ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top Australian Albums 2004

<
Pos. TITLE Artist Company Cat. No.
1 GET BORN Jet CAP/EMI 5942002
2 THAT'S WHAT I'M TALKING ABOUT Shannon Noll SBME 82876594852
3 FEELER Pete Murray COL/SBME 5127579000
4 SUNRISE OVER SEA The John Butler Trio JAR/MGM JBT006
5 MISTAKEN IDENTITY Delta Goodrem EPI/SBME 5189152000
6 THE SOUND OF WHITE Missy Higgins ELEV/EMI ELEVENCD27
7 INNOCENT EYES Delta Goodrem EPI/SBME 5109519000
8 JUST AS I AM Guy Sebastian SBME 82876587792
9 WAYWARD ANGEL Kasey Chambers CAP/EMI 5713982
10 VULTURE STREET Powderfinger UMA 9808765
11 FINGERPRINTS: THE BEST OF Powderfinger UMA 9823521
12 THE CAT EMPIRE The Cat Empire VIR/EMI 5957402
13 A SONG IS A CITY Eskimo Joe FMR 337992
14 ULTIMATE KYLIE Kylie Minogue FMR 338372
15 ONE VOICE: THE GREATEST HITS John Farnham SBME 82876556482
16 TONIGHT ALRIGHT Spiderbait UMA 9817558
17 BEAUTIFUL LIFE Guy Sebastian SBME 82876653692
18 THRILLS, KILLS & SUNDAY PILLS Grinspoon UMA 9822605
19 EVERYONE IS HERE The Finn Brothers CAP/EMI 8648162
20 SOLACE Xavier Rudd UMA 9818584

 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.