Album Of The Year

Vulture Street

Vulture Street

Powderfinger

Nominees

Nominees for Album Of The Year

Innocent Eyes

Innocent Eyes

Delta Goodrem

Vulture Street

Vulture Street

Powderfinger

The Official Fiction

The Official Fiction

Something For Kate

Lovers

Lovers

The Sleepy Jackson

Up All Night

Up All Night

The Waifs

Best Female Artist

Innocent Eyes

Innocent Eyes

Delta Goodrem

Nominees

Nominees for Best Female Artist

Audio Out

Audio Out

Amiel

Innocent Eyes

Innocent Eyes

Delta Goodrem

Come Into My World

Come Into My World

Kylie Minogue

Tenderland

Tenderland

Renee Geyer

Prelusive EP (Your Way)

Prelusive EP (Your Way)

Sarah Blasko

Best Male Artist

Coming Home

Coming Home

Alex Lloyd

Nominees

Nominees for Best Male Artist

Coming Home

Coming Home

Alex Lloyd

Hey You Yes You

Hey You Yes You

Ben Lee

Living 2001 - 2002

Living 2001 - 2002

John Butler

Nocturama

Nocturama

Nick Cave

Sweet Nothing

Sweet Nothing

Tex Perkins

Best Group

Vulture Street

Vulture Street

Powderfinger

Nominees

Nominees for Best Group

No Reason

No Reason

Grinspoon

Vulture Street

Vulture Street

Powderfinger

Across The Night

Across The Night

Silverchair

The Official Fiction

The Official Fiction

Something For Kate

Up All Night

Up All Night

The Waifs

Best Independent Release

Up All Night

Up All Night

The Waifs

Nominees

Nominees for Best Independent Release

Eye Of The Storm

Eye Of The Storm

1200 Techniques

Hear

Hear

Diesel

Living

Living

John Butler Trio

Feeling Sideways

Feeling Sideways

The Mess Hall

Up All Night

Up All Night

The Waifs

Best Adult Contemporary Album

The Last Time

The Last Time

John Farnham

Nominees

Nominees for Best Adult Contemporary Album

Shangri-La

Shangri-La

Blackeyed Susans

Hotel Radio

Hotel Radio

David Bridie

The Last Time

The Last Time

John Farnham

Tenderland

Tenderland

Renee Geyer

Bright Yellow Bright Orange

Bright Yellow Bright Orange

The Go-Betweens

Best Children's Album

Celebrate

Celebrate

Hi-5

Nominees

Nominees for Best Children's Album

Celebrate

Celebrate

Hi-5

Hip Hip Hooray

Hip Hip Hooray

Play School

On Top Of The World

On Top Of The World

The Saddle Club

Whoo Hoo! Wiggly Gremlins!

Whoo Hoo! Wiggly Gremlins!

The Wiggles

Go To Sleep Jeff

Go To Sleep Jeff

The Wiggles

Best Comedy Release

From Us To Youse

Merrick & Rosso

Nominees

Nominees for Best Comedy Release

Whatever

Whatever

Dave Hughes

From Us To Youse

From Us To Youse

Merrick & Rosso

Rude Bastard

Rude Bastard

Rodney Rude

Music's In Trouble

Music's In Trouble

The Drugs

About An Hour Of Song In An Hour

About An Hour Of Song In An Hour

Tripod

Best Country Album

Golden Road

Golden Road

Keith Urban

Nominees

Nominees for Best Country Album

Cowboy Dreams

Cowboy Dreams

Adam Harvey

Little Victories

Little Victories

Beccy Cole

Sleeping With The Blues

Sleeping With The Blues

Bill Chambers

Golden Road

Golden Road

Keith Urban

Beautiful Circle

Beautiful Circle

Sara Storer

Best Dance Release

One of My Kind

Rogue Traders

Nominees

Nominees for Best Dance Release

Eye Of The Storm

Eye Of The Storm

1200 Techniques

Disco Montego

Disco Montego

Disco Montego

Who's Ya Daddy?

Who's Ya Daddy?

Gerling

One of My Kind

One of My Kind

Rogue Traders

New Soul Breaks

New Soul Breaks

Wicked Beat Sound System

Best Pop Release

Innocent Eyes

Innocent Eyes

Delta Goodrem

Nominees

Nominees for Best Pop Release

Audio Out

Audio Out

Amiel

Neon Nights

Neon Nights

Dannii Minogue

Innocent Eyes

Innocent Eyes

Delta Goodrem

Come Into My World

Come Into My World

Kylie Minogue

Do It With Madonna

Do It With Madonna

The Androids

Best Rock Album

Vulture Street

Vulture Street

Powderfinger

Nominees

Nominees for Best Rock Album

Tough Love

Tough Love

Magic Dirt

Nocturama

Nocturama

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds

Vulture Street

Vulture Street

Powderfinger

The Official Fiction

The Official Fiction

Something For Kate

Lovers

Lovers

The Sleepy Jackson

Best Video

Do It With Madonna

The Androids

Nominees

Nominees for Best Video

Who's Ya Daddy?

Who's Ya Daddy?

Gerling

On My Mind

On My Mind

Powderfinger

One Of My Kind

One Of My Kind

Rogue Traders

Across The Night

Across The Night

Silverchair

Do It With Madonna

Do It With Madonna

The Androids

Best Classical Album

Saffire - The Australian Guitar Quartet

Saffire

Nominees

Nominees for Best Classical Album

The 20th Century Harp

The 20th Century Harp

Marshall McGuire

Saffire - The Australian Guitar Quartet

Saffire - The Australian Guitar Quartet

Saffire

Play

Play

Slava Grigoryan & Leonard Grigoryan

Mozart Arias

Mozart Arias

Teddy Tahu Rhodes

Make Believe

Make Believe

Yvonne Kenny

Best Jazz Album

Mikrokosmos

Mikrokosmos

Andrea Keller

Nominees

Nominees for Best Jazz Album

Mikrokosmos

Mikrokosmos

Andrea Keller

On

On

Andrew Robson

Love Walked In

Love Walked In

Kevin Hunt Trio

Athenaeum, Homebush, Quay & Raab

Athenaeum, Homebush, Quay & Raab

The Necks

Wayback

Wayback

The World According To James

Best World Music Album

Absynthe

Monsieur Camembert

Nominees

Nominees for Best World Music Album

All India Radio

All India Radio

All India Radio

West Papua: Sound Of The Morning Star

West Papua: Sound Of The Morning Star

David Bridie & Various Artists

Silverhook Tango

Silverhook Tango

Kavisha Mazzella

Absynthe

Absynthe

Monsieur Camembert

Elusive

Elusive

Zulya

Best Cover Art

Vulture Street

Vulture Street

Powderfinger

Nominees

Nominees for Best Cover Art

Innocent Eyes

Innocent Eyes

Delta Goodrem

Tough Love

Tough Love

Magic Dirt

Vulture Street

Vulture Street

Powderfinger

The Official Fiction

The Official Fiction

Something For Kate

Deliverance

Deliverance

You Am I

Engineer Of The Year

Up All Night

Up All Night

The Waifs

Nominees

Nominees for Engineer Of The Year

Innocent Eyes

Innocent Eyes

Delta Goodrem

Tough Love

Tough Love

Magic Dirt

Feeler

Feeler

Pete Murray

Begins Here

Begins Here

The Butterfly Effect

Up All Night

Up All Night

The Waifs

Producer Of The Year

Up All Night

Up All Night

The Waifs

Nominees

Nominees for Producer Of The Year

Innocent Eyes

Innocent Eyes

Delta Goodrem

BadBlood!!!

BadBlood!!!

Gerling

Feeler

Feeler

Pete Murray

Lovers

Lovers

The Sleepy Jackson

Up All Night

Up All Night

The Waifs

Highest Selling Single

Born To Try

Born To Try

Delta Goodrem

Nominees

Nominees for Highest Selling Single

Lovesong

Lovesong

Amiel

Born To Try

Born To Try

Delta Goodrem

Lost Without You

Lost Without You

Delta Goodrem

Innocent Eyes

Innocent Eyes

Delta Goodrem

Do It with Madonna

Do It with Madonna

The Androids

Breakthrough Artist - Album

Innocent Eyes

Innocent Eyes

Delta Goodrem

Nominees

Nominees for Breakthrough Artist - Album

Audio Out

Audio Out

Amiel

Innocent Eyes

Innocent Eyes

Delta Goodrem

Feeler

Feeler

Pete Murray

Lovers

Lovers

The Sleepy Jackson

Up All Night

Up All Night

The Waifs

Single Of The Year

Born To Try

Born To Try

Delta Goodrem

Nominees

Nominees for Single Of The Year

Lovesong

Lovesong

Amiel

Born To Try

Born To Try

Delta Goodrem

On My Mind

On My Mind

Powderfinger

Luv Your Life

Luv Your Life

Silverchair

Lighthouse

Lighthouse

The Waifs

Breakthrough Artist – Single

Born to Try

Born to Try

Delta Goodrem

Nominees

Nominees for Breakthrough Artist – Single

Falling

Falling

Candice Alley

Born to Try

Born to Try

Delta Goodrem

One of My Kind

One of My Kind

Rogue Traders

Shake It EP

Shake It EP

The Casanovas

Vampire Racecourse

Vampire Racecourse

The Sleepy Jackson

Best Original Soundtrack Album

Australian Rules

Australian Rules

Mick Harvey

Nominees

Nominees for Best Original Soundtrack Album

After The Deluge (Original Television Mini-Series Soundtrack)

After The Deluge (Original Television Mini-Series Soundtrack)

Cezary Skubiszewski

Music From The Motion Picture - Bad Eggs

Music From The Motion Picture - Bad Eggs

Dave Graney & Clare Moore

Australian Rules

Australian Rules

Mick Harvey

On Top Of The World

On Top Of The World

The Saddle Club

Secret Life Of Us Vol 3

Secret Life Of Us Vol 3

Various Artists

Highest Selling Album

Innocent Eyes

Innocent Eyes

Delta Goodrem

Nominees

Nominees for Highest Selling Album

Innocent Eyes

Innocent Eyes

Delta Goodrem

The Last Time

The Last Time

John Farnham

Barricades & Brickwalls

Barricades & Brickwalls

Kasey Chambers

Vulture Street

Vulture Street

Powderfinger

Diorama

Diorama

Silverchair

Best Blues and Roots Album

Up All Night

Up All Night

The Waifs

Nominees

Nominees for Best Blues and Roots Album

Living

Living

John Butler Trio

Cold Water

Cold Water

Mia Dyson

Feeler

Feeler

Pete Murray

The Revelators

The Revelators

The Revelators

Up All Night

Up All Night

The Waifs

Hall Of Fame

John Farnham

Nominees

Nominees for Hall Of Fame

John Farnham

Best Original Show/Cast Album

Long Way To The Top - Live In Concert

Various Artists

Nominees

Nominees for Best Original Show/Cast Album

Long Way To The Top - Live In Concert

Long Way To The Top - Live In Concert

Various Artists