ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top Australian Albums 2002

Pos. TITLE Artist Company Cat. No.
1 BARRICADES & BRICKWALLS Kasey Chambers CAP/EMI 5353322
2 FEVER Kylie Minogue FMR 336072
3 POLYSERENA George FMR 334862
4 DIORAMA Silverchair ELEV/EMI ELEVENCD8SP
5 THE FINAL DIG? The 12th Man CAP/EMI 5375962
6 WATCHING ANGELS MEND Alex Lloyd CAP/EMI 5357652
7 THE LAST TIME John Farnham GOTH/BMG 74321969012
8 NEW DETENTION Grinspoon UMA 1585312
9 TORCH THE MOON The Whitlams WARNER 927493252
10 SPIN Darren Hayes ROA/SONY 300656-2
11 GARAGE MAHAL Taxiride WARNER 927452232
12 HIGHLY EVOLVED The Vines ERM/EMI ERM0004
13 ODYSSEY NUMBER FIVE Powderfinger UMA 5490922
14 THREE The John Butler Trio MGM JBT003
15 HERE AND NOW - THE BEST OF HUMAN NATURE Human Nature COL/SONY 5046152000
16 ELECTRIC RODEO Lee Kernaghan ABC/UMA 12432
17 SHOOT THIS Motor Ace FMR 335542
18 THE CAPTAIN Kasey Chambers CAP/EMI 5203552
19 PAGING MR STRIKE Machine Gun Fellatio / MGF FMR 335652
20 OLIVIA - (2) Olivia Newton-John FMR 336022


 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.