ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Urban Albums 2002

Pos. TITLE Artist Company Cat. No.
1 THE EMINEM SHOW Eminem UMA 4933272
2 NELLYVILLE Nelly UMA 177472
3 SONGS IN A MINOR Alicia Keys J/BMG 74321969622
4 PAIN IS LOVE Ja Rule RAL/UMA 5864372
5 8701 Usher ARI/BMG 74321950692
6 8 MILE Soundtrack INR/UMA 4935322
7 HOT SHOT Shaggy UMA 1127772
8 J LO Jennifer Lopez SONY 498841.5
9 ASHANTI Ashanti RAL/UMA 5868302
10 COUNTRY GRAMMAR Nelly UMA 1577432
11 J TO THA L-O! Jennifer Lopez SONY 5060242000
12 MARSHALL MATHERS LP Eminem UMA 4930622
13 INVINCIBLE Michael Jackson SONY 495174.2
14 SURVIVOR Destiny's Child COL/SONY 5017032000
15 URBAN HYMNS VOLUME 3 Various UMA 5842592
16 SLICKER THAN YOUR AVERAGE Craig David WARNER 2467800255
17 FAST & FURIOUS Soundtrack RAL/UMA 5488322
18 ALL RISE Blue EMI 8114150
19 ACOUSTIC SOUL India Arie MO/UMA 137702
20 2001 Dr. Dre UMA 4904862


 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.