Album Of The Year

A Place We Knew

A Place We Knew

Dean Lewis

Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia

Nominees

Nominees for Album Of The Year

A Place We Knew

A Place We Knew

Dean Lewis

Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia
The Great Expanse

The Great Expanse

Hilltop Hoods

Hilltop Hoods/Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia
Solace

Solace

RÜFÜS DU SOL

Rose Avenue Records/Sony Music Australia
Run Home Slow

Run Home Slow

The Teskey Brothers

Ivy League Records/Mushroom
Better In Blak

Better In Blak

Thelma Plum

Warner Music Australia Pty Ltd

Best Adult Contemporary Album

Nature

Nature

Paul Kelly

EMI Music Australia

Nominees

Nominees for Best Adult Contemporary Album

Crushing

Crushing

Julia Jacklin

Liberation Records
Nature

Nature

Paul Kelly

EMI Music Australia
The Magic of Christmas

The Magic of Christmas

Samantha Jade

Sony Music Australia
Wild Seeds

Wild Seeds

Seeker Lover Keeper

Liberation Records/Mushroom
On The Corner Where You Live

On The Corner Where You Live

The Paper Kites

Wonderlick Recording Company

Best Australian Live Act

The Great Expanse World Tour

The Great Expanse World Tour

Hilltop Hoods

Hilltop Hoods/Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia

Nominees

Nominees for Best Australian Live Act

Amy Shark Australian Tour

Amy Shark Australian Tour

Amy Shark

Wonderlick Recording Company
Cool As Hell Tour

Cool As Hell Tour

Baker Boy

Danzal Baker/Island Records Australia
2000 And Whatever Tour

2000 And Whatever Tour

Electric Fields

Independent/Ditto
Say Yes To Life Tour

Say Yes To Life Tour

Gang Of Youths

Mosy Recordings/Sony Music
The Great Expanse World Tour

The Great Expanse World Tour

Hilltop Hoods

Hilltop Hoods/Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia
Graffiti U Tour 2019

Graffiti U Tour 2019

Keith Urban

Capitol – Nashville/EMI Music Australia
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard Australian Tour 2019

King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard Australian Tour 2019

King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard

Flightless Records/Inertia Music
Midnight Oil

Midnight Oil

Midnight Oil

Sony Music Australia
Peking Duk's Biggest Tour Ever… So Far

Peking Duk's Biggest Tour Ever… So Far

Peking Duk

Sony Music Australia
The Teskey Brothers - Intimate Venue Tour

The Teskey Brothers - Intimate Venue Tour

The Teskey Brothers

Ivy League Records

Best Blues and Roots Album

Run Home Slow

Run Home Slow

The Teskey Brothers

Ivy League Records

Nominees

Nominees for Best Blues and Roots Album

Aviary Takes

Aviary Takes

Dan Sultan

Liberation Records
HOME

HOME

John Butler Trio

Jarrah Records/MGM
Fishing For Fishies

Fishing For Fishies

King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard

Flightless Records/Inertia Music
Live At Sydney Opera House

Live At Sydney Opera House

Paul Kelly

ABC Music/Universal Music Australia
Run Home Slow

Run Home Slow

The Teskey Brothers

Ivy League Records

Best Children's Album

Nali & Friends

Nali & Friends

Dan Sultan

ABC Music/Universal Music Australia

Nominees

Nominees for Best Children's Album

Nali & Friends

Nali & Friends

Dan Sultan

ABC Music/Universal Music Australia
Classic Kids: Music For The Dreaming

Classic Kids: Music For The Dreaming

Kamil Ellis and Ensemble Offspring

Australian Broadcasting Corporation
The Really Really Really Really Boring Album

The Really Really Really Really Boring Album

Regurgitator's Pogogo Show

ABC Music/Universal Music Australia
Imagination Station

Imagination Station

The Beanies

Kinderling Kids Radio
Party Time!

Party Time!

The Wiggles

ABC Music/Universal Music Australia

Best Classical Album

Thirteen Ways To Look At Birds

Thirteen Ways To Look At Birds

Paul Kelly, James Ledger

Decca Australia/Universal Music Australia

Nominees

Nominees for Best Classical Album

Nigel Westlake: Spirit of the Wild / Steve Reich: The Desert Music

Nigel Westlake: Spirit of the Wild / Steve Reich: The Desert Music

Diana Doherty, Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Nigel Westlake, David Robertson, Synergy Vocals

ABC Classic/Universal Music Australia
Soliloquy: Telemann Solo Fantasias

Soliloquy: Telemann Solo Fantasias

Genevieve Lacey

ABC Classic/Universal Music Australia
Bach Concertos

Bach Concertos

Grigoryan Brothers, Adelaide Symphony Orchestra, Benjamin Northey

ABC Classic/Universal Music Australia
Heroines

Heroines

Nicole Car, Australian Chamber Orchestra, Richard Tognetti

ABC Classic/Universal Music Australia
Thirteen Ways To Look At Birds

Thirteen Ways To Look At Birds

Paul Kelly, James Ledger

Decca Australia/Universal Music Australia

Best Comedy Release

Organic

Organic

Arj Barker

Universal Sony Pictures Home Entertainment

Nominees

Nominees for Best Comedy Release

Organic

Organic

Arj Barker

Universal Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
Drinking With A Fork

Drinking With A Fork

Carl Barron

Universal Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
Lunatics (Official Soundtrack)

Lunatics (Official Soundtrack)

Chris Lilley

ABC Music / Universal Music Australia
Symphony In J Minor

Symphony In J Minor

Sammy J

ABC Music / Universal Music Australia
Sex Flex: A Rap Guide To Fornication

Sex Flex: A Rap Guide To Fornication

Veronica & Lewis

ABC Music / Universal Music Australia

Best Country Album

Things That We Drink To

Things That We Drink To

Morgan Evans

Warner Music Nashville

Nominees

Nominees for Best Country Album

Snowpine

Snowpine

Charlie Collins

Mirror Music/Inertia Music
Frozen Rabbit

Frozen Rabbit

Felicity Urquhart

ABC Music/Universal Music Australia
Backroad Nation

Backroad Nation

Lee Kernaghan

ABC Music/Universal Music Australia
Things That We Drink To

Things That We Drink To

Morgan Evans

Warner Music Nashville
Raindance

Raindance

Sara Storer

Universal Music Australia

Best Cover Art

Better In Blak

Better In Blak

Thelma Plum

Warner Music Australia Pty Ltd

Nominees

Nominees for Best Cover Art

Amyl and The Sniffers

Amyl and The Sniffers

Amyl and The Sniffers

Flightless Records
Hi This is Flume (Mixtape)

Hi This is Flume (Mixtape)

Flume

Future Classic
Crushing

Crushing

Julia Jacklin

Liberation Records
Nature

Nature

Paul Kelly

EMI Music Australia
Better In Blak

Better In Blak

Thelma Plum

Warner Music Australia Pty Ltd

Best Dance Release

Solace

Solace

RÜFÜS DU SOL

Rose Avenue Records/Sony Music Australia

Nominees

Nominees for Best Dance Release

Take It

Take It

Dom Dolla

Sweat It Out/Warner Music Australia Pty Ltd
You Little Beauty

You Little Beauty

FISHER

etcetc Music
Sugar

Sugar

Peking Duk & Jack River

Sony Music Australia
Solid Gold

Solid Gold

PNAU

etcetc Music
Solace

Solace

RÜFÜS DU SOL

Rose Avenue Records/Sony Music Australia

Best Female Artist

Dance Monkey

Dance Monkey

Tones And I

Bad Batch Records/Sony Music

Nominees

Nominees for Best Female Artist

Mess Her Up

Mess Her Up

Amy Shark

Wonderlick Recording Company
Little Things

Little Things

Jessica Mauboy

Sony Music Australia
Crushing

Crushing

Julia Jacklin

Liberation Records/Mushroom
Better In Blak

Better In Blak

Thelma Plum

Warner Music Australia Pty Ltd
Dance Monkey

Dance Monkey

Tones And I

Bad Batch Records/Sony Music

Best Group

Run Home Slow

Run Home Slow

The Teskey Brothers

Ivy League Records

Nominees

Nominees for Best Group

Easier

Easier

5 Seconds Of Summer

Interscope / EMI Music Australia
Good Lord

Good Lord

Birds Of Tokyo

EMI Music Australia
The Great Expanse

The Great Expanse

Hilltop Hoods

Hilltop Hoods/Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia
Solace

Solace

RÜFÜS DU SOL

Rose Avenue Records/Sony Music Australia
Run Home Slow

Run Home Slow

The Teskey Brothers

Ivy League Records

Best Hard Rock/Heavy Metal Album

Alien

Alien

Northlane

UNFD

Nominees

Nominees for Best Hard Rock/Heavy Metal Album

Nature/Nurture

Nature/Nurture

Clowns

Damaged Record Co./Caroline Australia
Dead Letter Circus

Dead Letter Circus

Dead Letter Circus

BMG
Positive Rising: Part 1

Positive Rising: Part 1

DZ Deathrays

I OH YOU/Mushroom
Infest The Rats’ Nest

Infest The Rats’ Nest

King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard

Flightless Records/Inertia Music
Alien

Alien

Northlane

UNFD

Best Hip Hop Release

Final Form

Final Form

Sampa The Great

Ninja Tune/Inertia Music

Nominees

Nominees for Best Hip Hop Release

Cool As Hell

Cool As Hell

Baker Boy

Danzal Baker/Island Records Australia
The Great Expanse

The Great Expanse

Hilltop Hoods

Hilltop Hoods/Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia
Then What

Then What

Illy

Sony Music Australia
Final Form

Final Form

Sampa The Great

Ninja Tune/Inertia Music
Awake feat. JPEGMAFIA

Awake feat. JPEGMAFIA

Tkay Maidza

Dew Process/Universal Music Australia

Best Independent Release

The Kids Are Coming

The Kids Are Coming

Tones And I

Bad Batch Records/Sony Music

Nominees

Nominees for Best Independent Release

Salt

Salt

Angie McMahon

Independent/AWAL
About Us

About Us

G Flip

Future Classic
Crushing

Crushing

Julia Jacklin

Liberation Records
Run Home Slow

Run Home Slow

The Teskey Brothers

Ivy League Records
The Kids Are Coming

The Kids Are Coming

Tones And I

Bad Batch Records/Sony Music

Best International Artist

Lover

Lover

Taylor Swift

UNI/UMA

Nominees

Nominees for Best International Artist

Thank U, Next

Thank U, Next

Ariana Grande

UNI/UMA
When We All Fall Asleep Where Do We Go

When We All Fall Asleep Where Do We Go

Billie Eilish

INR/UMA
No.6 Collaborations Project

No.6 Collaborations Project

Ed Sheeran

ATL/WAR
Staying At Tamara’s

Staying At Tamara’s

George Ezra

COL/SME
Free Spirit

Free Spirit

Khalid

RCA/SME
Hurts 2B Human

Hurts 2B Human

P!nk

RCA/SME
Hollywood’s Bleeding

Hollywood’s Bleeding

Post Malone

UNI/UMA
Shawn Mendes

Shawn Mendes

Shawn Mendes

ISL/UMA
Lover

Lover

Taylor Swift

UNI/UMA
Astroworld

Astroworld

Travis Scott

SME

Best Jazz Album

TRYST

TRYST

Kate Ceberano and Paul Grabowsky

ABC Music/Universal Music Australia

Nominees

Nominees for Best Jazz Album

Transients Vol.1

Transients Vol.1

Andrea Keller

MGM
Little Did They Know

Little Did They Know

Angela Davis

ABC Jazz/Universal Music Australia
Zephyrix

Zephyrix

Barney McAll

Extra Celestial Arts
TRYST

TRYST

Kate Ceberano and Paul Grabowsky

ABC Music/Universal Music Australia
The Dark Pattern

The Dark Pattern

Phil Slater

Earshift/The Planet Company

Best Male Artist

A Place We Knew

A Place We Knew

Dean Lewis

Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia

Nominees

Nominees for Best Male Artist

A Place We Knew

A Place We Knew

Dean Lewis

Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia
Choir

Choir

Guy Sebastian

Sony Music Australia
Between Us

Between Us

Hayden James

Future Classic
Rainbow Valley

Rainbow Valley

Matt Corby

Matt Corby/Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia
Nature

Nature

Paul Kelly

EMI Music Australia

Best Original Soundtrack or Musical Theatre Cast Album

The Recording Studio (Music From The TV Series)

The Recording Studio (Music From The TV Series)

Various Artists

ABC Music/Universal Music Australia

Nominees

Nominees for Best Original Soundtrack or Musical Theatre Cast Album

LOCUSTS: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

LOCUSTS: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

Burkhard Dallwitz

Closereef Productions
MTV Unplugged (Live in Melbourne)

MTV Unplugged (Live in Melbourne)

Gang Of Youths

Mosy Recordings/Sony Music
The Sand That Ate The Sea

The Sand That Ate The Sea

Luke Howard

Mercury KX/Universal Music Australia
Cargo

Cargo

Trials

Causeway Films/Universal Music Australia
The Recording Studio (Music From The TV Series)

The Recording Studio (Music From The TV Series)

Various Artists

ABC Music/Universal Music Australia

Best Pop Release

Dance Monkey

Dance Monkey

Tones And I

Bad Batch Records/Sony Music

Nominees

Nominees for Best Pop Release

Mess Her Up

Mess Her Up

Amy Shark

Wonderlick Recording Company
A Place We Knew

A Place We Knew

Dean Lewis

Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia
Choir

Choir

Guy Sebastian

Sony Music Australia
Better In Blak

Better In Blak

Thelma Plum

Warner Music Australia Pty Ltd
Dance Monkey

Dance Monkey

Tones And I

Bad Batch Records/Sony Music

Best Rock Album

Amyl and The Sniffers

Amyl and The Sniffers

Amyl and The Sniffers

Flightless Records

Nominees

Nominees for Best Rock Album

Amyl and The Sniffers

Amyl and The Sniffers

Amyl and The Sniffers

Flightless Records
My Own Pool Of Light

My Own Pool Of Light

Holy Holy

Wonderlick Recording Company
My Criminal Record

My Criminal Record

Jimmy Barnes

Bloodlines/Mushroom
Armistice Day: Live at The Domain, Sydney

Armistice Day: Live at The Domain, Sydney

Midnight Oil

Sony Music Australia
My Own Mess

My Own Mess

Skegss

Ratbag Records

Best Soul/R&B Release

Miss Shiney

Miss Shiney

Kaiit

Alt. Music Group/Ditto Music

Nominees

Nominees for Best Soul/R&B Release

AOK

AOK

Adrian Eagle

Adrian Eagle
WUTD + Vultures

WUTD + Vultures

Genesis Owusu

Ourness/AWAL
Miss Shiney

Miss Shiney

Kaiit

Alt. Music Group/Ditto Music
Rainbow Valley

Rainbow Valley

Matt Corby

Matt Corby/Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia
Can't Buy Happiness

Can't Buy Happiness

Tash Sultana

Lonely Lands Records/Sony Music Australia

Best Video

Choir

Choir

Guy Sebastian

Sony Music Australia

Nominees

Nominees for Best Video

Cool As Hell

Cool As Hell

Baker Boy

Danzal Baker/Island Records Australia
Life Is Incredible feat. Greg Holden

Life Is Incredible feat. Greg Holden

Briggs

Adam Briggs/Island Records Australia
Drink Too Much

Drink Too Much

G Flip

Future Classic
Choir

Choir

Guy Sebastian

Sony Music Australia
Exit Sign feat. Illy & Ecca Vandal

Exit Sign feat. Illy & Ecca Vandal

Hilltop Hoods

Hilltop Hoods/Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia
Little Things

Little Things

Jessica Mauboy

Sony Music Australia
Solid Gold

Solid Gold

PNAU

etcetc Music
Final Form

Final Form

Sampa The Great

Ninja Tune/Inertia Music
Better In Blak

Better In Blak

Thelma Plum

Warner Music Australia Pty Ltd
Dance Monkey

Dance Monkey

Tones And I

Bad Batch Records/Sony Music Australia

Best World Music Album

One Year Of Ska

One Year Of Ska

Melbourne Ska Orchestra

ABC Music/Universal Music Australia

Nominees

Nominees for Best World Music Album

Arrow

Arrow

Chaika

Mara Music/Independent/Gyrostream
Betrayal of a Sacred Sunflower

Betrayal of a Sacred Sunflower

Joseph Tawadros

Independent/The Planet Company
One Year Of Ska

One Year Of Ska

Melbourne Ska Orchestra

ABC Music/Universal Music Australia
Omid

Omid

Tara Tiba

Cezanne Producciones/The Planet Company
Transition

Transition

Zela Margossian Quintet

Art As Catharsis

Breakthrough Artist

Dance Monkey

Dance Monkey

Tones And I

Bad Batch Records/Sony Music

Nominees

Nominees for Breakthrough Artist

About Us

About Us

G Flip

Future Classic
Beware Of The Dogs

Beware Of The Dogs

Stella Donnelly

Stella Music/MGM
Run Home Slow

Run Home Slow

The Teskey Brothers

Ivy League Records
Better In Blak

Better In Blak

Thelma Plum

Warner Music Australia Pty Ltd
Dance Monkey

Dance Monkey

Tones And I

Bad Batch Records/Sony Music

Engineer Of The Year

Run Home Slow

Run Home Slow

The Teskey Brothers

Ivy League Records

Nominees

Nominees for Engineer Of The Year

The Great Expanse

The Great Expanse

Hilltop Hoods

Hilltop Hoods/Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia
Crushing

Crushing

Julia Jacklin

Liberation Records
Patience

Patience

Tame Impala

Modular Recordings/Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia
Run Home Slow

Run Home Slow

The Teskey Brothers

Ivy League Records
Dance Monkey

Dance Monkey

Tones And I

Bad Batch Records/Sony Music

Hall Of Fame

Human Nature

Nominees

Nominees for Hall Of Fame

Human Nature

Icon Award

Michael Chugg

Nominees

Nominees for Icon Award

Michael Chugg

Music Teacher of the Year

St Andrews College, Marayong, NSW

Antonio Chiappetta

Nominees

Nominees for Music Teacher of the Year

St Andrews College, Marayong, NSW

St Andrews College, Marayong, NSW

Antonio Chiappetta

North Regional TAFE, WA

North Regional TAFE, WA

Bel Skinner

Gunnedah Conservatorium, NSW

Gunnedah Conservatorium, NSW

Julie Rennick

Narbethong State Special School, QLD

Narbethong State Special School, QLD

Lee Strickland

Producer Of The Year

Rainbow Valley

Rainbow Valley

Matt Corby

Matt Corby/Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia

Nominees

Nominees for Producer Of The Year

Crushing

Crushing

Julia Jacklin

Liberation Records
Rainbow Valley

Rainbow Valley

Matt Corby

Matt Corby/Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia
Nature

Nature

Paul Kelly

EMI Music Australia
Patience

Patience

Tame Impala

Modular Recordings/Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia
Dance Monkey

Dance Monkey

Tones And I

Bad Batch Records/Sony Music

Song Of The Year

Choir

Choir

Guy Sebastian

Sony Music Australia

Nominees

Nominees for Song Of The Year

Easier

Easier

5 Seconds Of Summer

Interscope/EMI Music Australia
Mess Her Up

Mess Her Up

Amy Shark

Wonderlick Recording Company
Good Lord

Good Lord

Birds Of Tokyo

EMI Music Australia
7 Minutes

7 Minutes

Dean Lewis

Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia
Choir

Choir

Guy Sebastian

Sony Music Australia
Leave Me Lonely

Leave Me Lonely

Hilltop Hoods

Hilltop Hoods/Universal Music Australia
Waiting

Waiting

Kian

EMI Music Australia
Day Drunk

Day Drunk

Morgan Evans

Warner Music Australia Pty Ltd
Confidence

Confidence

Ocean Alley

The Orchard
Dance Monkey

Dance Monkey

Tones and I

Bad Batch Records/Sony Music