ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Urban Singles 2008

POS

TITLE

Artist

Co.

Cat. No.

1 LOW  Flo Rida Feat. T-Pain  ATL/WAR 7567899473
2 NO AIR  Jordin Sparks Duet With Chris Brown  JVE/SBME 88697317092
3 DON'T STOP THE MUSIC  Rihanna  DFJ/UMA 1746676
4 WHEN I GROW UP  The Pussycat Dolls  INR/UMA 1779570
5 CRANK THAT  Soulja Boy Tell 'Em  INR/UMA 1752704
6 FOREVER  Chris Brown  JVE/SBME 88697334012
7 CLOSER  Ne-Yo  DFJ/UMA 1776445
8 APOLOGIZE  Timbaland Feat. OneRepublic  INR/UMA 1751307
9 TAKE A BOW  Rihanna  DFJ/UMA 1774172
10 WITH YOU  Chris Brown  JVE/SBME 88697272892
11 AMERICAN BOY  Estelle Feat. Kanye West  ATL/WAR 7567899258
12 WORK  Kelly Rowland  COL/SBME 88697268382
13 NO ONE  Alicia Keys  J/SBME 88697182472
14 KISS KISS  Chris Brown Feat. T-Pain  JVE/SBME 88697160582
15 LIVE YOUR LIFE  T.I. Feat. Rihanna  ATL/WAR 7567896970
16 DISTURBIA  Rihanna  DFJ/UMA 1787139
17 LOVE IN THIS CLUB  Usher Feat. Young Jeezy  LAF/SBME 88697313742
18 ELEVATOR  Flo Rida Feat. Timbaland  ATL/WAR 7567899373
19 I HATE THIS PART  The Pussycat Dolls  INR/UMA 1788460
20 IF I WERE A BOY  Beyonce  COL/SBME 88697417512
21 THE WAY I ARE  Timbaland Feat. Keri Hilson  INR/UMA 1741877
22 SINGLE LADIES (PUT A RING ON IT)  Beyonce  SBME G010001712457U
23 PARTY PEOPLE  Nelly Feat. Fergie  UNI/UMA 1772662
24 IF I NEVER SEE YOUR FACE AGAIN  Maroon 5 Feat. Rihanna  A&M/UMA 1776522
25 LOVE LOCKDOWN  Kanye West  UMA 00602517879331
26 CLUMSY  Fergie  A&M/UMA 1752430
27 HATE THAT I LOVE YOU  Rihanna Feat. Ne-Yo  DFJ/UMA 1753786
28 SCREAM  Timbaland Feat. Keri Hilson  INR/UMA 1764136
29 RUNNING BACK  Jessica Mauboy Feat. Flo Rida  SBME 88697411792
30 IN THE AYER  Flo Rida Feat. Will.I.Am  ATL/WAR 7567897035
31 TOUCH MY BODY  Mariah Carey  IUS/UMA 1766285
32 UMBRELLA  Rihanna Feat. Jay-Z  DFJ/UMA 1735490
33 ME LOVE  Sean Kingston  EPI/SBME 88697199462
34 BIG GIRLS DON'T CRY  Fergie  A&M/UMA 1740917
35 HOMECOMING  Kanye West Feat. Chris Martin  DFJ/UMA 1773545
36 BURN  Jessica Mauboy  SBME 88697436282
37 RIGHT NOW (NA NA NA)  Akon  UNI/UMA 1789712
38 SUPERHUMAN  Chris Brown Feat. Keri Hilson  JVE/SBME 88697416742
39 GOOD LIFE  Kanye West Feat. T-Pain  DFJ/UMA 1753871
40 REHAB  Rihanna  DFJ/UMA 00602517927742
41 WHATEVER YOU LIKE  T.I.  ATL/WAR A10302B0000648
42 LOLLIPOP  Lil Wayne  UNI/UMA 1771898
43 DANGEROUS  Kardinal Offishall Feat. Akon  GEF/UMA 1787528
44 YAHHH!  Soulja Boy Tell 'Em Feat. Arab  INR/UMA 1766763
45 I DON'T THINK SO  Kelis  VIR/EMI EMIDD0846991
46 SUPERSTAR  Lupe Fiasco Feat. Matthew Santos  ATL/WAR 7567899526
47 BEAUTIFUL GIRLS  Sean Kingston  EPI/SBME 88697162412
48 COOKIE JAR  Gym Class Heroes Feat. The-Dream  FBR/WAR 7567897085
49 TAKE YOU THERE  Sean Kingston  EPI/SBME 88697268372
50 AYO TECHNOLOGY  50 Cent Feat. Justin Timberlake  INR/UMA 1746311

 



 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.