ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 100 Singles 2001

Pos. TITLE / ARTIST COMPANY CAT. NO.
1 CAN'T FIGHT THE MOONLIGHT LeAnn Rimes SONY 669914.2
2 IT WASN'T ME Shaggy UMA 1558002
3 CAN'T GET YOU OUT OF MY HEAD Kylie Minogue FMR 020542
4 ANGEL Shaggy featuring Rayvon UMA 1558362
5 HANGING BY A MOMENT Lifehouse MCA/UMA 4509122
6 STAN Eminem UMA 4974732
7 I'M LIKE A BIRD Nelly Furtado MCA/UMA 4509342
8 SMOOTH CRIMINAL Alien Ant Farm DRW/UMA 4508872
9 CAN WE FIX IT? Bob The Builder BBC/UMA 1160372
10 WHOLE AGAIN Atomic Kitten VIR/EMI 8973612
11 CASE OF THE EX Mya INR/UMA 4974152
12 BUTTERFLY Crazy Town COL/SONY 670756.2
13 LADY MARMALADE Christina Aguilera, Lil' Kim, Mya & Pink FMR 020332
14 BECAUSE I GOT HIGH Afroman UMA 0153432
15 ME, MYSELF AND I Scandal'us ZU/FMR 020312
16 DON'T STOP MOVIN' S Club 7 PDR/UMA 5873622
17 MS. JACKSON Outkast ARI/BMG 74321822532
18 HOW YOU REMIND ME Nickelback RR/SONY 23203323
19 LET'S GET MARRIED (REMIX) Jagged Edge COL/SONY 671290.2
20 WITH ARMS WIDE OPEN Creed EPI/SONY 670739.2
21 STRAWBERRY KISSES Nikki Webster GOTH/BMG GOTH01022
22 ALL RISE Blue VIR/EMI 8977072
23 DROPS OF JUPITER Train COL/SONY 670914.2
24 LET ME BLOW YA MIND Eve INR/UMA 4975622
25 OPERATION BLADE (BASS IN THE PLACE...) Public Domain AF5/SONY 670670.2
26 MAMBO NO.5 Bob The Builder BBC/UMA 1160442
27 CRUISIN' Gwyneth Paltrow And Huey Lewis HWR/FMR 019892
28 TEENAGE DIRTBAG Wheatus COL/SONY 669707.2
29 WHAT WOULD YOU DO? City High INR/UMA 4976322
30 WALKING AWAY Craig David SHOCK ADICT105CD
31 DANCE WITH ME Debelah Morgan EW/WAR 7567849032
32 FREE Mya INR/UMA 4975762
33 YELLOW Coldplay EMI 8892012
34 IT'S RAINING MEN Geri Halliwell EMI 8793012
35 BETTE DAVIS EYES Gwyneth Paltrow HWR/FMR 020292
36 I'M A BELIEVER Smash Mouth INR/UMA 4975922
37 OUT OF REACH Gabrielle PDR/UMA 5873632
38 TURN OFF THE LIGHT Nelly Furtado DRW/UMA 4509042
39 BOW WOW (THAT'S MY NAME) Lil Bow Wow COL/SONY 670805.2
40 RIDE WIT ME Nelly UMA 1588202
41 KRYPTONITE 3 Doors Down UMA 1582612
42 ONE STEP CLOSER Linkin Park WEA/WAR 9362449632
43 MISS CALIFORNIA Dante Thomas WARNER 7559671922
44 UPTOWN GIRL Westlife BMG 74321864382
45 ROLLIN' Limp Bizkit INR/UMA 4974802
46 YOU ALL DAT Baha Men FMR 020182
47 U REMIND ME Usher ARI/BMG 74321858772
48 PURPLE PILLS D-12 INR/UMA 4975662
49 FOLLOW ME Uncle Kracker WARNER 7567851082
50 BOOTYLICIOUS Destiny's Child COL/SONY 671359.2
51 LUV ME, LUV ME Shaggy MCA/UMA 1559082
52 FALLIN' Alicia Keys J/BMG 74321899202
53 I'M REAL Jennifer Lopez EPI/SONY 671780.5
54 HIT 'EM UP STYLE (OOPS!) Blu Cantrell ARI/BMG 74321888122
55 SURVIVOR Destiny's Child COL/SONY 670780.2
56 ALL FOR YOU Janet Jackson VIR/EMI 8974872
57 INDEPENDENT WOMEN (PART 1) Destiny's Child COL/SONY 669804.2
58 7 DAYS Craig David SHOCK ADICT101CS
59 I NEED SOMEBODY Bardot WARNER 0927418422
60 ONE MORE TIME Daft Punk VIR/EMI 8972112
61 LOVE DON'T COST A THING Jennifer Lopez COL/SONY 670641.2
62 EI Nelly UMA 1587562
63 WHAT TOOK YOU SO LONG? Emma Bunton VIR/EMI 8974620
64 IT'S OVER Kurupt EPI/SONY 671721.2
65 TOO CLOSE Blue VIR/EMI 8979500
66 AROUND THE WORLD (LA LA LA LA) ATC ARO/BMG 74321755202
67 STARLIGHT The Supermen Lovers BMG 74321830302
68 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER The Offspring COL/SONY 669956.2
69 THE ITCH Vitamin C EW/WAR 7559671812
70 DANCING IN THE MOONLIGHT Toploader EPI/SONY 670996.2
71 AMAZING Alex Lloyd EMI 8798972
72 HERO Enrique Iglesias INR/UMA 4976342
73 PLAY Jennifer Lopez EPI/SONY 671047.5
74 CLINT EASTWOOD Gorillaz EMI 8790500
75 IN MY POCKET Mandy Moore EPI/SONY 671220.2
76 ANOTHER DAY IN PARADISE Brandy featuring Ray J. WEA/WAR 8573873832
77 COUNTRY GRAMMAR Nelly UMA 1584802
78 DON'T TELL ME Madonna WEA/WAR 9362449692
79 JUST THE THING paulmac featuring Peta Morris ELEV/VIR ELEVENCD3
80 WASSUP Da Muttz WEA/WAR 8573861822
81 THANK GOD I'M A COUNTRY BOY Hampton The Hampster SHOCK CORX082CD
82 LET'S DANCE Five BMG 74321884922
83 THE HAMPSTERDANCE SONG Hampton The Hampster SHOCK KOCD58161
84 WHAT IT FEELS LIKE FOR A GIRL Madonna WEA/WAR 9362423742
85 SUPREME Robbie Williams EMI 8897842
86 SKY Sonique UMA 1581602
87 THE POWER / EVERYTIME I CLOSE MY EYES Vanessa Amorosi TNS/BMG SCBK645
88 AGAIN Lenny Kravitz EMI 8977280
89 EVERYTIME YOU NEED ME Fragma XVR/ZRA XOVER042
90 NO MORE (BABY I'M A DO RIGHT) 3LW EPI/SONY 671048.2
91 STUCK IN A MOMENT YOU CAN'T GET OUT OF U2 ISL/UMA 5728062
92 DRIVE Incubus EPI/SONY 670928.2
93 DON'T MESS WITH THE RADIO Nivea JIVE/ZRA 9252482
94 BETTER MAN Robbie Williams EMI 5500350
95 WHERE THE PARTY AT? Jagged Edge COL/SONY 671362.2
96 BAD BOY FOR LIFE P. Diddy & The Bad Boy Family ARI/BMG 74321884302
97 DON'T THINK I'M NOT Kandi EPI/SONY 669654.2
98 FAMILY AFFAIR Mary J. Blige MCA/UMA 1558632
99 I'M A SLAVE 4 U Britney Spears JIVE/ZRA 9252752
100 LOVIN' EACH DAY Ronan Keating PDR/UMA 5876902


 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.