Album Of The Year

Don't Ask

Don't Ask

Tina Arena

Nominees

Nominees for Album Of The Year

Stylin' Up

Stylin' Up

Christine Anu

Frogstomp

Frogstomp

Silverchair

Three Legged Dog

Three Legged Dog

The Cruel Sea

Don't Ask

Don't Ask

Tina Arena

Hi-Fi Way

Hi-Fi Way

You Am I

Best Adult Alternative Album

Hi-Fi Way

Hi-Fi Way

You Am I

Nominees

Nominees for Best Adult Alternative Album

Wahooti Fandango

Wahooti Fandango

Custard

Life Was Better

Life Was Better

Magic Dirt

Regurgitator

Regurgitator

Regurgitator

Frogstomp

Frogstomp

Silverchair

Hi-Fi Way

Hi-Fi Way

You Am I

Best Adult Contemporary Album

Brood

Brood

My Friend The Chocolate Cake

Nominees

Nominees for Best Adult Contemporary Album

Steel On Steel

Steel On Steel

Dave Hole

Brood

Brood

My Friend The Chocolate Cake

Terra Firma

Terra Firma

Phil Emmanuel & Tommy Emmanuel

Lucky Charm

Lucky Charm

The Black Sorrows

The Witness Tree

The Witness Tree

Wendy Matthews

Best Children's Album

Big Red Car

The Wiggles

Nominees

Nominees for Best Children's Album

Dream Child

Dream Child

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Cinderella Acapella

Cinderella Acapella

Cinderella Acapella

I'm Hans Christian Anderson

I'm Hans Christian Anderson

Franciscus Henri

Oomba Baroomba

Oomba Baroomba

Play School

Big Red Car

Big Red Car

The Wiggles

Best Classical Album

Simple Gifts

Yvonne Kenny, The Melbourne Symphony Orchestra & Vladimir Kamirski

Nominees

Nominees for Best Classical Album

Powerhouse Three Poems Of Byron - Capriccio Nocturnes Unchained Melody

Powerhouse Three Poems Of Byron - Capriccio Nocturnes Unchained Melody

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra/David Porcelijn/Janos Furst

Debussy Preludes Books I & II

Debussy Preludes Books I & II

Dundan Gifford

Handel: Opera Arias

Handel: Opera Arias

Graham Pushee, The Australian Brandenberg Orchestra & Paul Dyer

Spirit Of Spain

Spirit Of Spain

Slava Grigoryan

Simple Gifts

Simple Gifts

Yvonne Kenny, The Melbourne Symphony Orchestra & Vladimir Kamirski

Best Comedy Release

Wired World Of Sports II

Wired World Of Sports II

The 12th Man

Nominees

Nominees for Best Comedy Release

Alive And Schticking

Alive And Schticking

Austen Tayshus

Crack

Crack

Jimeoin

Let Loose Live In London

Let Loose Live In London

Kevin 'Bloody' Wilson

Scared

Scared

Scared Weird Little Guys

Wired World Of Sports II

Wired World Of Sports II

The 12th Man

Best Country Album

Beyond The Dancing

Beyond The Dancing

Troy Cassar-Daley

Nominees

Nominees for Best Country Album

The Flame

The Flame

Gina Jeffreys

Strangers To Your Heart

Strangers To Your Heart

Jane Saunders

Country Crowd

Country Crowd

Lee Kernaghan

Natural High

Natural High

Slim Dusty

Beyond The Dancing

Beyond The Dancing

Troy Cassar-Daley

Best Cover Art

A Million Year Girl

A Million Year Girl

Max Sharam

Nominees

Nominees for Best Cover Art

Electric Hippies

Electric Hippies

Electric Hippies

A Million Year Girl

A Million Year Girl

Max Sharam

Mr Natural

Mr Natural

Mental As Anything

Three Legged Dog

Three Legged Dog

The Cruel Sea

Hi-Fi Way

Hi-Fi Way

You Am I

Best Dance Release

Sweetness and Light

Itch-E and Scratch-E

Nominees

Nominees for Best Dance Release

What Are You So Happy About

What Are You So Happy About

Boxcar

Sweetness and Light

Sweetness and Light

Itch-E and Scratch-E

Dreams

Dreams

Quench

I Wonder

I Wonder

Renegade Funktrain

Flow, River Of My Soul

Flow, River Of My Soul

Single Gun Theory

Stronger Together

Stronger Together

The Rockmelons

Best Female Artist

Don't Ask

Don't Ask

Tina Arena

Nominees

Nominees for Best Female Artist

Stylin' Up

Stylin' Up

Christine Anu

Kylie

Kylie

Kylie Minogue

Million Year Girl

Million Year Girl

Max Sharam

Mouth

Mouth

Merril Bainbridge

Don't Ask

Don't Ask

Tina Arena

Best Group

Three Legged Dog

Three Legged Dog

The Cruel Sea

Nominees

Nominees for Best Group

Private Universe

Private Universe

Crowded House

Let Love In

Let Love In

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds

Frogstomp

Frogstomp

Silverchair

Three Legged Dog

Three Legged Dog

The Cruel Sea

Hi-Fi Way

Hi-Fi Way

You Am I

Best Independent Release

Machiavelli & The Four Seasons

TISM

Nominees

Nominees for Best Independent Release

Ritual Eternal

Ritual Eternal

Def FX

Character Assassination

Character Assassination

Ed Kuepper

Life Was Better

Life Was Better

Magic Dirt

Flow, River Of My Soul

Flow, River Of My Soul

Single Gun Theory

Machiavelli & The Four Seasons

Machiavelli & The Four Seasons

TISM

Best Indigenous Release

Stylin' Up

Stylin' Up

Christine Anu

Nominees

Nominees for Best Indigenous Release

Stylin' Up

Stylin' Up

Christine Anu

On The Wire

On The Wire

Kev Carmody

Thoughts Within

Thoughts Within

Ruby Hunter

Changing Times

Changing Times

Tiddas

Dots On The Shells

Dots On The Shells

Yothu Yindi & Neil Finn

Best Jazz Album

Bernie Mcgann

Bernie McGann Trio

Nominees

Nominees for Best Jazz Album

Ringing The Ball Backwards

Ringing The Ball Backwards

Australian Art Orchestra

Bernie Mcgann

Bernie Mcgann

Bernie McGann Trio

Sculpture

Sculpture

Bobby Gebert Trio

Fire

Fire

Mark Simmonds Freeboppers

Birdcalls

Birdcalls

The Allan Browne Quartet

Best Male Artist

Solid State Rhyme

Solid State Rhyme

Diesel

Nominees

Nominees for Best Male Artist

Live At The Continental

Live At The Continental

Chris Wilson

Solid State Rhyme

Solid State Rhyme

Diesel

Character Assassination

Character Assassination

Ed Kuepper

Wanted Man

Wanted Man

Paul Kelly

River Of Love

River Of Love

Rick Price

Best New Talent

Frogstomp

Frogstomp

Silverchair

Nominees

Nominees for Best New Talent

Life Was Better

Life Was Better

Magic Dirt

Million Year Girl

Million Year Girl

Max Sharam

Mouth

Mouth

Merril Bainbridge

Frogstomp

Frogstomp

Silverchair

My Heavy Friend

My Heavy Friend

The Truth

Best Original Soundtrack/Cast/Show Album

The Pirates Of Penzance

Cast Recording

Nominees

Nominees for Best Original Soundtrack/Cast/Show Album

The Pirates Of Penzance

The Pirates Of Penzance

Cast Recording

The Priscilla Companion Original Score

The Priscilla Companion Original Score

Guy Gross

Fornicon

Fornicon

Martin Armiger

Once In A Blue Moon

Once In A Blue Moon

Various Artists

Metal Skin

Metal Skin

Various Artists

Heartland

Heartland

Various Artists

Best Pop Release

Chains

Tina Arena

Nominees

Nominees for Best Pop Release

Kulcha

Kulcha

Kulcha

Mr Natural

Mr Natural

Mental As Anything

Mouth

Mouth

Merril Bainbridge

Chains

Chains

Tina Arena

The Girlfriend Song

The Girlfriend Song

Tlot Tlot

Best Video

Put Yourself In My Place

Kylie Minogue

Nominees

Nominees for Best Video

I'm Gonna Release Your Soul

I'm Gonna Release Your Soul

Dave Graney & The Coral Snakes

Greedy People

Greedy People

Electric Hippies

Put Yourself In My Place

Put Yourself In My Place

Kylie Minogue

Coma

Coma

Max Sharam

Jewels & Bullets

Jewels & Bullets

You Am I

Best World Music Album

Tibetan Prayer

Yungchen Lhamo

Nominees

Nominees for Best World Music Album

Stand

Stand

Bu Baca Diop

Nomad

Nomad

Nomad

The Wetland Suite

The Wetland Suite

Sirocco

The Rocky Road

The Rocky Road

The Celts

Tribal Heart

Tribal Heart

Various Artists

Tibetan Prayer

Tibetan Prayer

Yungchen Lhamo

Breakthrough Artist - Album

Frogstomp

Frogstomp

Silverchair

Nominees

Nominees for Breakthrough Artist - Album

Stylin' Up

Stylin' Up

Christine Anu

Deeper

Deeper

D.I.G.

Million Year Girl

Million Year Girl

Max Sharam

Frogstomp

Frogstomp

Silverchair

Vika & Linda

Vika & Linda

Vika & Linda

Breakthrough Artist – Single

Tomorrow

Tomorrow

Silverchair

Nominees

Nominees for Breakthrough Artist – Single

The Favourite

The Favourite

D.I.G.

Coma

Coma

Max Sharam

Mouth

Mouth

Merril Bainbridge

Tomorrow

Tomorrow

Silverchair

When Will You Fall for Me?

When Will You Fall for Me?

Vika and Linda

Engineer Of The Year

Nominees

Nominees for Engineer Of The Year

Hall Of Fame

The Seekers

Nominees

Nominees for Hall Of Fame

The Seekers

Highest Selling Album

Wired World Of Sports II

Wired World Of Sports II

The 12th Man

Nominees

Nominees for Highest Selling Album

Wired World Of Sports II

Wired World Of Sports II

The 12th Man

Highest Selling Single

Tomorrow

Tomorrow

Silverchair

Nominees

Nominees for Highest Selling Single

Tomorrow

Tomorrow

Silverchair

Producer Of The Year

Nominees

Nominees for Producer Of The Year

Single Of The Year

Tomorrow

Tomorrow

Silverchair

Nominees

Nominees for Single Of The Year

Coma

Coma

Max Sharam

Mouth

Mouth

Merril Bainbridge

Do You Love Me?

Do You Love Me?

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds

Tomorrow

Tomorrow

Silverchair

Chains

Chains

Tina Arena

Song Of The Year

Chains

Tina Arena

Nominees

Nominees for Song Of The Year

Island Home

Island Home

Christine Anu

Coma

Coma

Max Sharam

Tomorrow

Tomorrow

Silverchair

Chains

Chains

Tina Arena