Album Of The Year

Reflector

Reflector

Killing Heidi

Nominees

Nominees for Album Of The Year

Black The Sun

Black The Sun

Alex Lloyd

Act Of Free Choice

Act Of Free Choice

David Bridie

Reflector

Reflector

Killing Heidi

Affirmation

Affirmation

Savage Garden

The General Electric

The General Electric

Shihad

Best Female Artist

The Captain

The Captain

Kasey Chambers

Nominees

Nominees for Best Female Artist

Sunshine On A Rainy Day

Sunshine On A Rainy Day

Christine Anu

I Don't Think I'm Pregnant

I Don't Think I'm Pregnant

Diana Ah Naid

The Captain

The Captain

Kasey Chambers

Spinning Around

Spinning Around

Kylie Minogue

Absolutely Everybody

Absolutely Everybody

Vanessa Amorosi

Best Male Artist

Black The Sun

Black The Sun

Alex Lloyd

Nominees

Nominees for Best Male Artist

Black The Sun

Black The Sun

Alex Lloyd

Act Of Free Choice

Act Of Free Choice

David Bridie

Skin

Skin

Endorphin

Road Kill

Road Kill

Groove Terminator

Smoke

Smoke

Paul Kelly

Best Group

Reflector

Reflector

Killing Heidi

Nominees

Nominees for Best Group

Reflector

Reflector

Killing Heidi

Don't Call Me Baby

Don't Call Me Baby

Madison Avenue

Passenger

Passenger

Powderfinger

Affirmation

Affirmation

Savage Garden

The General Electric

The General Electric

Shihad

Best Independent Release

Sister

S2S

Nominees

Nominees for Best Independent Release

I Don't Think I'm Pregnant

I Don't Think I'm Pregnant

Diana Ah Naid

The Hip Bone Connection

The Hip Bone Connection

Iota

Sister

Sister

S2S

Too Fat For Tahiti

Too Fat For Tahiti

Skulker

Only Good For Conversation

Only Good For Conversation

Stella One Eleven

Best Adult Contemporary Album

Into The Land Of Promise

Into The Land Of Promise

Karma County

Nominees

Nominees for Best Adult Contemporary Album

Sweeter Than The Radio

Sweeter Than The Radio

Icecream Hands

Into The Land Of Promise

Into The Land Of Promise

Karma County

The Time Our Lives

The Time Our Lives

Marcia Hines

Ho's Kitchen

Ho's Kitchen

Michael Spiby

Two Wings

Two Wings

Vika & Linda

Best Children's Album

Jump And Jive With Hi - 5

Jump And Jive With Hi - 5

Hi-5

Nominees

Nominees for Best Children's Album

Jump And Jive With Hi - 5

Jump And Jive With Hi - 5

Hi-5

Monkey Business

Monkey Business

Mister Whiskers

Hullabaloo

Hullabaloo

Play School

Flower Pot Gang

Flower Pot Gang

The Flowerpot Gang

It's A Wiggly Wiggly World!

It's A Wiggly Wiggly World!

The Wiggles

Best Comedy Release

Do Not Talk Over Me

Guido Hatzis

Nominees

Nominees for Best Comedy Release

Bloke

Bloke

Chris Franklin

We Suck - The Best Of Sucked In Calls

We Suck - The Best Of Sucked In Calls

Club Veg

Internally Berserk

Internally Berserk

Elliot Goblet

Stand Back Australia

Stand Back Australia

Greg Champion

Do Not Talk Over Me

Do Not Talk Over Me

Guido Hatzis

Best Country Album

Big River

Big River

Troy Cassar-Daley

Nominees

Nominees for Best Country Album

Good Friends

Good Friends

Adam Brand

The Way It Is

The Way It Is

John Williamson

Keith Urban

Keith Urban

Keith Urban

Rules Of The Road

Rules Of The Road

Lee Kernaghan

Big River

Big River

Troy Cassar-Daley

Best Dance Release

Sambanova

Pnau

Nominees

Nominees for Best Dance Release

Is It Love?

Is It Love?

Chili Hifly

Don't Call Me Baby

Don't Call Me Baby

Madison Avenue

Sambanova

Sambanova

Pnau

Orchid For The Afterworld

Orchid For The Afterworld

Sonic Animation

Inna Styles

Inna Styles

Wicked Beat Sound System

Best Pop Release

Spinning Around

Kylie Minogue

Nominees

Nominees for Best Pop Release

Never Had So Much Fun

Never Had So Much Fun

Frenzal Rhomb

Spinning Around

Spinning Around

Kylie Minogue

Affirmation

Affirmation

Savage Garden

Glokenpop

Glokenpop

Spiderbait

Absolutely Everybody

Absolutely Everybody

Vanessa Amorosi

Best Rock Album

Reflector

Reflector

Killing Heidi

Nominees

Nominees for Best Rock Album

Bitter & Twisted

Bitter & Twisted

Area 7

Somewhere Over The Radio

Somewhere Over The Radio

Deadstar

Easy

Easy

Grinspoon

Reflector

Reflector

Killing Heidi

The General Electric

The General Electric

Shihad

Best Video

Don't Call Me Baby

Don't Call Me Baby

Madison Avenue

Nominees

Nominees for Best Video

Poison

Poison

Bardot

Don't Call Me Baby

Don't Call Me Baby

Madison Avenue

Who The Hell Are You

Who The Hell Are You

Madison Avenue

Neva Mend

Neva Mend

Nokturnl

Happiness

Happiness

Regurgitator

Best Classical Album

Beethoven: Complete Piano Sonatas

Gerard Willems

Nominees

Nominees for Best Classical Album

Beethoven: Complete Piano Sonatas

Beethoven: Complete Piano Sonatas

Gerard Willems

Messiaen: Twenty Contemplations Of The Infant Jesus

Messiaen: Twenty Contemplations Of The Infant Jesus

Michael Kieran Harvey

Beethoven Violin Concerto & Mozart Symphony No. 40

Beethoven Violin Concerto & Mozart Symphony No. 40

Richard Tognetti & The Australian Chamber Orchestra

Amoureuse: Sacred And Profane Arias

Amoureuse: Sacred And Profane Arias

Rosamund Illing, Richard Bonynge, Australian Opera & Ballet Orchestra

Simon Tedeschi

Simon Tedeschi

Simon Tedeschi

Best Jazz Album

All Out

James Muller Trio

Nominees

Nominees for Best Jazz Album

Into The Fire

Into The Fire

Australian Art Orchestra & Sruthi Laya Ensemble

All Out

All Out

James Muller Trio

Art Of Lounge Vol 2

Art Of Lounge Vol 2

Janet Seidel

The Waiting Game

The Waiting Game

Mike Nock & Marty Erlich

Barefoot

Barefoot

The Catholics

Best World Music Album

Fyvies Embrace - The Golden Age Of The Scottish Fiddle

Fyvies Embrace - The Golden Age Of The Scottish Fiddle

Chris Duncan

Nominees

Nominees for Best World Music Album

Fyvies Embrace - The Golden Age Of The Scottish Fiddle

Fyvies Embrace - The Golden Age Of The Scottish Fiddle

Chris Duncan

Auki Auki

Auki Auki

Inka Marka

Spring Sea; Music For Shakuhachi And Harp

Spring Sea; Music For Shakuhachi And Harp

Riley Lee/Marshall McGuire

The Gaba - Gabamawi

The Gaba - Gabamawi

Tim Gibuma & The Storm

Music Of The Americas

Music Of The Americas

Timothy Kain & Virginia Taylor

Best Cover Art

Glokenpop

Spiderbait

Nominees

Nominees for Best Cover Art

Roadkill

Roadkill

Groove Terminator

Reflector

Reflector

Killing Heidi

Passenger

Passenger

Powderfinger

Glokenpop

Glokenpop

Spiderbait

Triple J Hottest 100 Vol 6

Triple J Hottest 100 Vol 6

Various Artists

Engineer Of The Year

Oblivia

My Friend

Nominees

Nominees for Engineer Of The Year

Grinspoon

Grinspoon

Easy

John Farnham

John Farnham

Live at the Regent

Oblivia

Oblivia

My Friend

Christine Anu

Christine Anu

Sunshine on a Rainy Day

Iva Davies

Iva Davies

The Ghost of Time

Producer Of The Year

My Friend

Oblivia

Nominees

Nominees for Producer Of The Year

Asleep In Perfection

Asleep In Perfection

Augie March

Don't Call Me Baby

Don't Call Me Baby

Madison Avenue

My Friend

My Friend

Oblivia

Affirmation

Affirmation

Savage Garden

You Gotta Love This City

You Gotta Love This City

The Whitlams

Single Of The Year

Don't Call Me Baby

Don't Call Me Baby

Madison Avenue

Nominees

Nominees for Single Of The Year

Rip It Up

Rip It Up

28 Days

The Captain

The Captain

Kasey Chambers

Mascara

Mascara

Killing Heidi

Don't Call Me Baby

Don't Call Me Baby

Madison Avenue

Passenger

Passenger

Powderfinger

Breakthrough Artist – Single

Don't Call Me Baby

Don't Call Me Baby

Madison Avenue

Nominees

Nominees for Breakthrough Artist – Single

Rip it Up

Rip it Up

28 Days

Asleep in Perfection (Waltz)

Asleep in Perfection (Waltz)

Augie March

Teenager of the Year

Teenager of the Year

Lo-Tel

Don't Call Me Baby

Don't Call Me Baby

Madison Avenue

Have a Look

Have a Look

Vanessa Amorosi

Best Adult Alternative Album

Whatever You Love, You Are

Whatever You Love, You Are

Dirty Three

Nominees

Nominees for Best Adult Alternative Album

Rip It Up

Rip It Up

28 Days

Act Of Free Choice

Act Of Free Choice

David Bridie

Whatever You Love, You Are

Whatever You Love, You Are

Dirty Three

Neva Mend

Neva Mend

Nokturnl

Mumbo Jumbo

Mumbo Jumbo

Tumbleweed

Breakthrough Artist - Album

Reflector

Reflector

Killing Heidi

Nominees

Nominees for Breakthrough Artist - Album

Black The Sun

Black The Sun

Alex Lloyd

Reflector

Reflector

Killing Heidi

Orchid For The Underworld

Orchid For The Underworld

Sonic Animation

Imaginate

Imaginate

Taxiride

The Power

The Power

Vanessa Amorosi

Highest Selling Album

Affirmation

Affirmation

Savage Garden

Nominees

Nominees for Highest Selling Album

Bardot

Bardot

Bardot

Reflector

Reflector

Killing Heidi

Affirmation

Affirmation

Savage Garden

Imaginate

Imaginate

Taxiride

The Power

The Power

Vanessa Amorosi

Highest Selling Single

Don't Call Me Baby

Don't Call Me Baby

Madison Avenue

Nominees

Nominees for Highest Selling Single

Poison

Poison

Bardot

Bloke

Bloke

Chris Franklin

Don't Call Me Baby

Don't Call Me Baby

Madison Avenue

Sister

Sister

S2S

Absolutely Everybody

Absolutely Everybody

Vanessa Amorosi

Best Original Show/Cast Album

The Sound Of Music

Cast Recording

Nominees

Nominees for Best Original Show/Cast Album

The Sound Of Music

The Sound Of Music

Cast Recording

Live At The Regent

Live At The Regent

John Farnham

The Merry Widow

The Merry Widow

The State Orchestra Of Victoria & Lanchbery

Happy Days - The Arena Mega Musical

Happy Days - The Arena Mega Musical

Various Artists

Special Achievement Award

Daryl Somers

Nominees

Nominees for Special Achievement Award

Daryl Somers

Best Original Soundtrack Album

In A Savage Land

David Bridie

Nominees

Nominees for Best Original Soundtrack Album

In A Savage Land

In A Savage Land

David Bridie

What Becomes Of The Broken Hearted?

What Becomes Of The Broken Hearted?

David Hirschfelder & Various Artists

The Ghost Of Time

The Ghost Of Time

Iva Davies

Siam Sunset

Siam Sunset

Paul Grabowsky

The Wog Boy

The Wog Boy

Various Artists

Soft Fruit

Soft Fruit

Various Artists

Best Blues and Roots Album

Soul Witness

Matt Walker

Nominees

Nominees for Best Blues and Roots Album

Soul Witness

Soul Witness

Matt Walker

Under Staters Orders

Under Staters Orders

Mick Thomas

Wondering Kind

Wondering Kind

Neil Murray

Bluestime

Bluestime

Peter Gelling

Feeling Good

Feeling Good

Ruby Hunter

Outstanding Achievement Award

Slim Dusty

Nominees

Nominees for Outstanding Achievement Award

Slim Dusty

Tina Arena