ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 100 Albums 2013

 

POS TITLE Artist Co. Cat. No.
1 THE TRUTH ABOUT LOVE P!nk RCA/SME 88725452422
2 PRISM Katy Perry CAP/EMI 3753232
3 UNORTHODOX JUKEBOX Bruno Mars ATL/WAR 7567876285
4 TO BE LOVED Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362494497
5 RANDOM ACCESS MEMORIES Daft Punk COL/SME 88883716862
6 MIDNIGHT MEMORIES One Direction SYCO/SME 88883774062
7 CHRISTMAS Michael Buble RPS/WAR 9362495540
8 THE MARSHALL MATHERS LP2 Eminem INR/UMA 3758811
9 PURE HEROINE Lorde UMA 3751900
10 ALL THE LITTLE LIGHTS Passenger INE PASSCDLP5
11 FLUME Flume FCL/WAR FCL75CD
12 + Ed Sheeran WAR 5249864652
13 THE HEIST Macklemore & Ryan Lewis MACK 70754152819
14 25 YEARS - THE CHAIN Fleetwood Mac RHI/WAR 8122797302
15 WILLY NILLY - THE 12TH MAN'S BIGGEST HITS The 12th Man LD/UMA 3764299
16 THE CHRISTMAS ALBUM Human Nature COL/SME 88843004652
17 DAMI IM Dami Im SME 88843013112
18 MY HEAD IS AN ANIMAL Of Monsters And Men UNI/UMA 2798017
19 GREATEST HITS...SO FAR!!! P!nk LAF/SME 88697807262
20 TAYLOR HENDERSON Taylor Henderson SME 88843013132
21 NIGHT VISIONS Imagine Dragons INR/UMA 3712683
22 MORE THAN A DREAM Harrison Craig MER/UMA 3743758
23 BEYONCE Beyonce COL/SME 88843032512
24 RED Taylor Swift BIG/UMA 3717305
25 MOON LANDING James Blunt EW/WAR 2564641931
26 BABEL Mumford & Sons DEW/UMA DEW9000496
27 THE GREAT GATSBY Original Soundtrack INR/UMA 3736052
28 TRUE Avicii UNI/UMA 3748460
29 PITCH PERFECT Soundtrack UNI/UMA 3715971
30 MYTHOLOGY Bee Gees RHI/WAR 8122797181
31 AM Arctic Monkeys DOM/EMI 3747478
32 HOME Rudimental WAR 2564654475
33 SHARKMOUTH Russell Morris AMB/EMI FANFARE085
34 CIRCUS IN THE SKY Bliss N Eso ILL/UMA ILL094CD
35 THE GREAT COUNTRY SONGBOOK Troy Cassar-Daley & Adam Harvey SME 88765434052
36 THE 20/20 EXPERIENCE Justin Timberlake RCA/SME 88765478512
37 MARCH FIRES Birds Of Tokyo CAP/EMI 7253982
38 NATIVE OneRepublic INR/UMA 3719804
39 RESET Tina Arena EMI 3756715
40 TRIPLE J LIKE A VERSION 9 Various ABC/UMA 3752426
41 THE LUMINEERS The Lumineers ROG/INE R6358CD
42 TAKE ME HOME One Direction SYCO/SME 88725439722
43 FUSE Keith Urban CAP/EMI 9122002
44 THE VERY BEST INXS UNI/UMA 5335934
45 GREATEST HITS Ricky Martin COL/SME 88883717942
46 ARMAGEDDON Guy Sebastian SME 88765406962
47 BON JOVI GREATEST HITS Bon Jovi DEF/UMA 2752336
48 AN AWESOME WAVE Alt-J LIB/UMA INFECT134CD
49 LES MISERABLES: HIGHLIGHTS FROM THE MOTION PICTURE Soundtrack PDR/UMA 3724585
50 UP ALL NIGHT One Direction SYCO/SME 88697843642
51 PARAMORE Paramore ATL/WAR 7567873243
52 UNAPOLOGETIC Rihanna DEF/UMA 3722059
53 SWINGS BOTH WAYS Robbie Williams VIR/EMI 3756148
54 DEPARTURES Bernard Fanning DEW/UMA DEW9000556
55 DOO-WOPS & HOOLIGANS Bruno Mars ATL/WAR 7567891215
56 CHANNEL ORANGE Frank Ocean DEF/UMA 3710232
57 HARLEQUIN DREAM Boy & Bear ISL/UMA 3746543
58 WHAT ABOUT NOW Bon Jovi ISL/UMA 3729731
59 ...LIKE CLOCKWORK Queens of the Stone Age MAT/INE OLE10402
60 21 Adele XL/INE XLCD520
61 BEAUTIFUL Jessica Mauboy SME 88883779062
62 NOTHING BUT THE BEAT ULTIMATE David Guetta VIR/EMI 9739982
63 18 MONTHS Calvin Harris COL/SME 88697859232
64 BANGERZ Miley Cyrus RCA/SME 88883745252
65 YEEZUS Kanye West DEF/UMA 3743213
66 RIGHT PLACE RIGHT TIME Olly Murs EPI/SME 88725416352
67 A Agnetha Faltskog UNI/UMA 3732184
68 BORN TO DIE - THE PARADISE EDITION Lana Del Rey INR/UMA 3717399
69 SEMPITERNAL Bring Me The Horizon RCA/SME 88765420622
70 GREATEST HITS Guns N' Roses GEF/UMA 9862116
71 THE SAPPHIRES Soundtrack SME 88725422172
72 ARTPOP Lady Gaga INR/UMA 3754304
73 BIRDY Birdy 14F/WAR 5249859582
74 THE STORY SO FAR Keith Urban CAP/EMI 6245182
75 LIGHTNING BOLT Pearl Jam MER/UMA 3749367
76 BORN TO DIE Lana Del Rey INR/UMA 2793087
77 SOME NIGHTS fun. ATL/WAR 7567882628
78 RUMOURS Fleetwood Mac RHI/WAR 8122796778
79 EL CAMINO The Black Keys NONE/WAR 7559796331
80 MECHANICAL BULL Kings Of Leon RCA/SME 88883756522
81 GREATEST HITS Red Hot Chili Peppers WAR 9362485452
82 THE BEST OF NICKELBACK VOLUME 1 Nickelback RR/WAR 1686175922
83 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds KOB/INE BS001CD
84 BAD BLOOD Bastille VIR/EMI 7211072
85 TATTOOS Jason Derulo WAR 9362494189
86 DAYS ARE GONE Haim PDR/UMA 3750814
87 IF YOU WAIT London Grammar DEW/UMA DEW9000611
88 GOIN' YOUR WAY Neil Finn & Paul Kelly EMI 3758245
89 TEENAGE DREAM: THE COMPLETE CONFECTION Katy Perry CAP/EMI 7296342
90 LONERISM Tame Impala MOD/UMA MODCD157
91 ASYMMETRY Karnivool CYM/SME KARN06
92 GOLDEN Lady Antebellum CAP/EMI 9791872
93 OUR VERSION OF EVENTS Emeli Sande VIR/EMI 6789682
94 GLORIOUS RUINS Hillsong Live HMA/SME HMACD277
95 ATLAS Rufus SIO/SME SWEATA004
96 THE RUBENS The Rubens IVY/UMA IVY164
97 LOVE IN THE FUTURE John Legend COL/SME 88883773442
98 FROM HERE TO NOW TO YOU Jack Johnson UNI/UMA 3745526
99 HOME FOR CHRISTMAS Susan Boyle SYCO/SME 88883744732
100 THE NEXT DAY David Bowie COL/SME 88765461922

 

 

 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.