ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Urban Albums 2013

 

POS TITLE Artist Co. Cat. No.
1 THE MARSHALL MATHERS LP2 Eminem INR/UMA 3758811
2 THE HEIST Macklemore & Ryan Lewis MACK 70754152819
3 BEYONCE Beyonce COL/SME 88843032512
4 CIRCUS IN THE SKY Bliss N Eso ILL/UMA ILL094CD
5 UNAPOLOGETIC Rihanna DEF/UMA 3722059
6 DOO-WOPS & HOOLIGANS Bruno Mars ATL/WAR 7567891215
7 CHANNEL ORANGE Frank Ocean DEF/UMA 3710232
8 CURTAIN CALL: THE HITS Eminem INR/UMA 9889084
9 YEEZUS Kanye West DEF/UMA 3743213
10 THE 20/20 EXPERIENCE Justin Timberlake RCA/SME 88765478512
11 OUR VERSION OF EVENTS Emeli Sande VIR/EMI 6789682
12 LOVE IN THE FUTURE John Legend COL/SME 88883773442
13 MAGNA CARTA HOLY GRAIL Jay-Z DEF/UMA 1800418
14 NOTHING WAS THE SAME Drake UNI/UMA 3752186
15 LONG LIVE A$AP A$AP Rocky RCA/SME 88765436962
16 BLURRED LINES Robin Thicke INR/UMA 3745689
17 RNB SUPERCLUB VOLUME 13 Various - Mixed By DJ Troy T & Def Rok SME 88725478682
18 GOOD KID, M.A.A.D CITY Kendrick Lamar INR/UMA 3716232
19 GLOBAL WARMING Pitbull RCA/SME 88725460512
20 GIRL ON FIRE Alicia Keys RCA/SME 88697941822
21 DRINKING FROM THE SUN Hilltop Hoods GE/UMA GER015
22 WILD ONES Flo Rida ATL/WAR 7567876272
23 CINEMATIC Illy WAR ONETWO001
24 THIS WAS TOMORROW Seth Sentry HSR/INE HIGH002CD
25 101 R&B HITS Various SME 88725415762
26 OFFICIAL: THE BEST OF AUSTRALIAN HIP-HOP VOL. 1 Various WAR 5310556132
27 #WILLPOWER will.i.am INR/UMA 2793522
28 GREATEST HITS The Notorious B.I.G. BAD/WAR 7567899963
29 4 Beyonce COL/SME 88697933582
30 THE 20/20 EXPERIENCE - 2 OF 2 Justin Timberlake RCA/SME G0100030223855
31 KING AMONGST MANY Horrorshow ELEF/INE ACE088
32 FALLING & FLYING 360 SMR/EMI SOLM8005
33 ELECTRONIC EARTH Labrinth SYCO/SME 88691932932
34 S.C.O.T Kerser KNR/OBESE KNR-003
35 RECOVERY Eminem INR/UMA 2739452
36 MINISTRY OF SOUND ANTHEMS: R&B II Various MOS/UMA MOSA176
37 THE EMINEM SHOW Eminem UMA 4932902
38 FAST & FURIOUS 6 Soundtrack DEF/UMA 3740248
39 WATCH THE THRONE Jay-Z & Kanye West DEF/UMA 2779149
40 I AM... SASHA FIERCE Beyonce COL/SME 88697607742
41 URBAN CLASSICS Various JV/UMA 5343895
42 WOLF Tyler, The Creator COL/SME 88765453842
43 CRAVE VOL. 7 Various - Mixed By DJ Havana Brown UTV/UMA 5340740
44 CRAVE - CLUB EDITION VOL. 2 Various - Remixed By DJ Havana Brown UTV/UMA 5343588
45 TIMOMATIC Timomatic SME 88725437902
46 FUTURE SEX/LOVE SOUNDS Justin Timberlake JIVE/SME 88697179262
47 ESSENTIAL R&B 2013 Various UTV/UMA 5342741
48 LIONESS: HIDDEN TREASURES Amy Winehouse ISL/UMA 2790333
49 PLANET PIT Pitbull J/SME 88697910542
50 BECAUSE THE INTERNET Childish Gambino LIB/UMA LIB161CD

 

 

 

 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.