ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 100 Singles 2002

Pos. Artist Co Cat. No.
1 WITHOUT ME Eminem UMA 4977312
2 WHENEVER, WHEREVER Shakira EPI/SONY 672196.2
3 A LITTLE LESS CONVERSATION Elvis Vs JXL RCA/BMG 74321943572
4 DILEMMA Nelly featuring Kelly Rowland UMA 194472
5 THE KETCHUP SONG (ASEREJE)Las Ketchup COL/SONY 673209.2
6 A THOUSAND MILES Vanessa Carlton A & M/UMA 4977112
7 NOT PRETTY ENOUGH Kasey Chambers CAP/EMI 5504102
8 COMPLICATED Avril Lavigne ARI/BMG 74321945772
9 HERO Enrique Iglesias INR/UMA 4976342
10 KISS KISS Holly Valance ERM/UMA ERM0002
11 MURDER ON THE DANCEFLOOR Sophie Ellis Bextor PDR/UMA 5704942
12 UNDERNEATH YOUR CLOTHES Shakira EPI/SONY 672530.2
13 HEY BABY DJ Otzi SHOCK TRAX003CD
14 TRIBUTE Tenacious D EPI/SONY 672893.2
15 GET THE PARTY STARTED Pink ARI/BMG 74321912852
16 HOT IN HERRE Nelly UMA 190642
17 IF TOMORROW NEVER COMES Ronan Keating PDR/UMA 5707892
18 THE LOGICAL SONG Scooter SHOCK ADICT129CD
19 GET OVER YOU Sophie Ellis Bextor PDR/UMA 5708492
20 BETTER MAN  Robbie Williams  CAP/EMI 5500350
21 LIVIN' IT UP  Ja Rule  RAL/UMA 5887412
22 U GOT IT BAD  Usher  ARI/BMG 74321901692
23 HEAVEN  DJ Sammy  CSR/SHK CSRCD50404
24 SUPERMAN (IT'S NOT EASY)  Five For Fighting  COL/SONY 672054.2
25 GONE CLUBBIN' / GIRLFRIEND  *Nsync JIVE/ZRA 9254012
26 WHEN YOU LOOK AT ME  Christina Milian  RAL/UMA 5829262
27 INSATIABLE  Darren Hayes  ROA/SONY 300655-2
28 DANCE WITH ME  112 ARI/BMG 74321907742
29 FOOLISH  Ashanti  RAL/UMA 5829362
30 CREEPIN' UP SLOWLY  Taxiride  WARNER 927456362
31 JUST A LITTLE  Liberty X  V2/ZRA VVR5020343
32 THE TIDE IS HIGH (GET THE FEELING)  Atomic Kitten  VIR/EMI 5513562
33 TWO WRONGS / PJ'S  Wyclef Jean feat Claudette Ortiz  COL/SONY 672575.2
34 BORN TO TRY  Delta Goodrem  EPI/SONY 673256.2
35 IN THE END  Linkin Park  WARNER 9362424112
36 DIRRTY  Christina Aguilera  RCA/BMG 74321962722
37 HEY BABY  No Doubt  INR/UMA 4976642
38 SK8ER BOI  Avril Lavigne  ARI/BMG 74321977852
39 RAPTURE  Iio  MIS/EMI MOSCD5013
40 CLEANIN'OUT MY CLOSET  Eminem  INR/UMA 4977932
41 I'M REAL  Jennifer Lopez  EPI/SONY 671780.5
42 ESCAPE  Enrique Iglesias  INR/UMA 4976912
43 STOP CALLING ME  Shakaya  COL/SONY 672030.2
44 OBJECTION (TANGO)  Shakira  EPI/SONY 672971.5
45 WHEREVER YOU WILL GO  The Calling  RCA/BMG 74321923392
46 GANGSTA LOVIN'  Eve feat Alicia Keys  INR/UMA 4977902
47 LIFE GOES ON  LeAnn Rimes SONY 673168.2
48 HOW YOU REMIND ME  Nickelback  RR/SONY 23203323
49 WHAT'S LUV?  Fat Joe WARNER 7567852592
50 DON'T TURN OFF THE LIGHTS  Enrique Iglesias  INR/UMA 4977552
51 RICH GIRL  Selwyn  EPI/SONY 672814.2
52 BY THE WAY  Red Hot Chili Peppers  WARNER 9362424602
53 CHERRY LIPS (GO BABY GO!)  Garbage  FMR MUSH98CDSX
54 PAPA DON'T PREACH  Kelly Osbourne EPI/SONY 672915.2
55 I NEED A GIRL (PART ONE)  P.Diddy  BAD/BMG 74321940372
56 FAMILY AFFAIR  Mary J. Blige  MCA/UMA 1558632
57 I'M MOVING ON  Scott Cain  WARNER 927469322
58 ALWAYS ON TIME  Ja Rule  RAL/UMA 5889292
59 SOMETHIN' STUPID  Robbie Williams & Nicole Kidman  CAP/EMI 5504040
60 SMOOTH CRIMINAL  Alien Ant Farm  MCA/UMA 4508872
61 HANDS CLEAN  Alanis Morissette  WARNER 9362424332
62 DOWN BOY  Holly Valance ERM/UMA ERM0007
63 LIKE I LOVE YOU  Justin Timberlake  JIVE/ZRA 9254312
64 HELLA GOOD  No Doubt  UMA 4977202
65 WHAT ABOUT US?  Brandy  WARNER 7567852422
66 LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT  Kylie Minogue  FMR 20942
67 BEAUTIFUL  Disco Montego featuring Katie Underwood  WARNER 927455252
68 I LOVE ROCK 'N' ROLL  Britney Spears  JIVE/ZRA 9253602
69 BARENAKED  Jennifer Love Hewitt  JIVE/ZRA 9254182
70 IN YOUR EYES  Kylie Minogue  FMR 20672
71 DON'T LET ME GET ME  Pink  ARI/BMG 74321932512
72 I'M NOT A GIRL, NOT YET A WOMAN  Britney Spears JIVE/ZRA 9253462
73 ONE DAY IN YOUR LIFE  Anastacia  EPI/SONY 672527.2
74 WHAT WOULD YOU DO?  City High INR/UMA 4976322
75 BATTER UP  St Lunatics  UMA 152002
76 MY SACRIFICE  Creed  EPI/SONY 671999.2
77 I'M GONNA BE ALRIGHT  Jennifer Lopez  EPI/SONY 672884.2
78 HERO  Chad Kroeger  RR/SONY RR2042-3
79 THE GREATEST VIEW  Silverchair  ELEV/EMI ELEVENCD6
80 EVERYWHERE  Michelle Branch  WARNER 9362424092
81 ALIVE  P.O.D.  WARNER 7567851652
82 BOYS OF SUMMER  DJ Sammy  CSR/SHK CSRCD50412
83 CRYING AT THE DISCOTEQUE  Alcazar  BMG 74321869922
84 GOTTA GET THRU THIS  Daniel Bedingfield  MIS/EMI MOSCD5014
85 WHERE'S YOUR HEAD AT  Basement Jaxx  SHOCK XLS140CDE
86 IT JUST WON'T DO  Tim Deluxe  UDA/UMA 191952
87 ALL YOU WANTED  Michelle Branch  WARNER 9362424382
88 AIN'T IT FUNNY (REMIX)  Jennifer Lopez feat. Ja Rule  EPI/SONY 672432.2
89 OVERPROTECTED  Britney Spears  JIVE/ZRA 9253122
90 DO IT WITH MADONNA  The Androids  ZINN/FMR 21212
91 WHO DO YOU LOVE NOW?  Riva featuring Dannii Minogue  WARNER 927429382
92 WAY LOVE'S SUPPOSED TO BE  Selwyn  EPI/SONY 672403.2
93 ONE NIGHT STAND  Mis-Teeq  SHOCK ADICT118CD
94 ALL SEATS TAKEN  Bec Cartwright  WARNER 927494182
95 CHOP SUEY!  System Of A Down  COL/SONY 672034.2
96 BREAK YA NECK  Busta Rhymes  J/BMG 74321913612
97 BLACK SUITS COMIN' (NOD YA HEAD)  Will Smith Introducing Tra-Knox  COL/SONY 672540.2
98 YOUTH OF THE NATION  P.O.D.  WARNER 7567852492
99 NASTY GIRL  Destiny's Child  COL/SONY 672446.2
100 LIFESTYLES OF THE RICH & FAMOUS  Good Charlotte  EPI/SONY 673051.2


 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.