ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 50 Urban Singles 2009

POS

TITLE

Artist

Co.

Cat. No.

1 BOOM BOOM POW The Black Eyed Peas INR/UMA 2706615
2 RIGHT ROUND Flo Rida Feat. Ke$ha ATL/WAR 7567896654
3 MEET ME HALFWAY The Black Eyed Peas INR/UMA 2721563
4 HALO Beyonce COL/SME 88697473502
5 JAI HO! (YOU ARE MY DESTINY) A.R. Rahman Feat. The Pussycat Dolls INR/UMA 2700923
6 SINGLE LADIES (PUT A RING ON IT) Beyonce COL/SME 88697417512
7 SWEET DREAMS Beyonce COL/SME 88697565722
8 WE MADE YOU Eminem INR/UMA 2706416
9 BURN Jessica Mauboy SME 88697436282
10 DEAD AND GONE T.I. Feat. Justin Timberlake ATL/WAR 7567896689
11 DOWN Jay Sean Feat. Lil Wayne UMA 2711618
12 BATTLEFIELD Jordin Sparks JIVE/SME 88697553682
13 LOVE SEX MAGIC Ciara Feat. Justin Timberlake LAF/SME 88697508652
14 CHASE THAT FEELING Hilltop Hoods GE/UMA GERCDS001
15 BEAUTIFUL Akon Feat. Colby O'Donis & Kardinal Offishall UNI/UMA 1799453
16 RUN THIS TOWN Jay-Z Feat. Rihanna & Kanye West ROC/WAR US-JZ1-09-00010
17 EMPIRE STATE OF MIND Jay-Z Feat. Alicia Keys ROC/WAR US-JZ1-09-00031
18 LIVE YOUR LIFE T.I. Feat. Rihanna ATL/WAR 7567896970
19 BEEN WAITING Jessica Mauboy SME 88697491362
20 UP/DOWN Jessica Mauboy SME 88697589922
21 RIGHT NOW (NA NA NA) Akon UNI/UMA 1789712
22 KISS ME THRU THE PHONE Soulja Boy Tell 'Em Feat. Sammie INR/UMA 2706205
23 WHATCHA SAY Jason DeRulo WAR US-WB1-09-01504
24 HOTEL ROOM SERVICE Pitbull RCA/SME 88697580152
25 BECAUSE Jessica Mauboy SME 88697535662
26 JUMP Flo Rida Feat. Nelly Furtado ATL/WAR US-AT2-09-00453
27 IF I WERE A BOY Beyonce SME G010001734228I
28 KNOCK YOU DOWN Keri Hilson Feat. Kanye West & Ne-Yo INR/UMA 2711463
29 HUSH HUSH; HUSH HUSH The Pussycat Dolls INR/UMA 2708133
30 I'M ON A BOAT The Lonely Island Feat. T-Pain UNI/UMA 1798566
31 RUSSIAN ROULETTE Rihanna DEF/UMA 2726852
32 FOREVER Chris Brown JIVE/SME 88697334012
33 CRACK A BOTTLE Eminem Feat. Dr. Dre & 50 Cent INR/UMA 1799758
34 LOW Flo Rida Feat. T-Pain ATL/WAR 7567899473
35 SUGAR Flo Rida Feat. Wynter ATL/WAR 7567895979
36 RUNNING BACK Jessica Mauboy Feat. Flo Rida SME 88697411792
37 BROKEN-HEARTED GIRL Beyonce COL/SME 88697586442
38 LOVE LOCKDOWN Kanye West UMA 1787970
39 OBSESSED Mariah Carey ISL/UMA 2713505
40 WHATEVER YOU LIKE T.I. ATL/WAR US-AT2-08-03170
41 DISTURBIA Rihanna DEF/UMA 1787139
42 I HATE THIS PART The Pussycat Dolls INR/UMA 1788460
43 BOTTLE POP The Pussycat Dolls Feat. Snoop Dogg INR/UMA 1798900
44 I CAN TRANSFORM YA Chris Brown Feat. Lil Wayne & Swizz Beatz JIVE/SME 88697618202
45 HEARTLESS Kanye West DEF/UMA US-UM7-08-40511
46 FREEZE T-Pain Feat. Chris Brown JIVE/SME 88697434952
47 STILL STANDING Hilltop Hoods GE/UMA GERCDS002
48 CHILLIN Wale Feat. Lady Gaga INR/UMA 2705161
49 FIRE BURNING Sean Kingston EPI/SME 88697580892
50 DIVA Beyonce SME G010001735765Q

 



 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.