Album Of The Year

Young Modern

Young Modern

Silverchair

Nominees

Nominees for Album Of The Year

Mixed Blood

Mixed Blood

Gotye

Grand National

Grand National

John Butler Trio

Dream Days At The Hotel Existence

Dream Days At The Hotel Existence

Powderfinger

Young Modern

Young Modern

Silverchair

Sneaky Sound System

Sneaky Sound System

Sneaky Sound System

Best Adult Contemporary Album

Memories & Dust

Memories & Dust

Josh Pyke

Nominees

Nominees for Best Adult Contemporary Album

Runaways

Runaways

Art of Fighting

Memories & Dust

Memories & Dust

Josh Pyke

Morning in the Bowl of Night

Morning in the Bowl of Night

Lisa Miller

Somewhere, Anywhere

Somewhere, Anywhere

New Buffalo

Stolen Apples

Stolen Apples

Paul Kelly

Best Blues and Roots Album

Grand National

Grand National

John Butler Trio

Nominees

Nominees for Best Blues and Roots Album

Give Signs

Give Signs

Ash Grunwald

King Hokum

King Hokum

C.W. Stoneking

Dislocation Blues

Dislocation Blues

Jeff Lang & Chris Whitley

Grand National

Grand National

John Butler Trio

White Moth

White Moth

Xavier Rudd

Best Children's Album

Pop Go The Wiggles

Pop Go The Wiggles

The Wiggles

Nominees

Nominees for Best Children's Album

Bindi Kid Fitness with Steve Irwin and The Crocmen

Bindi Kid Fitness with Steve Irwin and The Crocmen

Bindi Irwin

Chrissy's Island Family

Chrissy's Island Family

Christine Anu

Rat Trap Snap

Rat Trap Snap

Coco's Lunch

Fairy Beach

Fairy Beach

The Fairies

Pop Go The Wiggles

Pop Go The Wiggles

The Wiggles

Best Classical Album

Bach Violin Concertos

Richard Tognetti & The Australian Chamber Orchestra

Nominees

Nominees for Best Classical Album

Trio Sonatas

Trio Sonatas

Accademia Arcadia

Sculthorpe Requiem and Orchestral Works

Sculthorpe Requiem and Orchestral Works

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra, Arvo Volmer

Carl Vine: Piano Music 1990-2006

Carl Vine: Piano Music 1990-2006

Michael Kieran Harvey

Bach Violin Concertos

Bach Violin Concertos

Richard Tognetti & The Australian Chamber Orchestra

Impressions

Impressions

Slava Grigoryan & Leonard Grigoryan

Wagner: Das Rheingold

Wagner: Das Rheingold

State Opera of South Australia, Adelaide Symphony Orchestra & Asher Fisch

Best Comedy Release

Live

Dave Hughes

Nominees

Nominees for Best Comedy Release

Live

Live

Dave Hughes

Goodbye

Goodbye

Lano and Woodley

Frog Sack

Frog Sack

Rodney Rude

Boned!

Boned!

The 12th Man

Songs From Self Saucing

Songs From Self Saucing

Tripod

Best Country Album

Love, Pain & The Whole Crazy Thing

Love, Pain & The Whole Crazy Thing

Keith Urban

Nominees

Nominees for Best Country Album

Walks Of Life

Walks Of Life

Gina Jeffreys

Ring Around The Moon

Ring Around The Moon

James Blundell

Love, Pain & The Whole Crazy Thing

Love, Pain & The Whole Crazy Thing

Keith Urban

Love Someone

Love Someone

Lou Bradley

Veridian

Veridian

The Greencards

Best Cover Art

Dream Days At The Hotel Existence

Dream Days At The Hotel Existence

Powderfinger

Nominees

Nominees for Best Cover Art

Mixed Blood

Mixed Blood

Gotye

The Hard Road Restrung

The Hard Road Restrung

Hilltop Hoods

Dream Days At The Hotel Existence

Dream Days At The Hotel Existence

Powderfinger

What The Sea Wants, The Sea Will Have

What The Sea Wants, The Sea Will Have

Sarah Blasko

Young Modern

Young Modern

Silverchair

Best Dance Release

Sneaky Sound System

Sneaky Sound System

Sneaky Sound System

Nominees

Nominees for Best Dance Release

Mixed Blood

Mixed Blood

Gotye

The Bump

The Bump

Hook N Sling & Kid Kenobi

She Bites

She Bites

poxyMusic

Sneaky Sound System

Sneaky Sound System

Sneaky Sound System

The Others

The Others

TV Rock vs Dukes of Windsor

Best Female Artist

On A Clear Night

On A Clear Night

Missy Higgins

Nominees

Nominees for Best Female Artist

Carnival

Carnival

Kasey Chambers

Little Eve

Little Eve

Kate Miller-Heidke

Time To Begin

Time To Begin

Katie Noonan

On A Clear Night

On A Clear Night

Missy Higgins

What The Sea Wants, The Sea Will Have

What The Sea Wants, The Sea Will Have

Sarah Blasko

Best Group

Young Modern

Young Modern

Silverchair

Nominees

Nominees for Best Group

Sarah

Sarah

Eskimo Joe

Dream Days At The Hotel Existence

Dream Days At The Hotel Existence

Powderfinger

Young Modern

Young Modern

Silverchair

Sneaky Sound System

Sneaky Sound System

Sneaky Sound System

The Joker And The Thief

The Joker And The Thief

Wolfmother

Best Independent Release

Grand National

Grand National

John Butler Trio

Nominees

Nominees for Best Independent Release

Mixed Blood

Mixed Blood

Gotye

The Hard Road Restrung

The Hard Road Restrung

Hilltop Hoods

Grand National

Grand National

John Butler Trio

Sneaky Sound System

Sneaky Sound System

Sneaky Sound System

Vessels

Vessels

Wolf & Cub

Best Jazz Album

Duologue

Mike Nock & Dave Liebman

Nominees

Nominees for Best Jazz Album

Mercury

Mercury

Alister Spence Trio

Little Claps

Little Claps

Andrea Keller Quartet

Smokingun

Smokingun

Joe Chindamo & Graeme Lyall

Resurgence

Resurgence

Mark Isaacs

Duologue

Duologue

Mike Nock & Dave Liebman

Best Male Artist

Mixed Blood

Mixed Blood

Gotye

Nominees

Nominees for Best Male Artist

Drowning In The Fountain Of Youth

Drowning In The Fountain Of Youth

Dan Kelly

Mixed Blood

Mixed Blood

Gotye

Grand National

Grand National

John Butler

Memories & Dust

Memories & Dust

Josh Pyke

Stolen Apples

Stolen Apples

Paul Kelly

Best Music DVD

Who Are They, These Rock Stars? Live At The Mint

You Am I

Nominees

Nominees for Best Music DVD

Kisschasy The Movie

Kisschasy The Movie

Kisschasy

Till Death Do Us Party

Till Death Do Us Party

The Grates

Live at Festival Hall

Live at Festival Hall

The Living End

The Countdown Spectacular

The Countdown Spectacular

Various Artists

Who Are They, These Rock Stars? Live At The Mint

Who Are They, These Rock Stars? Live At The Mint

You Am I

Best Original Soundtrack/Cast/Show Album

Choir of Hard Knocks

Choir of Hard Knocks

Choir of Hard Knocks

Nominees

Nominees for Best Original Soundtrack/Cast/Show Album

Choir of Hard Knocks

Choir of Hard Knocks

Choir of Hard Knocks

The Circuit

The Circuit

David Bridie

Gone

Gone

David Bridie

Famous Blue Cheese

Famous Blue Cheese

Monsieur Camembert

The Countdown Spectacular Live

The Countdown Spectacular Live

Various Artists

Best Pop Release

"What The Sea Wants, The Sea Will Have"

"What The Sea Wants, The Sea Will Have"

Sarah Blasko

Nominees

Nominees for Best Pop Release

Light Surrounding You

Light Surrounding You

Evermore

Little Eve

Little Eve

Kate Miller-Heidke

On A Clear Night

On A Clear Night

Missy Higgins

Just A Song About Ping Pong

Just A Song About Ping Pong

Operator Please

"What The Sea Wants, The Sea Will Have"

"What The Sea Wants, The Sea Will Have"

Sarah Blasko

Best Rock Album

Young Modern

Young Modern

Silverchair

Nominees

Nominees for Best Rock Album

Runnin' Wild

Runnin' Wild

Airbourne

Alibis & Other Lies

Alibis & Other Lies

Grinspoon

Shine On

Shine On

Jet

Dream Days At The Hotel Existence

Dream Days At The Hotel Existence

Powderfinger

Young Modern

Young Modern

Silverchair

Best Urban Album

The Hard Road Restrung

The Hard Road Restrung

Hilltop Hoods

Nominees

Nominees for Best Urban Album

Day Of The Dog Phazed Out

Day Of The Dog Phazed Out

Bliss N Eso

Get Yours Remix

Get Yours Remix

Foreign Heights

The Hard Road Restrung

The Hard Road Restrung

Hilltop Hoods

The Fire Is On The Bird

The Fire Is On The Bird

Jackson Jackson

Turn It On

Turn It On

Justice and Kaos

Best Video

Straight Lines

Straight Lines

Silverchair

Nominees

Nominees for Best Video

The Cold Acre

The Cold Acre

Augie March

Heart's A Mess

Heart's A Mess

Gotye

Lost And Running

Lost And Running

Powderfinger

Straight Lines

Straight Lines

Silverchair

Pictures

Pictures

Sneaky Sound System

Best World Music Album

3 Nights

3 Nights

Zulya

Nominees

Nominees for Best World Music Album

Blueprint

Blueprint

Coco's Lunch

Calling Mission Mu

Calling Mission Mu

Coda

Epiphany

Epiphany

Joseph Tawadros

Maps for Sonic Adventurers

Maps for Sonic Adventurers

Not Drowning, Waving

3 Nights

3 Nights

Zulya

Breakthrough Artist - Album

Sneaky Sound System

Sneaky Sound System

Sneaky Sound System

Nominees

Nominees for Breakthrough Artist - Album

Runnin' Wild

Runnin' Wild

Airbourne

In the Midst Of This

In the Midst Of This

Expatriate

Memories & Dust

Memories & Dust

Josh Pyke

Little Eve

Little Eve

Kate Miller-Heidke

Sneaky Sound System

Sneaky Sound System

Sneaky Sound System

Breakthrough Artist – Single

Just a Song About Ping Pong

Just a Song About Ping Pong

Operator Please

Nominees

Nominees for Breakthrough Artist – Single

Night of My Life

Night of My Life

Damien Leith

Words

Words

Kate Miller-Heidke

Just a Song About Ping Pong

Just a Song About Ping Pong

Operator Please

Innocent

Innocent

Small Mercies

Apple of the Eye (Lay Me Down)

Apple of the Eye (Lay Me Down)

Something With Numbers

Engineer Of The Year

Memories & Dust

Memories & Dust

Josh Pyke

Nominees

Nominees for Engineer Of The Year

The Swing Sessions

The Swing Sessions

David Campbell

Memories & Dust

Memories & Dust

Josh Pyke

Just a Song About Ping Pong

Just a Song About Ping Pong

Operator Please

What the Sea Wants, the Sea Will Have

What the Sea Wants, the Sea Will Have

Sarah Blasko

Sneaky Sound System

Sneaky Sound System

Sneaky Sound System

Hall Of Fame

Brian Cadd

Nominees

Nominees for Hall Of Fame

Brian Cadd

Frank Ifield

Hoodoo Gurus

Jo Jo Zep & The Falcons

Marcia Hines

Nick Cave

Radio Birdman

Highest Selling Album

The Winner's Journey

Damien Leith

Nominees

Nominees for Highest Selling Album

The Winner's Journey

The Winner's Journey

Damien Leith

Dancing in the Streets

Dancing in the Streets

Human Nature

On a Clear Night

On a Clear Night

Missy Higgins

Young Modern

Young Modern

Silverchair

Boned

Boned

The 12th Man

Highest Selling Single

Straight Lines

Straight Lines

Silverchair

Nominees

Nominees for Highest Selling Single

Night of My Life

Night of My Life

Damien Leith

Steer

Steer

Missy Higgins

Don't Give Up

Don't Give Up

Shannon Noll & Natalie Bassingthwaighte

Straight Lines

Straight Lines

Silverchair

Joker and The Thief

Joker and The Thief

Wolfmother

Lifetime Achievement Award

John Woodruff

Nominees

Nominees for Lifetime Achievement Award

John Woodruff

Producer Of The Year

Memories & Dust

Memories & Dust

Josh Pyke

Nominees

Nominees for Producer Of The Year

Memories & Dust

Memories & Dust

Josh Pyke

Carnival

Carnival

Kasey Chambers

Little Eve

Little Eve

Kate Miller-Heidke

Sneaky Sound System

Sneaky Sound System

Sneaky Sound System

Perfect Distraction

Perfect Distraction

Something With Numbers

Single Of The Year

Straight Lines

Straight Lines

Silverchair

Nominees

Nominees for Single Of The Year

Heart It Races

Heart It Races

Architecture In Helsinki

Funky Tonight

Funky Tonight

John Butler Trio

Lost And Running

Lost And Running

Powderfinger

Straight Lines

Straight Lines

Silverchair

UFO

UFO

Sneaky Sound System