ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 100 Singles 2003

Pos. Artist Co Cat. No.
1 ANGELS BROUGHT ME HERE Guy Sebastian BMG 82876579882
2 LOSE YOURSELF Eminem INR/UMA 4978152
3 WHERE IS THE LOVE Black Eyed Peas UMA 9809104
4 BORN TO TRY Delta Goodrem EPI/SONY 673256.2
5 IN DA CLUB 50 Cent INR/UMA 4978582
6 BRING ME TO LIFE Evanescence EPI/SONY 673573.5
7 LOST WITHOUT YOU Delta Goodrem EPI/SONY 673545.2
8 THE KETCHUP SONG (ASEREJE) Las Ketchup COL/SONY 673209.9
9 NU FLOW Big Brovaz EPI/SONY 673459.2
10 IGNITION - REMIX R. Kelly BMG 82876542202
11 ALL I HAVE Jennifer Lopez feat. L.L. Cool J EPI/SONY 673542.2
12 STOLE Kelly Rowland COL/SONY 673212.2
13 ANGEL Amanda Perez VIR/EMI 5471922
14 ALL THE THINGS SHE SAID t.A.T.u. INR/UMA 193322
15 BIG YELLOW TAXI Counting Crows feat. Vanessa Carlton GEF/UMA 4978302
16 '03 BONNIE AND CLYDE Jay-Z feat. Beyonce Knowles RAL/UMA 638432
17 PREDICTABLE Delta Goodrem EPI/SONY 674471.2
18 INNOCENT EYES Delta Goodrem EPI/SONY 673857.2
19 SHUT UP Black Eyed Peas UMA 9814502
20 NOT ME, NOT I Delta Goodrem EPI/SONY 674262.5
21 SHAKE YA TAILFEATHER P. Diddy / Nelly / Murphy Lee UMA 9810531
22 HEY SEXY LADY Shaggy UMA 1139552
23 SOMEDAY Nickelback RR/UMA RR20043
24 BEAUTIFUL Christina Aguilera RCA/BMG 74321983642
25 BUMP BUMP BUMP B2K feat. P. Diddy EPI/SONY 673451.2
26 DILEMMA Nelly feat. Kelly Rowland UMA 194472
27 STUCK Stacie Orrico VIR/EMI 5470902
28 CRAZY IN LOVE Beyonce COL/SONY 673964.2
29 REIGN Ja Rule RAL/UMA 9808216
30 BABY BOY Beyonce feat. Sean Paul COL/SONY 674260.2
31 I KNOW WHAT YOU WANT Busta Rhymes and Mariah Carey J/BMG 82876517512
32 JENNY FROM THE BLOCK Jennifer Lopez EPI/SONY 673281.2
33 P.I.M.P. 50 Cent INR/UMA 9811812
34 LOVESONG Amiel FMR 21062
35 MESMERIZE Ja Rule feat. Ashanti RAL/UMA 637012
36 WORK IT Missy Elliott WARNER 7559673522
37 BEAUTIFUL Snoop Dogg CAP/EMI 5519592
38 THE TIDE IS HIGH (GET THE FEELING) Atomic Kitten VIR/EMI 5513562
39 YOU PROMISED ME (TU ES FOUTU) In-Grid TNS/BMG SCBK662
40 SHE HATES ME Puddle Of Mudd GEF/UMA 4977762
41 DO IT WITH MADONNA The Androids ZINN/FMR 21212
42 LANDSLIDE Dixie Chicks COL/SONY 673292.2
43 INTUITION Jewel EW/WAR 7567880872
44 21 QUESTIONS 50 Cent INR/UMA 9807195
45 GET BUSY Sean Paul EW/WAR 7567880732
46 ROCK YOUR BODY Justin Timberlake JIVE/BMG 9254962
47 THUG LOVIN' Ja Rule feat. Bobby Brown RAL/UMA 637702
48 ME AGAINST THE MUSIC Britney Spears feat. Madonna JIVE/BMG 82876577552
49 SO YESTERDAY Hilary Duff FMR 21565
50 INTO YOU Fabolous WARNER 7559674722
51 RIGHT THURR Chingy CAP/EMI 5529242
52 BREATHE Blu Cantrell RCA/BMG 82876534012
53 MISS INDEPENDENT Kelly Clarkson RCA/BMG 82876548722
54 CRY ME A RIVER Justin Timberlake JIVE/BMG 9254612
55 FALLING Candice Alley UMA 199682
56 SING FOR THE MOMENT Eminem INR/UMA 4978622
57 FAMILY PORTRAIT Pink ARI/BMG 74321982102
58 MY NECK, MY BACK (LICK IT) Khia EPI/SONY 673045.9
59 SLOW Kylie Minogue FMR 21642
60 NAUGHTY GIRL Holly Valance ERM/UMA ERM0012
61 HEY YA Outkast ARI/BMG 82876558042
62 HEY HEY WHAT YOU SAY / HELLO WORLD Saddle Club EW/WAR 7567844292
63 RISE UP Australian Idol Final 12 BMG 82876567492
64 FEEL Robbie Williams CAP/EMI 5517630
65 UNWELL Matchbox 20 EW/WAR 7567880582
66 BUSINESS Eminem INR/UMA 9807723
67 (THERE'S GOTTA BE) MORE TO LIFE Stacie Orrico VIR/EMI 5528120
68 SCANDALOUS Mis-Teeq WARNER 2467800752
69 BOYS OF SUMMER DJ Sammy CSR/SHK CSRCD50412
70 LIFE GOES ON LeAnn Rimes CURB/SMA 673168.2
71 THE ANTHEM Good Charlotte EPI/SONY 673602.2
72 UNCHAINED MELODY Gareth Gates BMG 82876552102
73 IF YOU'RE NOT THE ONE Daniel Bedingfield PDR/UMA 657842
74 FIGHTER Christina Aguilera RCA/BMG 82876522592
75 RUBBERNECKIN' (PAUL OAKENFOLD REMIX) Elvis Presley RCA/BMG 82876543412
76 TRUE COLOURS Kasey Chambers CAP/EMI 5521342
77 DON'T KNOW WHY Norah Jones EMI 5520272
78 WHITE FLAG Dido BMG 82876546022
79 UNITED STATES OF WHATEVER Liam Lynch VIR/EMI 5471612
80 SENORITA Justin Timberlake JIVE/BMG 82876560202
81 SATISFACTION Benny Benassi Presents The Biz MIS/EMI HUSSYCD5031
82 WHAT'S YOUR FLAVA? Craig David WARNER 2467800412
83 WE'VE GOT TONIGHT Ronan Keating & Lulu PDR/UMA 658452
84 WHEN I GET YOU ALONE Thicke UMA 4978592
85 ROUND ROUND Sugababes ISL/UMA 638302
86 SK8ER BOI Avril Lavigne ARI/BMG 74321977852
87 NUMB Linkin Park WARNER 9362426742
88 CLEANIN' OUT MY CLOSET Eminem INR/UMA 4977932
89 RISE & FALL Craig David WARNER 2467800962
90 YOUR BODY IS A WONDERLAND John Mayer COL/SONY 672918.2
91 SOMEWHERE I BELONG Linkin Park WARNER 9362426132
92 CAN I GO NOW Jennifer Love Hewitt JIVE/BMG 9254542
93 TROUBLE Pink ARI/BMG 82876567862
94 WHY NOT Hilary Duff FMR 21422
95 CAN'T HOLD US DOWN Christina Aguilera RCA/BMG 82876556332
96 ARE YOU GONNA BE MY GIRL? Jet CAP/EMI 5529432
97 I BEGIN TO WONDER Dannii Minogue WARNER 5046667272
98 FEEL GOOD TIME Pink feat. William Orbit AG7/SONY 674016.2
99 BEWARE OF THE BOYS (MUNDIAN TO BACH KE) Panjabi MC feat. Jay-Z MOS/EMI MOSCD5031
100 FEVER FOR THE FLAVA Hot Action Cop EW/WAR 7567880772


 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.