMA 3724766
37 IT'S A MAN'S WORLD Various ABC/UMA 5344783
38 EVERYBODY'S TALKIN' / REVELATOR Tedeschi Trucks Band SMW/SME 88883700072
39 DELETED SCENES FROM THE CUTTING ROOM FLOOR Caro Emerald DRAM/WAR DRAMCD0064
40 SWINGING ON A STAR Various ABC/UMA 5345474
41 IT'S CHRISTMAS TIME Judith Durham DEC/UMA 3758649
42 EXCEPT...SOMETIMES Molly Ringwald CONC/UMA 7234068
43 EVERY MAN SHOULD KNOW Harry Connick, Jr. COL/SME 88883729292
44 AFTER HOURS Glenn Frey UTV/UMA 3700333
45 TIME OUT Dave Brubeck COL/SME 651229000
46 FOR TRUE Trombone Shorty VE/UMA 2769379
47 EVERYBODY'S TALKIN' Tedeschi Trucks Band SMW/SME 88691959832
48 EVERYBODY WANTS TO RULE THE WORLD Various ABC/UMA 5343043
49 SWINGING CHRISTMAS Various VE/UMA 9800958
50 KIND OF BLUE Miles Davis COL/SME 88697335522

 

 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.