ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Australian Artist Albums 2013

 

POS TITLE Artist Co. Cat. No.
1 FLUME Flume FCL/WAR FCL75CD
2 WILLY NILLY - THE 12TH MAN'S BIGGEST HITS The 12th Man LD/UMA 3764299
3 THE CHRISTMAS ALBUM Human Nature COL/SME 88843004652
4 DAMI IM Dami Im SME 88843013112
5 TAYLOR HENDERSON Taylor Henderson SME 88843013132
6 MORE THAN A DREAM Harrison Craig MER/UMA 3743758
7 THE GREAT COUNTRY SONGBOOK Troy Cassar-Daley & Adam Harvey SME 88765434052
8 CIRCUS IN THE SKY Bliss N Eso ILL/UMA ILL094CD
9 RESET Tina Arena EMI 3756715
10 SHARKMOUTH Russell Morris AMB/EMI FANFARE085
11 MARCH FIRES Birds Of Tokyo CAP/EMI 7253982
12 TRIPLE J LIKE A VERSION 9 Various ABC/UMA 3752426
13 FUSE Keith Urban CAP/EMI 9122002
14 HARLEQUIN DREAM Boy & Bear ISL/UMA 3746543
15 BEAUTIFUL Jessica Mauboy SME 88883779062
16 THE VERY BEST INXS UNI/UMA 5335934
17 DEPARTURES Bernard Fanning DEW/UMA DEW9000556
18 ARMAGEDDON Guy Sebastian SME 88765406962
19 THE STORY SO FAR Keith Urban CAP/EMI 6245182
20 THE SAPPHIRES Soundtrack SME 88725422172
21 ASYMMETRY Karnivool CYM/SME KARN06
22 ATLAS Rufus SIO/SME SWEATA004
23 GLORIOUS RUINS Hillsong Live HMA/SME HMACD277
24 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds KOB/INE BS001CD
25 LONERISM Tame Impala MOD/UMA MODCD157
26 ZION Hillsong United HMA/SME HMACD275
27 THE RUBENS The Rubens IVY/UMA IVY164
28 ICE ON THE DUNE Empire Of The Sun CAP/EMI 3737546
29 BEAUTIFUL NOISE Lee Kernaghan ABC/UMA 8800973
30 LIFE IS A HIGHWAY Jason Owen SME 88883707492
31 STEAL THE LIGHT The Cat Empire TWO/INE TCE009CD
32 THE GOLDEN JUBILEE ALBUM The Seekers EMI 7212122
33 CINEMATIC Illy WAR ONETWO001
34 THE LIVE TAPES VOL. 1: LIVE AT HORDERN PAVILION. APRIL 18, 2012 Cold Chisel CC/UMA CC013S
35 WE ARE YOUNG & FREE Hillsong Young & Free HMA/SME HMACD280
36 THE CATALYST FIRE Dead Letter Circus WAR UNFD029
37 THE VERY BEST OF SLIM DUSTY Slim Dusty EMI 3743287
38 ROMANTIQUE Rachael Leahcar MER/UMA 3737196
39 A TIME FOR US Luke Kennedy MER/UMA 3743761
40 BLUE SKY BLUE - THE BYRON SESSIONS Pete Murray SME 88765442242
41 FLASHING LIGHTS Havana Brown ISL/UMA 3755801
42 JAI WAETFORD EP Jai Waetford SME 88843022402
43 THIS IS CHRISTMAS Anthony Callea ABC/UMA 3756923
44 UNIVERSUS ShockOne ONE/SME OMGLP056
45 THE BEGINNING AND THE END OF EVERYTHING Josh Pyke IVY/UMA IVY183
46 THE BEST OF COLD CHISEL - ALL FOR YOU Cold Chisel CC/UMA CCC002
47 A HELL OF A CAREER! John Williamson WAR 5310584302
48 THINKING IN TEXTURES Chet Faker OPU/INE OP001
49 S.C.O.T Kerser KNR/OBESE KNR-003
50 THE TEMPER TRAP The Temper Trap LIB/UMA LMCD0221

 

 

 

 

 

 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.