ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 100 Physical Singles 2008

POS

TITLE

Artist

Company

Cat. No.

1
BLEEDING LOVE  Leona Lewis  SBME 88697175622
2
LOW  Flo Rida Feat. T-Pain  ATL/WAR 7567899473
3
SO WHAT  P!nk  LAF/SBME 88697372772
4
SWEET ABOUT ME  Gabriella Cilmi  MSH/WAR 5144262642
5
NO AIR  Jordin Sparks Duet With Chris Brown  JVE/SBME 88697317092
6
YOU  Wes Carr  SBME 88697436702
7
I KISSED A GIRL  Katy Perry  CAP/EMI 2352052
8
ALL SUMMER LONG  Kid Rock  ATL/WAR 7567898870
9
WHEN I GROW UP  The Pussycat Dolls  INR/UMA 1779570
10
JUST DANCE  Lady GaGa Feat. Colby O'Donis  INR/UMA 1779103
11
PERFECT  Vanessa Amorosi  UMA 1763772
12
4 MINUTES  Madonna & Justin Timberlake WARNER 9362498682
13
WITH YOU  Chris Brown  JVE/SBME 88697272892
14
SHAKE IT  Metro Station  COL/SBME 88697363472
15
TATTOO  Jordin Sparks  JVE/SBME 88697284152
16
DON'T STOP THE MUSIC  Rihanna  DFJ/UMA 1746676
17
CRANK THAT  Soulja Boy Tell 'Em  INR/UMA 1752704
18
NAUGHTY GIRL  Mr G  VIR/EMI 2135032
19
PIECE OF ME  Britney Spears  JVE/SBME 88697221782
20
WORK  Kelly Rowland  COL/SBME 88697268382
21
FOREVER  Chris Brown  JVE/SBME 88697334012
22 SEX ON FIRE  Kings Of Leon  RCA/SBME 88697352002
23 APOLOGIZE  Timbaland Feat. OneRepublic  INR/UMA 1751307
24 POKER FACE  Lady GaGa  INR/UMA 1789813
25 CLOSER  Ne-Yo  DFJ/UMA 1776445
26 TAKE A BOW  Rihanna  DFJ/UMA 1774172
27 RUNNING BACK  Jessica Mauboy Feat. Flo Rida  SBME 88697411792
28 UNTOUCHED  The Veronicas  WARNER 9362498882
29 PICTURES OF YOU  The Last Goodnight  VIR/EMI 5077170
30 NO ONE  Alicia Keys  J/SBME 88697182472
31 ELEVATOR  Flo Rida Feat. Timbaland  ATL/WAR 7567899373
32 LOVE IN THIS CLUB  Usher Feat. Young Jeezy  LAF/SBME 88697313742
33 7 THINGS  Miley Cyrus  HWR/EMI 2362732
34 LIKE ONLY A WOMAN CAN  Brian McFadden  ISL/UMA 1765247
35 BLACK AND GOLD  Sam Sparro  ISL/UMA 1768362
36 AMERICAN BOY  Estelle Feat. Kanye West  ATL/WAR 7567899258
37 BETTER IN TIME  Leona Lewis  SBME 88697340902
38 START ALL OVER  Miley Cyrus  HWR/EMI 5215292
39 DREAM CATCH ME  Newton Faulkner  SBME 88697117762
40 IF I WERE A BOY  Beyonce  COL/SBME 88697417512
41 PSYCHO TEDDY  Psycho Teddy  SBME 88697300192
42 YOU SHOULD BE DANCING  DJ Teddy Z  SBME 88697360052
43 KISS KISS  Chris Brown Feat. T-Pain  JVE/SBME 88697160582
44 BUBBLY  Colbie Caillat  UNI/UMA 1747414
45 WOMANIZER  Britney Spears  JVE/SBME 88697409442
46 LOVE SONG  Sara Bareilles  EPI/SBME 88697315952
47 I NEVER LIKED YOU  Rogue Traders  COL/SBME 88697212382
48 PARTY PEOPLE  Nelly Feat. Fergie  UNI/UMA 1772662
49 WHINE UP  Kat De Luna Feat. Elephant Man  EPI/SBME 88697229272
50 CRY FOR YOU  September  CSR/SBME CSRCD50553
51 LIVE YOUR LIFE  T.I. Feat. Rihanna  ATL/WAR 7567896970
52 THIS LOVE  The Veronicas  WARNER 9362498706
53 IF I NEVER SEE YOUR FACE AGAIN  Maroon 5 Feat. Rihanna  A&M/UMA 1776522
54 HATE THAT I LOVE YOU  Rihanna Feat. Ne-Yo  DFJ/UMA 1753786
55 WIGGLE IT  Ricki-Lee  SHOCK PUBLIC018
56 I CAN'T BREAK IT TO MY HEART  Delta Goodrem  SBME 88697363632
57 INTO THE NIGHT  Santana Feat. Chad Kroeger  ARI/SBME 88697170412
58 SCREAM  Timbaland Feat. Keri Hilson  INR/UMA 1764136
59 CAN'T SING A DIFFERENT SONG  Ricki-Lee  SHOCK PUBLIC016
60 WHEN I'M GONE  Simple Plan  ATL/WAR 7567899548
61 DON'T HOLD BACK  The Potbelleez  MOS/UMA VG12063CD
62 DISTURBIA  Rihanna  DFJ/UMA 1787139
63 I HATE THIS PART  The Pussycat Dolls  INR/UMA 1788460
64 HOT  Avril Lavigne  RCA/SBME 88697182382
65 DANCE WIV ME  Dizzee Rascal Featuring Calvin Harris And Chrome  HUS/UMA HUSSYCD5088
66 TOUCH MY BODY  Mariah Carey  IUS/UMA 1766285
67 YOU WILL ONLY BREAK MY HEART  Delta Goodrem  SBME 88697286432
68 CLUMSY  Fergie  A&M/UMA 1752430
69 I DON'T DO SURPRISES  Axle Whitehead  ROA/SBME 301439-2
70 LOLLIPOP  Lil Wayne  UNI/UMA 1771898
71 ONE STEP AT A TIME  Jordin Sparks  JVE/SBME 88697372732
72 GOTTA BE SOMEBODY  Nickelback  RR/WAR RR38332
73 ELECTRIC FEEL  MGMT  EPI/SBME 88697236492
74 OUTTA MY HEAD (AY YA YA)  Ashlee Simpson  GEF/UMA 1766202
75 IN THE AYER  Flo Rida Feat. Will.I.Am  ATL/WAR 7567897035
76 WHITE NOISE  The Living End  DEW/UMA DEW900073
77 BELIEVE AGAIN  Delta Goodrem  SBME 88697214112
78 READY TO FLY  Amy Pearson  SBME 88697281552
79 WOW  Kylie Minogue  MSH/WAR 5144270082
80 GIVE IT 2 ME  Madonna  WARNER 9362498389
81 SNUGGLE SONG  Schnuffel Bunny  COL/SBME 88697297082
82 THE SIMPLE THINGS (SOMETHING EMOTIONAL)  Vanessa Amorosi  UMA 1781992
83 ALIVE  Natalie Bassingthwaighte  SBME 88697420212
84 ME LOVE  Sean Kingston  EPI/SBME 88697199462
85 KANSAS CITY  Sneaky Sound System  WHA/MGM WHACK08
86 TEARDROPS  Kate Alexa Feat. Baby Bash  LIB/UMA LIBSP92402
87 STOP AND STARE  OneRepublic  INR/UMA 1763173
88 WANNA BE STARTIN' SOMETHIN' 2008  Michael Jackson With Akon  EPI/SBME 88697290952
89 BIG GIRL (YOU ARE BEAUTIFUL)  Mika  UNI/UMA 1741590
90 SOBER  P!nk  LAF/SBME 88697425072
91 TURN ME LOOSE  Young Divas  SBME 88697203452
92 THIS BOY'S IN LOVE  The Presets  MOD/UMA MODCDS052
93 TOO FINE  Christian Alexander Feat. Ja Rule  USE/SBME HARDCD5012
94 I'M YOUR FUNNY BEAR  Gummibear  EMI GUMMICD001
95 THAT'S NOT MY NAME  The Ting Tings  COL/SBME 88697374682
96 MY PEOPLE  The Presets  MOD/UMA 1760932
97 TAKE YOU THERE  Sean Kingston  EPI/SBME 88697268372
98 BREAK THE ICE  Britney Spears  JVE/SBME 88697290292
99 ARE YOU WITH ME  The Potbelleez  VIC/UMA VG12088CD
100 I DON'T CARE  Fall Out Boy  IUS/UMA 1788723

 



 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.